Mar 28, 2014 - Friday

Red Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Ariel Leibovitz Stephen Reichek A - - - 1 - - 609.50 61.69 17.97 627.47 8.18 Gold C - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Erli Zhou Zhuo Wang A - - - 6 - - 565.50 57.24 27.67 593.17 1.88 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Buchanan Don Reynolds A - - - 5 - - 574.50 58.15 13.04 587.54 2.18 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - 11 - - 533.00 53.95 51.94 584.94 1.17 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Edward Yosses Andrea Johnson A - - - 16 - - 518.50 52.48 33.11 551.61 0.87 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Lawrence Derito David Loeb A - - - 12 - - 527.00 53.34 20.53 547.53 1.09 Red D - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta A - - - 9 - - 543.50 55.01 3.57 547.07 1.36 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Ross Driedger Douglas Cote A - - - 13/14 - - 523.50 52.99 22.96 546.46 1.00 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Smith Susan Smith A - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 12.98 512.48 1.64 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Karen Caton Caron Peck A - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 15.88 470.38 1.89 Red D - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Chris Kelly Jimmy Justice A - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 8.16 461.66 1.46 Red D - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Karen Fillis George Fillis A - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 5.56 446.56 0.76 Red D - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr A - - - - - - 376.00 38.06 12.81 388.81 1.06 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Steven Jackson Yann Jackson A - - - 2 - - 601.50 60.88 7.99 609.49 5.73 Gold C - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell A - - - 7 - - 565.50 57.24 17.01 582.51 1.66 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Om Chokriwala Neal Kleiner A - - - 11 - - 524.50 53.09 28.63 553.13 1.17 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Shair Gary Dell A - - - 16 - - 504.00 51.01 34.02 538.02 0.87 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn A - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 20.87 520.87 2.12 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Becky Butler Chris Trower A - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 5.22 505.22 0.69 Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Polly Siegel Kevin Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 5.10 483.60 0.76 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Bill Page Regina Sooey A - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 9.87 473.87 0.83 Red D - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Courtney Coffman David Morris A - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 18.82 469.82 10.91 Gold C - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Jonathan Fleischmann Zachary Wasserman A - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 16.95 462.95 1.99 Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Pierce Wesley Albinger A - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 3.23 419.73 1.11 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Jeffrey Yutzler Norman Kittrell A - - - - - - 391.50 39.63 14.63 406.13 1.81 Red C - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Van Zijl Richard Wissing A - - - - - - 381.50 38.61 11.57 393.07 2.22 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Daniel Neill Paul Heller A - - - 4 - - 583.50 59.06 34.47 617.97 2.86 Red E - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A - - - 3 - - 590.50 59.77 21.09 611.59 4.09 Gold E - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown A - - - 2 - - 60.88 601.50 5.73 Gold E - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Heimann Geoffrey Hadlock A - - - 7 - - 547.50 55.41 14.69 562.19 1.66 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Jeff Dater Rich Brandenburg A - - - - - - 517.00 52.33 14.63 531.63 1.80 Red E - 13 - E/W Scores
3 George Subt Michael Myers A - - - - - - 482.50 48.84 32.38 514.88 0.80 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - - - - 482.50 48.84 15.59 498.09 1.94 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Aleksandar Vujic Miroslav Kovacevic A - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 18.82 477.32 2.56 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Akhil Ketkar Neil Kreuzer A - - - - - - 470.50 47.62 2.95 473.45 0.78 Red E - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Marie Duval Jean-Luc Dubois A - - - - - - 438.50 44.38 18.54 457.04 2.15 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Joanne Merry John Jefferson A - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 23.70 431.70 3.82 Gold E - 5 - E/W Scores
6 John Zaleskie Judy St Arnold A - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 7.94 427.44 1.06 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Willie Baker Jr Joe Veal A - - - - - - 359.00 36.34 4.71 363.71 0.86 Red E - 12 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Julian Wachs Elizabeth Wachs A - - - 4 - - 582.00 58.91 46.27 628.27 2.86 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Jim Harp Chris Anderson A - - - 5 - - 580.50 58.76 15.93 596.43 2.18 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
8 William Hoffman Paul Lewis A - - - 8 - - 565.00 57.19 6.29 571.29 1.50 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson A - - - 10 - - 528.50 53.49 20.24 548.74 1.26 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Calabro Laurie Berlin A - - - 13 - - 507.00 51.32 27.56 534.56 1.03 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Judith Inker Ronnie Frank A - - - - - - 496.00 50.20 10.72 506.72 2.36 Gold D - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Bonnie Gall Becky Lowe A - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 4.31 503.81 D - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski A - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 29.37 502.87 2.90 Gold D - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - 462.00 46.76 16.10 478.10 1.81 Red D - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson A - - - - - - 466.50 47.22 7.77 474.27 1.82 Red D - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Clay Cuthbertson Norman Goldman A - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 22.62 463.12 2.92 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 1.53 452.03 0.93 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Pat Larin Liliane Kirchhoff A - - - - - - 433.50 43.88 13.78 447.28 1.99 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Phillip Jaeger Thomas Hackenberg A - - - 8 - - 545.50 55.21 21.77 567.27 1.50 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Edward Rauch Peter Jargowsky A - - - 13/14 - - 523.50 52.99 30.90 554.40 1.00 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody A - - - 10 - - 541.00 54.76 0.91 541.91 1.26 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Joel Koransky Ken Rosenfeld A - - - - - - 511.50 51.77 26.71 538.21 3.82 Gold C - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Cotterell Kerry Cotterell A - - - 15 - - 522.00 52.83 3.06 525.06 0.92 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Hill Jonni Faircrest A - - - - - - 494.50 50.05 20.07 514.57 10.91 Gold C - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Langland Charles Burke A - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 15.42 512.92 1.81 Red C - 13 - E/W Scores
8 James Gray Wayne Obitz A - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 6.12 506.12 0.69 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Waldron Carol Foster A - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 4.20 478.20 1.45 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Hopewell Ilene Grabel A - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 36.46 477.96 1.45 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Cal Rafuse Mark Blanchard A - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 8.79 457.29 0.98 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Lipp Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 410.50 41.55 23.36 433.86 2.58 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Baker Theda Cook A - - - - - - 377.50 38.21 7.77 385.27 1.14 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr A - - - 1 - - 604.00 61.13 34.98 638.98 8.18 Gold E - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A - - - 3 - - 598.50 60.58 7.03 605.53 4.09 Gold E - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Dingbin Feng Xinyu Feng A - - - 6 - - 568.00 57.49 21.66 589.66 1.88 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Miedema Edwin (Ted) Bain III A - - - 9 - - 542.50 54.91 30.62 573.12 1.36 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Dave Adelman David Johnson A - - - 12 - - 522.50 52.88 26.48 548.98 1.09 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Andrew Nalos Kenneth Ramsay A - - - 14/15 - - 504.50 51.06 19.33 523.83 0.95 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
13 David Rosenstein Ray Robert A - - - 14/15 - - 504.50 51.06 14.74 519.24 0.95 Red E - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Monty Gray Thomas Brown A - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 8.79 483.79 1.67 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
11 William Mendez Jr Michael Goldman A - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 18.14 475.14 1.82 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Stephanie Williams Reid Fleming A - - - - - - 463.50 46.91 3.74 467.24 1.37 Red E - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Ru Hong Terajewicz Tara McCabe A - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 13.55 465.55 1.29 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
8 David Begin David Seares A - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 6.07 441.07 0.73 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Dominick D'Ascoli Jonathan Thompson A - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 0.45 429.95 E - 10 - N/S Scores