Mar 23, 2014 - Sunday

Levintritt Silver Ribbon Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Arnold Malasky Richard Wegman A Q - - - 3 - - 860.22 60.14 905.03 1765.25 8.26 Platinum Scores
8 Richard Bender Jon Nance A Q - - - 18 - - 759.65 53.13 855.70 1615.35 3.70 Platinum Scores
6 Brian Ellis Bernie Greenspan A Q - - - 21 - - 748.40 52.30 807.62 1556.02 1.99 Platinum Scores
13 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A Q - - - 15 - - 775.17 54.19 742.15 1517.32 1.65 Platinum Scores
4 Bob Zeller Robert Bambrick A Q - - - - - - 740.02 51.77 725.95 1465.97 0.72 Platinum Scores
11 Marjorie Michelin Lynne Feldman A Q - - - - - - 667.87 46.68 798.09 1465.96 1.18 Platinum Scores
1 Jeffrey Miller William Wickham A Q - - - 14 - - 775.70 54.22 650.08 1425.78 0.98 Platinum Scores
3 Stephen Apodaca Kenneth Eichenbaum A Q - - - 13 - - 777.86 54.37 646.69 1424.55 1.03 Platinum Scores
2 Shirley Presberg Gail Bell A - - - 20 - - 750.48 52.49 619.14 1369.62 0.74 Platinum Scores
9 P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 680.80 47.59 681.89 1362.69 Scores
12 Billy Leeper Mary Orock A - - - - - - 614.49 42.95 745.98 1360.47 0.77 Platinum Scores
5 Richard Wieland Howard Piltch A - - - - - - 673.17 47.10 676.69 1349.86 Scores
10 C Kay Teal C. Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 544.18 38.05 650.36 1194.54 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A Q - - - 3 - - 843.34 58.97 776.62 1619.96 5.16 Platinum Scores
2 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A Q - - - - - - 642.44 44.95 897.64 1540.08 4.13 Platinum Scores
9 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A Q - - - 2 - - 850.17 59.46 679.74 1529.91 5.78 Platinum Scores
5 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A Q - - - 7 - - 801.49 56.07 699.95 1501.44 1.68 Platinum Scores
13 Dick Yarington Stanley Roberts A Q - - - - - - 709.98 49.66 787.00 1496.98 1.10 Platinum Scores
6 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher A Q - - - - - - 685.02 47.93 806.13 1491.15 1.89 Platinum Scores
10 Larue Stott Gerrie Owen A Q - - - - - - 709.30 49.62 760.82 1470.12 0.88 Platinum Scores
1 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer A Q - - - 16/17 - - 759.06 53.09 706.62 1465.68 0.86 Platinum Scores
12 Dan Parish Elise Parish A Q - - - 13 - - 775.55 54.22 686.50 1462.05 1.03 Platinum Scores
8 Edward Scolnick Kathy Benjamin A - - - - - - 630.81 44.12 705.26 1336.07 Scores
4 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz A - - - - - - 589.88 41.25 716.59 1306.47 Scores
11 Bill Staats Bill Heid A - - - - - - 669.71 46.83 631.03 1300.74 Scores
3 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus A - - - - - - 555.55 38.84 590.84 1146.39 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Michael Heymann Ellen Kozlove A Q - - - 8 - - 804.68 56.26 825.32 1630.00 3.40 Platinum Scores
10 Marijan Word Bobbye Goodman A Q - - - - - - 729.79 51.06 769.36 1499.15 0.93 Platinum Scores
1 Bryan Storey Tom Edwards A Q - - - - - - 673.91 47.13 810.95 1484.86 1.51 Platinum Scores
3 Susan Duval Faye Marino A Q - - - - - - 744.16 52.04 702.54 1446.70 Scores
8 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A Q - - - - - - 683.50 47.78 750.36 1433.86 0.88 Platinum Scores
13 Loretta Rivers Garey Hayden A Q - - - - - - 608.40 42.53 813.17 1421.57 1.68 Platinum Scores
7 Gary Neisler Becky Koenigseder A Q - - - - - - 657.61 45.97 761.20 1418.81 0.98 Platinum Scores
12 William Garrard Jr Donna Garrard A - - - 12 - - 778.74 54.45 631.52 1410.26 1.10 Platinum Scores
5 Nancy Spear Jack Spear A - - - - - - 570.92 39.93 838.14 1409.06 2.19 Platinum Scores
