Mar 22, 2014 - Saturday

10k Swiss Event Summary

Session

36.0 Tables Based on: 66.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
70.00 Gold|Red 1 6.00 David GraingerRoseville, CA Janet MacchiStatham, GA Tom BreedKingwood, TX Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Ira ChorushHouston, TX
52.50 Gold|Red 2 8.00 Kimberly WhippleBoca Grande, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Owen LienDetroit, MI Danny MolenaarDen Haag, Netherlands Tim VerbeekNetherlands
39.38 Gold|Red 3 6.00 William EhlersMadison, NJ Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Meyer KotkinCherry Hill, NJ Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Jiang GuMountain Lakes, NJ
31.11 Gold|Red 4 6.00 Peter HamblyHanover, ON Doug AndrewsEtobicoke, ON Dwight BenderLondon, ON J. Malcolm LewisKent, England
28.00 Gold|Red 5 6.50 Michael McNamaraScarsdale, NY Sylwia McNamaraScarsdale, NY Michael Cassel IIRoseville, MN Andy KaufmanUpper Gwynedd, PA
25.45 Gold|Red 6 5.00 Russ JonesJonesboro, AR Blake SandersJonesboro, AR Michael McGuireHernando, MS Thomas TurgeonMemphis, TN
23.33 Gold|Red 7 7.00 Allison HuntCharlotte, NC Zachary BrescollCharlotte, NC H HuntCharlotte, NC Luz OrtegaMelbourne, FL
21.54 Gold|Red 8 3.00 Frank CymermanPittsburgh, PA Jan AssiniPittsburg, PA Warren OberfieldPittsburgh, PA Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA
20.00 Gold|Red 9 5.00 Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Lesley DavisLa Jolla, CA Maritha PottengerSan Diego, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA
18.67 Gold|Red 10 4.00 Henry CasparLas Vegas, NV Terry RichardsonAustin, TX James AndreSugar Land, TX Lily AndreSugar Land, TX Mary OshlagMemphis, TN Richard OshlagMemphis, TN
17.50 Gold|Red 11 4.00 Sharon AndersonEagan, MN Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN
16.47 Gold|Red 12 5.00 Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Margaret IrvineAllentown, PA Michael MullendoreEllicott City, MD A William SchmidtMorton, PA
15.56 Gold|Red 13 5.00 Gary HannInterlochen, MI David AndingPoway, CA Robert KentMarina Del Rey, CA Ellen KentMarina Del Rey, CA
14.74 Gold|Red 14 3.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Bob DrijverRotterdam, Netherlands Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL
14.00 Gold|Red 15 4.00 Hua YangPlano, TX Edward WangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Tiger KingPlano, TX
13.33 Gold|Red 16 5.00 Jim RussellSarasota, FL John GranthamBentonville, AR Mark JonesBirmingham, AL Nancy SpearShawnee Mission, KS
12.45 Gold|Red 17/18 3.00 Suresh MahajanDel Mar, CA Franklin LowenthalPleasanton, CA Rai OsborneAnaheim, CA Phil ClaytonHuntington Bch, CA Robert NgMillbrae, CA
12.45 Gold|Red 17/18 5.00 Joanne WeingoldBoca Raton, FL Jack WeingoldBoca Raton, FL Martin RobinsDelray Beach, FL Charlene PredmestBoynton Beach, FL
11.67 Gold|Red 19 3.00 Judy ZhuNaperville, IL Harold EmmeBrentwood, CA Carol EmmeNaperville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL
11.20 Gold|Red 20 4.00 Robert HollowMadoc, ON Paul JanickiMarkham, ON Malcolm EwashkiwBelleville, ON Charlotte St AmantTrenton, ON
10.77 Gold|Red 21 3.00 Ryan SchultzDayton, OH John HintonGreenwood, IN Bob LyonIndianapolis, IN Peter WhippleMason, OH
10.19 Gold|Red 22/23 5.00 Catherine MillerSpring, TX Becky EllisorWimberley, TX Buddy EllisorWimberley, TX Hugh MillerSpring, TX
10.19 Gold|Red 22/23 4.00 Susan PerezMaryland Hgts, MO Richard HaackeOlivette, MO Mike GiacamanSaint Louis, MO Debra RomeroClarkson Valley, MO

