Mar 24, 2014 - Monday

Sunday-Monday Side Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A 3 - - 1 - - 59.61 273.59 3.08 Gold Scores
7 Kathy Pollock Rolf Paul A 5 - - 2 - - 58.91 270.38 2.16 Gold Scores
11 Danny Molenaar Kimberly Whipple A - - - 4 - - 58.48 268.41 1.08 Red Scores
2 Dean Anthony Jerry Hollon C - - 3 9 4 2 52.17 239.45 1.37 Red Scores
4 James Richman Kathleen Bumgardner B - - - - 6 - 48.74 223.72 0.37 Red Scores
8 Tim Jones Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 48.64 223.27 Scores
3 Madhusudan Patel Scott Rappard A - - - - - - 47.90 219.86 Scores
9 Anne Knott Patsy Howell B - - - - - - 47.22 216.74 Scores
10 Dee Androus Warren Androus B - - - - - - 44.89 206.03 Scores
5 Courtney Nelson Jane Shaw A - - - - - - 44.66 205.01 Scores
6 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan C - - - - - - 41.65 191.18 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Vi Ganeles Mary McGinnis B - 1 - 4 1 - 57.23 262.70 3.79 Red Scores
11 John McConnell Carol McConnell A - - - 6 - - 55.93 256.73 0.51 Red Scores
6 Gay Anderson Gerald Toole C - - 2 9 5 1 53.02 243.38 1.82 Red Scores
1 Jack Waller C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 52.42 240.61 Scores
7 Larry Rich Bob Heller A - - - - - - 52.29 240.03 Scores
5 Barbara Bacon Sharon Fairchild A - - - - - - 52.09 239.10 Scores
10 Paul Andre Paquin Suzanne Arsenault C - - 4 - 6 2 49.53 227.33 1.03 Red Scores
3 Daniel Williams Sam Litovsky A - - - - - - 48.40 222.17 Scores
4 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester B - - - - - - 44.64 204.91 Scores
9 Barry Martin Stan Szychulski B - - - - - - 42.29 194.11 Scores
2 Fonse Ragland Margaret Ann Purse C - - - - - - 39.28 180.29 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Matt Smith Duncan Smith A 6 - - 3 - - 58.83 270.03 1.54 Red Scores
11 Theri Andino Bonnie Wilke B - 4 - 5 1 - 54.64 250.82 2.24 Red Scores
9 Jennifer Rao Renee Levy C - 5 1 6 2 1 54.51 250.21 2.43 Red Scores
3 Carol Hamilton James Hamilton A - - - 7 - - 53.67 246.33 0.44 Red Scores
4 Robert Solick Tiger Li Li Williams B - - - 8 3 - 52.22 239.70 1.12 Red Scores
8 Charlotte Anderson Joyce Doyle B - - - - 5 - 50.51 231.86 0.45 Red Scores
5 M. Aslam Ansari Leonard Schaen A - - - - - - 47.36 217.36 Scores
12 Sandy Molander J Dale Molander B - - - - - - 46.98 215.62 Scores
2 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius C - - - - - - 46.87 215.14 Scores
7 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - - - - 46.63 214.04 Scores
6 Donald Pigg Milton Birmingham C - - - - - - 43.23 198.41 Scores
10 Margot Hirsch Charles Gibson Jr B - - - - - - 43.07 197.67 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A 1 - - 1 - - 60.91 279.56 5.01 Gold|Red Scores
3 James Lenobel Don Brazeau A 2 - - 2 - - 60.07 275.71 3.76 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sharon Anderson Craig Robinson A 4 - - 3 - - 59.41 272.70 2.11 Red Scores
7 Arthur Crystal Debbie Benner B - 2 - 5 2 - 56.78 260.61 2.84 Red Scores
4 Jan Hart Mary Adams B - 3 - 7 3 - 55.26 253.64 2.13 Red Scores
2 Darrel Peckinpaugh Clare Peckinpaugh B - 6 - 8 4 - 54.38 249.62 0.90 Red Scores
8 Brenda Glaze Sue Bailey B - - - - - - 46.63 214.03 Scores
9 Joe Cameron G Brantz C - - - - - 3 46.09 211.56 0.70 Red Scores
10 John Simpson Pat Simpson B - - - - - - 45.71 209.80 Scores
6 Debra Sherman Ralph Jarzembowski C - - - - - - 42.05 193.02 Scores
11 Richard Gordon Ronald Mankoff C - - - - - - 36.94 169.55 Scores
12 Barbara Bradford Phyllis Alvarez C - - - - - - 36.66 168.26 Scores