2 Randy Corn John Moffat A - - - - - - 603.00 42.16 746.71 1349.71 0.81 Platinum Scores
4 Michael Gilbert Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 644.73 45.10 694.33 1339.06 Scores
9 Annette Lee McHann Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 613.71 42.91 641.74 1255.45 Scores
6 Edward Frymoyer Don Doolittle A - - - - - - 507.83 35.52 676.10 1183.93 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 John Zilic Thomas Peters A Q - - - 1 - - 894.94 62.59 863.15 1758.09 11.14 Platinum Scores
5 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak A Q - - - 4 - - 830.02 58.03 755.61 1585.63 3.82 Platinum Scores
10 Jonathan Green Norman Rubin A Q - - - 18 - - 750.48 52.49 809.07 1559.55 2.19 Platinum Scores
12 Bob Wilkin Harry Elliott A Q - - - 5 - - 820.91 57.43 737.93 1558.84 2.96 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Itabashi Jon King A Q - - - - - - 719.00 50.30 801.54 1520.54 1.68 Platinum Scores
4 John Spessard Bill Osborn A Q - - - 12 - - 776.09 54.26 658.52 1434.61 1.10 Platinum Scores
6 Paul Janicki Merlin Vilhauer A Q - - - - - - 692.46 48.42 736.61 1429.07 0.74 Platinum Scores
11 Kyoko Shimamura Yasuko Shrenzel A Q - - - 21 - - 738.42 51.66 687.20 1425.62 0.72 Platinum Scores
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 722.66 50.53 642.40 1365.06 Scores
3 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown A - - - - - - 726.00 50.79 636.16 1362.16 Scores
2 Margot Hennings Rusty Krauss A - - - 19 - - 747.73 52.30 602.70 1350.43 0.77 Platinum Scores
8 Eileen Smith James McCommons A - - - 20 - - 744.14 52.07 600.45 1344.59 0.74 Platinum Scores
7 Joel Koransky Ken Rosenfeld A - - - - - - 733.71 51.32 602.45 1336.16 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Ron Smith Bipin Patel A Q - - - 11 - - 785.27 54.90 793.44 1578.71 2.28 Platinum Scores
5 Lyle Poe Jr Thomas Weik A Q - - - 6 - - 837.71 58.56 734.22 1571.93 1.89 Platinum Scores
11 Stephen McConnell Robert Giragosian A Q - - - 2 - - 886.78 61.99 674.59 1561.37 5.78 Platinum Scores
9 Roger Lord Jacqueline Sincoff A Q - - - 16 - - 771.79 53.96 729.38 1501.17 0.88 Platinum Scores
1 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 672.56 47.02 744.73 1417.29 0.74 Platinum Scores
10 Jane Matcha Robert Matcha A - - - - - - 662.33 46.30 736.51 1398.84 Scores
12 Leigh Ives Irfan Ashraf A - - - 9 - - 794.70 55.58 594.20 1388.90 1.38 Platinum Scores
8 Herman Louie Ming Louie A - - - - - - 724.82 50.68 625.59 1350.41 Scores
4 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A - - - - - - 719.62 50.30 604.31 1323.93 Scores
6 Warren Oberfield Ron Haack A - - - - - - 720.82 50.41 573.27 1294.09 Scores
7 Joan Ann Waletzky Karl Zaman A - - - - - - 611.00 42.72 679.09 1290.09 Scores
3 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews A - - - - - - 566.01 39.59 705.73 1271.74 Scores
2 James La Fountain Carolyn Riely A - - - - - - 510.11 35.67 586.14 1096.25 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A Q - - - 16/17 - - 759.33 53.09 828.02 1587.35 3.05 Platinum Scores
9 Cindy Bernstein Jim Gobert A Q - - - 10 - - 793.42 55.51 715.27 1508.69 1.27 Platinum Scores
2 Phillip Grothus Carolyne Fox A Q - - - - - - 733.01 51.28 755.51 1488.52 0.81 Platinum Scores
11 Janet Becker Susan Miller A Q - - - 11 - - 791.94 54.86 684.92 1476.86 1.18 Platinum Scores
5 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A Q - - - 9 - - 794.10 55.54 669.39 1463.49 1.38 Platinum Scores
13 Fred Hamilton Edward White A Q - - - - - - 646.49 45.21 797.27 1443.76 1.38 Platinum Scores
6 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A Q - - - 14 - - 768.76 53.77 663.48 1432.24 0.98 Platinum Scores