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Kimberly Whipple Kevin Dwyer Owen Lien Danny Molenaar Tim Verbeek A 2 - - - - - 1.25 0.00 6.75 8.00 52.50 Gold|Red
20 Allison Hunt Zachary Brescoll H Hunt Luz Ortega A 7 - - - - - 2.50 0.00 4.50 7.00 23.33 Gold|Red
28 Michael McNamara Sylwia McNamara Michael Cassel II Andy Kaufman A 5 - - - - - 2.00 0.00 4.50 6.50 28.00 Gold|Red
18 David Grainger Janet Macchi Tom Breed Roger Lee Daniel Korbel Ira Chorush A 1 - - - - - -9.00 0.00 15.00 6.00 70.00 Gold|Red
34 William Ehlers Dori Byrnes Meyer Kotkin Corey Krantz Jiang Gu A 3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 6.00 39.38 Gold|Red
4 Peter Hambly Doug Andrews Dwight Bender J. Malcolm Lewis A 4 - - - - - -3.75 0.00 9.75 6.00 31.11 Gold|Red
21 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr Jill Wooldridge Marc Leventhal A - - - - - - 2.75 0.00 2.25 5.00 5.57 Gold
12 Russ Jones Blake Sanders Michael McGuire Thomas Turgeon A 6 - - - - - -13.75 0.00 18.75 5.00 25.45 Gold|Red
17 Jim Russell John Grantham Mark Jones Nancy Spear A 16 - - - - - -2.50 0.00 7.50 5.00 13.33 Gold|Red
9 Catherine Miller Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor Hugh Miller A 22/23 - - - - - 4.25 0.00 0.75 5.00 10.19 Gold|Red
8 Norman Schwartz Lesley Davis Maritha Pottenger Paul Darin A 9 - - - - - -7.75 0.00 12.75 5.00 20.00 Gold|Red
30 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold Martin Robins Charlene Predmest A 17/18 - - - - - 2.75 0.00 2.25 5.00 12.45 Gold|Red
31 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine Michael Mullendore A William Schmidt A 12 - - - - - -1.75 0.00 6.75 5.00 16.47 Gold|Red
15 Gary Hann David Anding Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 13 - - - - - 4.25 0.00 0.75 5.00 15.56 Gold|Red
36 Sharon Anderson Judy Schwarz Phil Schwarz Barbara Heller A 11 - - - - - -7.25 0.00 11.25 4.00 17.50 Gold|Red
22 Peg Waller Kathy Baum Ronald DeHarpporte Jay Baum A - - - - - - -2.00 0.00 6.00 4.00 4.51 Gold
26 Henry Caspar Terry Richardson James Andre Lily Andre Mary Oshlag Richard Oshlag A 10 - - - - - -14.75 0.00 18.75 4.00 18.67 Gold|Red
1 Hua Yang Edward Wang Yan Song Tiger King A 15 - - - - - -14.00 0.00 18.00 4.00 14.00 Gold|Red
10 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan Edward Yetter Bonnie Kay Yetter A - - - - - - 3.25 0.00 0.75 4.00 3.98 Gold
14 Robert Hollow Paul Janicki Malcolm Ewashkiw Charlotte St Amant A 20 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 11.20 Gold|Red
11 Susan Perez Richard Haacke Mike Giacaman Debra Romero A 22/23 - - - - - -5.75 0.00 9.75 4.00 10.19 Gold|Red
3 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown Donald Dalpe Thomas Andrews A - - - - - - -10.75 0.00 14.25 3.50 4.51 Gold
5 Ellen Kozlove Ralph Letizia Jr Barbara Kasle P Drew Cannell A - - - - - - -1.50 0.00 4.50 3.00 3.71 Gold
29 Suresh Mahajan Franklin Lowenthal Rai Osborne Phil Clayton Robert Ng A 17/18 - - - - - -8.25 0.00 11.25 3.00 12.45 Gold|Red
35 Loretta Rivers Joshua Donn Bob Drijver Sally Meckstroth A 14 - - - - - -19.50 0.00 22.50 3.00 14.74 Gold|Red
27 Ryan Schultz John Hinton Bob Lyon Peter Whipple A 21 - - - - - -8.25 0.00 11.25 3.00 10.77 Gold|Red
2 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - - - - -4.50 0.00 7.50 3.00 4.24 Gold
25 Frank Cymerman Jan Assini Warren Oberfield Bernard Fudor A 8 - - - - - -27.00 0.00 30.00 3.00 21.54 Gold|Red
24 Judy Zhu Harold Emme Carol Emme Jack Snyder A 19 - - - - - -3.00 0.00 6.00 3.00 11.67 Gold|Red
13 Michael Hout Donald Croysdale John Schwartz Gerry McKim A - - - - - - -1.50 0.00 4.50 3.00 4.51 Gold
23 Claude Le Feuvre Lawrence Diamond Mark Krusemeyer Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 1.25 0.00 0.75 2.00 3.18 Gold
32 Milton Neher Sara Bossert Michael Bossert David Pearlman A - - - - - - -4.75 0.00 6.75 2.00 3.18 Gold
19 Douglas Kuschner Marshall Kuschner Cecil Cook Eugene White Jr A - - - - - - -11.50 0.00 13.50 2.00 3.71 Gold
33 Martha Young Jay Gibson Mym Young Clay Young A - - - - - - -0.50 0.00 1.50 1.00 2.65 Gold
6 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews Shirley Shelton Jimmy Hubbard A - - - - - - -1.25 0.00 2.25 1.00 2.65 Gold
16 Hal Hindman Rusty Krauss Barry Falgout Sumner Steinfeldt A - - - - - - -26.75 0.00 27.75 1.00 3.98 Gold