3 Donna Rodwell Sheila Pies A - - - - - - 737.04 51.55 664.18 1401.22 Scores
12 Dean Panagopoulos Robert Woodard A - - - - - - 700.98 49.66 700.19 1401.17 Scores
10 Marc Rabinowitz Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 618.80 43.25 748.17 1366.97 0.84 Platinum Scores
7 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles A - - - - - - 652.29 45.63 679.11 1331.40 Scores
8 Sondra Holt Terrell Holt A - - - - - - 674.66 47.17 537.71 1212.37 Scores
4 B Paul Hirsch Julia Hirsch A - - - - - - 654.45 45.78 521.13 1175.58 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A Q - - - 10 - - 787.95 55.09 920.45 1708.40 7.05 Platinum Scores
5 Scott Levine Richard Zucker A Q - - - - - - 742.66 51.92 937.99 1680.65 8.25 Platinum Scores
12 Kerri Sanborn Rhoda Kratenstein A Q - - - 17 - - 769.50 53.85 805.00 1574.50 2.27 Platinum Scores
2 Melody Gann Claybourne Waldrop Jr A Q - - - 7 - - 825.31 57.69 724.84 1550.15 1.68 Platinum Scores
7 Lewis Gamerman Sheila Gabay A Q - - - 1 - - 946.09 66.14 576.00 1522.09 8.25 Platinum Scores
11 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A Q - - - 4 - - 847.81 59.28 662.37 1510.18 2.89 Platinum Scores
10 Victoria Muir William Muir A Q - - - - - - 734.72 51.36 738.76 1473.48 Scores
3 Abe Jakob Kathy Logue A Q - - - - - - 736.26 51.51 706.25 1442.51 Scores
9 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A Q - - - 19 - - 754.13 52.71 672.11 1426.24 0.77 Platinum Scores
8 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 606.45 42.42 800.72 1407.17 1.51 Platinum Scores
4 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 697.91 48.79 617.48 1315.39 Scores
13 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - 5 - - 838.26 58.60 434.41 1272.67 2.19 Platinum Scores
6 Darrel Peckinpaugh Clare Peckinpaugh A - - - - - - 645.52 45.14 607.94 1253.46 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A Q 1 - - 8 - - 796.63 55.73 1032.08 1828.71 9.76 Platinum Scores
6 Paul Chan Lily Chan A Q - - - 15 - - 760.28 53.17 948.53 1708.81 6.71 Platinum Scores
1 Howard Parker III Libby Fernandez A Q - - - - - - 699.59 48.94 793.63 1493.22 1.27 Platinum Scores
5 Joe Quinn Tom Clarke A Q - - - 6 - - 817.83 57.20 674.84 1492.67 1.89 Platinum Scores
3 Mike Giacaman Richard Haacke A Q - - - - - - 684.96 47.89 778.38 1463.34 1.03 Platinum Scores
8 Steve Smolen Robert Katz A Q - - - - - - 717.49 50.15 717.78 1435.27 Scores
4 Serge Aronovich Marianne Aronovich A - - - - - - 708.76 49.59 690.13 1398.89 Scores
11 Don Kern James Partridge A - - - - - - 602.95 42.16 771.15 1374.10 0.98 Platinum Scores
2 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest A - - - - - - 573.65 40.12 791.14 1364.79 1.18 Platinum Scores
7 Susan Craney Mary Spooner A - - - - - - 598.74 41.89 660.81 1259.55 Scores
12 John Erickson Ralda St Pierre A - - - - - - 499.68 34.95 755.51 1255.19 0.84 Platinum Scores
10 Mickie Chambers Charles Arthur A - - - - - - 617.24 43.17 621.49 1238.73 Scores
13 Ed Schulte Jay Whipple III A - - - - - - 650.67 45.51 586.06 1236.73 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Daniel Hoekstra Roger McNay A Q - - - 2 - - 844.58 59.16 736.71 1581.29 5.78 Platinum Scores
9 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A Q - - - - - - 712.47 49.92 820.66 1533.13 3.53 Platinum Scores
5 Bob Etter Peter Rank A Q - - - 8 - - 804.14 56.33 715.00 1519.14 1.51 Platinum Scores
4 Louise Fontecchio Janet Appel A Q - - - - - - 665.03 46.61 790.26 1455.29 1.29 Platinum Scores
12 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A Q - - - - - - 719.15 50.19 725.13 1444.28 Scores
10 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber A Q - - - - - - 659.46 46.12 762.04 1421.50 0.94 Platinum Scores
1 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 627.81 44.00 780.13 1407.94 1.08 Platinum Scores
3 Dale Dye Douglas Dye A - - - - - - 594.39 41.67 756.97 1351.36 0.79 Platinum Scores
8 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - - - - 719.85 50.34 630.33 1350.18 Scores
11 Andrew Loh William Grant A - - - - - - 631.78 44.23 712.83 1344.61 Scores
6 Jack Forstadt Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 722.73 50.64 611.51 1334.24 Scores
13 Chris Larsen Steven Love A - - - - - - 724.54 50.57 597.04 1321.58 Scores
2 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A - - - - - - 721.11 50.53 597.76 1318.87 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A Q - - - 2 - - 864.19 60.33 849.61 1713.80 8.25 Platinum Scores
6 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A Q - - - 7 - - 815.67 56.94 806.91 1622.58 3.11 Platinum Scores
8 Si Dombu Adis Dombu A Q - - - 10 - - 799.66 55.92 707.76 1507.42 1.27 Platinum Scores
5 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A Q - - - 1 - - 923.51 64.48 562.30 1485.81 8.25 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Adams Mike Aliotta A Q - - - 13 - - 775.22 54.11 662.89 1438.11 1.03 Platinum Scores
4 Harold Farnsworth Barbara Lundy A - - - 14 - - 765.15 53.51 641.18 1406.33 0.98 Platinum Scores
2 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - 15 - - 762.82 53.24 605.72 1368.54 0.93 Platinum Scores
10 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A - - - - - - 613.56 45.44 733.82 1347.38 0.75 Platinum Scores
11 Cecil Cook Eugene White Jr A - - - - - - 656.93 46.04 689.67 1346.60 Scores
1 Derrell Childs Alan Copeland A - - - - - - 591.52 41.37 692.57 1284.09 Scores
12 John Rollinson Cerona Stevens A - - - - - - 624.04 43.74 599.21 1223.25 Scores
13 David Siebert Jane Dickey A - - - - - - 656.76 45.93 565.92 1222.68 Scores
3 Jimmy Hubbard Shirley Shelton A - - - - - - 551.26 38.65 660.72 1211.98 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Larry Sealy Jim Foster A Q - - - 7 - - 810.98 56.71 780.00 1590.98 2.82 Platinum Scores
1 Sara Rothmuller Harvey Brody A Q - - - 12 - - 781.28 54.60 741.00 1522.28 1.79 Platinum Scores
9 Steve Shirey Don Lussky A Q - - - - - - 680.49 47.59 826.50 1506.99 1.96 Platinum Scores
7 Jerry Jackson Jerry Poliquin A Q - - - - - - 685.96 48.04 803.50 1489.46 1.31 Platinum Scores
2 Doug Andrews J. Malcolm Lewis A Q - - - - - - 594.72 41.55 853.50 1448.22 5.99 Platinum Scores
3 Dave Adelman David Johnson A Q - - - - - - 602.76 42.08 840.50 1443.26 2.99 Platinum Scores
6 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A Q - - - - - - 737.57 51.51 696.00 1433.57 Scores
11 Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A Q - - - 13 - - 779.67 54.49 643.50 1423.17 1.03 Platinum Scores
4 James Lutz Brian King A - - - - - - 670.75 46.87 741.00 1411.75 0.69 Platinum Scores
8 Powhatan Wooldridge Jack Waller A - - - - - - 630.30 44.04 744.00 1374.30 0.79 Platinum Scores
12 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A - - - - - - 577.50 40.38 698.50 1276.00 Scores
13 Diane Graese Martin Caley A - - - - - - 678.83 47.44 591.00 1269.83 Scores
10 Georgie Jaeger Bobby Jaeger A - - - - - - 532.28 37.29 505.00 1037.28 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A Q - - - 5 - - 831.01 58.18 792.00 1623.01 3.41 Platinum Scores
4 Steven Picus William Malesevich A Q - - - 16 - - 758.64 53.02 790.00 1548.64 2.31 Platinum Scores
1 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A Q - - - 6 - - 823.38 57.58 717.50 1540.88 1.89 Platinum Scores
5 Paul Lewis Linda Lewis A Q - - - 20 - - 740.34 51.77 760.50 1500.84 1.70 Platinum Scores
13 Subba Ravipudi Bruce Horiguchi A Q - - - 9 - - 805.51 56.26 678.00 1483.51 1.38 Platinum Scores
2 Jim Russell John Grantham A Q - - - - - - 713.96 49.96 763.50 1477.46 1.01 Platinum Scores
8 Russell Samuel Barry Samuel A Q - - - 3 - - 843.37 59.01 633.50 1476.87 4.13 Platinum Scores
10 David Rock Sonja Smith A Q - - - 11 - - 791.65 55.43 684.50 1476.15 1.18 Platinum Scores
9 Hugh Hillaker Michael Penick A - - - 8 - - 809.44 56.67 599.50 1408.94 1.51 Platinum Scores
11 Walter Schenker Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 718.77 50.26 671.00 1389.77 Scores
6 Greg Loran Pam LaShelle A - - - - - - 716.16 50.15 628.00 1344.16 Scores
12 Elaine Misner James Misner A - - - - - - 598.53 41.86 726.50 1325.03 Scores
3 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - 675.14 47.25 648.00 1323.14 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Steve Zolotow Harold Lilie A Q - - - 1 - - 862.38 60.41 809.80 1672.18 10.12 Platinum Scores
7 Spike Lay Larry Griffey A Q - - - 5 - - 818.53 57.24 793.88 1612.41 3.62 Platinum Scores
8 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A Q - - - 15 - - 768.92 53.77 775.79 1544.71 1.94 Platinum Scores
11 James Senter Gale Senter A Q - - - - - - 739.10 51.58 793.88 1532.98 1.29 Platinum Scores
5 Anne Brenner David Caprera A Q - - - 11 - - 779.88 54.64 717.89 1497.77 1.18 Platinum Scores
3 Carlos Munoz Paul Lewis A Q - - - - - - 713.74 49.96 781.58 1495.32 1.18 Platinum Scores
9 Jo Morse Harry Gellis A Q - - - - - - 732.42 51.32 761.32 1493.74 0.83 Platinum Scores
4 Dianna Gittelman Betty Freedman A Q - - - 14 - - 772.32 54.11 680.99 1453.31 0.98 Platinum Scores
2 Linda Spangler Michael Murphy A Q - - - - - - 610.76 42.61 814.87 1425.63 1.87 Platinum Scores
1 Carole Miner Paul Meerschaert A - - - 16 - - 764.78 53.58 647.70 1412.48 0.88 Platinum Scores
6 John Collins Peter Petruzzellis A - - - 20/21 - - 740.88 51.81 637.57 1378.45 0.73 Platinum Scores
10 Diane Olson James Thurtell A - - - 20/21 - - 739.43 51.81 573.88 1313.31 0.73 Platinum Scores
12 Rammohan Sarangan Jacqualyn James A - - - - - - 667.55 46.68 552.17 1219.72 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A Q - - - - - - 727.40 50.87 903.16 1630.56 7.05 Platinum Scores
10 Darcy Parker James Parker A Q - - - - - - 680.86 47.51 783.75 1464.61 1.08 Platinum Scores
1 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A Q - - - - - - 690.56 48.19 767.11 1457.67 0.94 Platinum Scores
2 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A Q - - - - - - 700.27 48.87 737.43 1437.70 0.79 Platinum Scores
5 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - - - - 680.85 47.51 728.03 1408.88 0.75 Platinum Scores
13 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 693.07 48.57 707.76 1400.83 Scores
9 Jack Lacy Mildred Breed A - - - 19 - - 740.88 51.81 656.38 1397.26 0.77 Platinum Scores
12 Larry Rich Bob Heller A - - - - - - 640.22 44.87 749.74 1389.96 0.74 Platinum Scores
3 Suresh Mahajan Prudence Saunders A - - - 17 - - 755.62 52.79 630.33 1385.95 0.84 Platinum Scores
6 Kathy Pollock Rolf Paul A - - - - - - 585.42 40.84 764.93 1350.35 0.88 Platinum Scores
4 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - - - - 654.43 45.66 680.99 1335.42 Scores
11 Raymond Clark David Haratyk A - - - - - - 670.08 46.76 636.12 1306.20 Scores
7 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - - - - 662.53 46.23 607.89 1270.42 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Allan Siebert Don Caton A Q - - - 3 - - 833.63 58.30 918.36 1751.99 11.18 Platinum Scores
7 Jack Bryant Milton Zlatic A Q - - - 4 - - 820.15 57.35 809.08 1629.23 5.36 Platinum Scores
13 James Stokes Bert Newman A Q - - - 19 - - 750.59 52.49 874.21 1624.80 5.71 Platinum Scores
3 Helen Hackner David Horner A Q - - - 6 - - 815.13 56.90 793.16 1608.29 3.07 Platinum Scores
9 Craig Allen Michael Huston A Q - - - 9 - - 800.91 56.11 776.51 1577.42 2.39 Platinum Scores
1 Bob Feller Robert Heitzman Jr A Q - - - - - - 720.39 50.38 855.39 1575.78 4.94 Platinum Scores
11 Donald Croysdale Michael Hout A Q - - - 10 - - 787.25 55.05 709.93 1497.18 1.27 Platinum Scores
10 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A Q - - - 17 - - 755.07 52.90 712.83 1467.90 0.84 Platinum Scores
4 Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A Q - - - - - - 772.21 51.47 673.03 1445.24 Scores
6 Bill Gottschall Joseph Keim A - - - 18 - - 750.22 52.56 640.46 1390.68 0.81 Platinum Scores
8 Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy A - - - - - - 607.70 42.50 748.29 1355.99 0.74 Platinum Scores
2 Sharon Anderson Bruce Blakely A - - - - - - 598.71 41.97 721.51 1320.22 Scores
12 Dave Kuschel Victoria Gregory A - - - - - - 567.62 39.59 578.95 1146.57 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Joe Harris Cindy Harris A Q - - - 12 - - 782.94 54.75 805.46 1588.40 2.72 Platinum Scores
10 Tania Reyes Hiller Subhash Gulati A Q - - - 4 - - 836.86 58.52 669.41 1506.27 2.89 Platinum Scores
7 Mark Aquino Norman Humer A Q - - - - - - 693.43 48.49 809.08 1502.51 1.62 Platinum Scores
5 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A Q - - - - - - 726.70 50.72 756.97 1483.67 0.83 Platinum Scores
9 Larry Mori Robert Bitterman A Q - - - - - - 616.70 43.02 858.29 1474.99 3.53 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A Q - - - 18 - - 749.88 52.34 694.01 1443.89 0.81 Platinum Scores
4 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr A - - - - - - 677.09 47.25 726.58 1403.67 Scores
6 Jill Marshall H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 679.77 47.44 716.45 1396.22 Scores
2 Louis Sachar Robert Donathan A - - - - - - 607.87 42.61 762.76 1370.63 0.88 Platinum Scores
3 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 645.08 45.06 680.99 1326.07 Scores
12 Jennifer Koonce Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 667.55 46.68 631.05 1298.60 Scores
1 Arnold Fisher Judith Gushner A - - - 21 - - 731.72 51.17 520.33 1252.05 0.72 Platinum Scores
11 Bob Friz Brady Allen A - - - - - - 634.66 44.38 617.30 1251.96 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Mark Laken Barry Bragin A Q - - - 8 - - 824.19 57.60 840.50 1664.69 3.61 Platinum Scores
10 Ted Gibbs Alan Myerson A Q - - - 6 - - 874.76 61.17 768.00 1642.76 2.76 Platinum Scores
5 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A Q - - - 10/11 - - 770.35 53.80 851.50 1621.85 5.37 Platinum Scores
7 George Whitworth Richard Reitman A Q - - - 7 - - 838.44 58.56 781.00 1619.44 2.71 Platinum Scores
1 Jay Baum Royce McCray A Q - - - 9 - - 795.23 55.54 748.00 1543.23 2.10 Platinum Scores
8 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A Q - - - 15 - - 753.63 52.70 729.50 1483.13 0.82 Platinum Scores
11 Malcolm Ewashkiw Robert Hollow A Q - - - 13 - - 756.40 52.93 711.00 1467.40 0.92 Platinum Scores
4 Debra Romero Susan Perez A Q - - - 3 - - 903.07 63.19 557.00 1460.07 3.68 Platinum Scores
13 Laurence Rivkin Chris Moll A Q - - - 14 - - 756.10 52.84 689.00 1445.10 0.87 Platinum Scores
12 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 733.02 51.19 667.50 1400.52 Scores
6 Bill Wittmann Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 560.98 39.19 793.00 1353.98 1.56 Platinum Scores
3 Frank Collecchia William Toutant A - - - - - - 672.29 46.98 642.00 1314.29 Scores
2 Terry Currie Joan Sitton A - - - - - - 634.46 44.37 677.50 1311.96 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Michael Fleisher Kevin Schoenfeld A Q - - - 14 - - 767.38 53.66 841.00 1608.38 3.86 Platinum Scores
9 Ned Irving Morrie Kleinplatz A Q - - - 4 - - 840.37 58.84 735.50 1575.87 3.31 Platinum Scores
7 Mary Oshlag Richard Oshlag A Q - - - 15 - - 765.11 53.43 756.00 1521.11 1.78 Platinum Scores
11 Ed Lazarus Georgiana Gates A Q - - - 12 - - 771.31 53.94 748.50 1519.81 1.78 Platinum Scores
6 Jerry Clerkin Julia Bomalaski A Q - - - - - - 686.50 48.08 817.00 1503.50 2.12 Platinum Scores
10 Rosanne Schabinger Donald Weil A Q - - - 8 - - 808.63 56.55 619.50 1428.13 1.34 Platinum Scores
1 Richard Logan Clifton Miller Sr A Q - - - - - - 717.15 48.12 709.50 1426.65 0.77 Platinum Scores
5 William Arlinghaus Richard DeMartino A - - - - - - 657.69 46.06 682.50 1340.19 Scores
8 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 555.89 38.87 744.50 1300.39 0.79 Platinum Scores
12 David Rogers Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 600.57 42.03 666.50 1267.07 Scores
4 Sarah Corning Helen Kobernusz A - - - - - - 570.30 39.88 634.00 1204.30 Scores
2 Donna McBride Kenneth McBride A - - - - - - 465.35 34.57 734.00 1199.35 Scores
13 Richard Brown Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 512.83 35.90 626.50 1139.33 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim A Q - - - 12 - - 760.18 53.16 808.50 1568.68 2.54 Platinum Scores
10 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A Q - - - 17 - - 738.23 51.69 816.00 1554.23 2.49 Platinum Scores
5 Gary Kessler Kimmel Jones A Q - - - - - - 736.95 51.47 797.50 1534.45 1.74 Platinum Scores
3 George St Pierre Cheryl Schneider A Q - - - - - - 629.57 43.96 869.50 1499.07 8.55 Platinum Scores
1 Richard Carle Mark Bennett A Q - - - - - - 715.35 49.95 782.50 1497.85 1.31 Platinum Scores
13 Cameron Doner Kay Enfield A Q - - - - - - 695.20 48.58 732.00 1427.20 Scores
11 Dianne Bonney Jack Bonney A - - - - - - 694.55 48.53 707.00 1401.55 Scores
6 Mara Tuttle Linda Miller A - - - - - - 684.88 47.89 706.00 1390.88 Scores
4 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 635.93 44.51 701.50 1337.43 Scores
8 Jane Armstrong Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 578.31 40.48 729.00 1307.31 0.72 Platinum Scores
9 Larry Klein Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 701.25 49.04 604.00 1305.25 Scores
12 Ravi Bhalla Peter Lit A - - - - - - 581.12 40.57 694.00 1275.12 Scores
2 Beverly Sanders Roberta Vider A - - - - - - 557.70 38.97 683.50 1241.20 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Robert Bernstein Barry Schaffer A Q - - - 11 - - 780.63 54.62 950.50 1731.13 9.60 Platinum Scores
1 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A Q - - - 10 - - 787.33 55.13 901.50 1688.83 7.12 Platinum Scores
12 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A Q - - - 2 - - 868.52 60.81 696.50 1565.02 5.15 Platinum Scores
7 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A Q - - - 3 - - 848.88 59.43 701.00 1549.88 3.68 Platinum Scores
5 Tom Kniest Don Stack A Q - - - 17 - - 754.60 52.84 782.00 1536.60 1.89 Platinum Scores
3 Richard Chan Michael Yuen A Q - - - 5 - - 835.79 58.52 698.50 1534.29 1.95 Platinum Scores
11 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager A Q - - - 9 - - 792.26 55.40 684.50 1476.76 1.23 Platinum Scores
9 Rai Osborne Kamla Chawla A Q - - - - - - 714.35 49.95 727.00 1441.35 Scores
8 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 663.12 46.34 742.50 1405.62 0.74 Platinum Scores
10 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 711.23 49.77 692.00 1403.23 Scores
13 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - - - - 700.60 48.99 675.50 1376.10 Scores
2 Mark Brighouse Himanshu Joshi A - - - - - - 688.31 48.17 679.00 1367.31 Scores
6 Felicity Moore Mark Brownstein A - - - - - - 732.18 51.24 609.50 1341.68 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Edward Groner Victor Sitton A Q - - - 1 - - 961.54 67.17 748.50 1710.04 8.26 Platinum Scores
6 Allen Hawkins Jr Bernard Yomtov A Q - - - 2 - - 922.25 64.42 766.50 1688.75 6.16 Platinum Scores
5 Nagy Kamel Dan Morse A Q - - - 4 - - 893.75 62.50 741.50 1635.25 3.26 Platinum Scores
8 Melvin Marcus Rena Lieberman A Q - - - - - - 680.45 47.62 852.00 1532.45 4.28 Platinum Scores
7 Ron Ashbacher G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A Q - - - 5 - - 892.94 62.41 638.50 1531.44 1.95 Platinum Scores
3 Barbara Heller Pat Crampsey A Q - - - 10/11 - - 769.85 53.80 726.00 1495.85 1.09 Platinum Scores
15 David Rodney Avril Rodney A Q - - - 16 - - 743.81 52.01 687.00 1430.81 0.79 Platinum Scores
4 Charlotte St Amant Wendy Dooley A - - - - - - 656.57 45.88 728.50 1385.07 Scores
1 Jay Cohodes Francisco Bernal A - - - - - - 640.05 44.69 744.50 1384.55 0.83 Platinum Scores
17 Kathy Bye Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 682.92 47.76 682.00 1364.92 Scores
10 Robert Ng Franklin Lowenthal A - - - - - - 661.31 46.25 656.12 1317.43 Scores
13 Sylvia Caley Richard Meffley A - - - - - - 632.50 44.23 683.50 1316.00 Scores
9 Ken Barbour Markland Jones A - - - - - - 643.63 45.01 671.50 1315.13 Scores
14 Nancy Passell Grace Hunt A - - - - - - 651.49 45.56 660.50 1311.99 Scores
2 Rhoda Prager Nancy Molesworth A - - - - - - 673.44 47.02 563.00 1236.44 Scores
16 Eric Stricoff Rhonda Cohen A - - - - - - 610.74 42.67 538.00 1148.74 Scores
12 Vicki Funk-Koble David Koble A - - - - - - 460.14 32.14 462.00 922.14 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A Q - - - 1 - - 956.76 66.94 702.00 1658.76 7.35 Platinum Scores
5 Phillip Alder Betty Ann Kennedy A Q - - - 16 - - 757.21 53.02 769.00 1526.21 1.86 Platinum Scores
17 Dennis Newman Donald Spaulding A Q - - - 6 - - 829.74 58.06 666.50 1496.24 1.69 Platinum Scores
4 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A Q - - - - - - 735.30 51.42 758.50 1493.80 0.87 Platinum Scores
12 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A Q - - - - - - 716.46 50.14 760.00 1476.46 0.91 Platinum Scores
16 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A Q - - - - - - 700.94 48.95 717.00 1417.94 Scores
11 Larry Hayslip Dabney Townsend Jr A - - - 13 - - 769.19 53.75 644.50 1413.69 0.92 Platinum Scores
1 Anita Torrence Terry James A - - - - - - 660.96 46.29 733.00 1393.96 0.72 Platinum Scores
13 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 743.31 52.01 650.00 1393.31 Scores
8 Mel Colchamiro Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - 7 - - 813.52 56.96 575.00 1388.52 1.49 Platinum Scores
9 Christopher Pisarra Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 728.10 50.92 655.00 1383.10 Scores
10 Jim Hilton Daniel Suty A - - - - - - 657.54 46.02 693.00 1350.54 Scores
3 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A - - - - - - 531.67 37.18 816.00 1347.67 2.12 Platinum Scores
6 Todd Fisher Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 618.44 43.18 713.50 1331.94 Scores
14 Joseph Volanski Jeffrey Kroll A - - - - - - 690.62 48.26 639.50 1330.12 Scores
2 Joanne Merry John Jefferson A - - - - - - 591.40 41.39 618.00 1209.40 Scores
7 Aoife Machale Peter Goodman A - - - - - - 44.37 634.46 Scores