Mar 28, 2014 - Friday

2nd Friday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Gail Wells Diana Mastri C - - - 4 2 2 58.96 582.50 3.07 Gold CCC - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Ned Nolte Steve Brower A - - - 5 - - 58.53 578.25 1.61 Red CCC - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Abe Jakob Leslie Mikyska A - - - 7 - - 57.64 569.50 1.23 Red AAA - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Jon Browne R Grebner B - - - 17 10 - 52.88 522.50 0.67 Red CCC - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Catherine Prasad Shatrugna Prasad A - - - 19/20 - - 51.32 507.00 0.56 Red CCC - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Dee Schade Phyllis Pruet B - - - - 12 - 50.71 501.00 0.59 Red CCC - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Janet Borg Maria Gregorat C - - - - 14 5 50.25 496.50 0.52 Red CCC - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Rolf Paul Olivia Brown B - - - - - - 49.95 493.50 CCC - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C - - - - - 6 49.72 491.25 0.37 Red CCC - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Joseph Dixon Scott Eller C - - - - - - 47.60 470.25 CCC - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Elizabeth Ling Linda Griffith C - - - - - - 47.34 467.75 CCC - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Virginia Bright Katherine Grant B - - - - - - 45.17 446.25 CCC - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Leelyn Main William Atteberry A - - - - - - 43.12 426.00 AAA - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Eric Singer Susan Singer C - - - - - - 41.95 414.50 AAA - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Steven Towner Barbara Towner B - - - - - - 41.90 414.00 CCC - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Esther Ellis Terri O'Brien B - - - - - - 40.54 400.50 CCC - 13 - N/S Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Everette Lewis Art D'Entremont A - - - 2 - - 63.99 632.25 4.25 Gold CCC - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - 9 - - 57.79 571.00 1.01 Red AAA - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Thompson Eva Thompson C - - - 10 2 2 56.38 557.00 2.93 Gold AAA - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Courtney Stephens Charles Ott B - - - 11 3 - 54.91 542.50 2.09 Gold AAA - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Gay Schleicher Jo Driscoll C - - - 12 4 3 53.90 532.50 1.46 Red AAA - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Beth Wisinski Kay Miller B - - - 13 5 - 53.80 531.50 1.11 Red DDD - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - 14 - - 53.69 530.50 0.72 Red AAA - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - 18 - - 51.57 509.50 0.59 Red CCC - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - - - - 8 4 51.16 505.50 0.76 Red CCC - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Kirsten Lumpkin Victoria Currie C - - - - 9 5 51.04 504.25 0.70 Red AAA - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Roy Martin Guy Martin B - - - - - - 47.72 471.50 AAA - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Joyce Strelitz Beth Reshefsky B - - - - - - 46.74 461.75 AAA - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Neal Shores Nancy Peterson B - - - - - - 45.57 450.25 AAA - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Peter Marvin Andrew Collins C - - - - - - 43.55 430.25 AAA - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Bette Kramer Alan Skvirsky C - - - - - - 41.55 410.50 AAA - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Dwayne Ballew Marcia Ballew B - - - - - - 39.07 386.00 AAA - 1 - N/S Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Carla Guthrie Leah McCarthy C - - - 1 1 1 63.03 622.75 6.07 Gold DDD - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - 3 - - 59.59 588.75 3.04 Gold DDD - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Alan Godes Richard Towner B - - - 8/9 4 - 57.03 563.50 1.54 Red DDD - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - 13 - - 54.25 536.00 0.76 Red DDD - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Suresh Agrawal Gail Wells A - - - 18 - - 52.53 519.00 0.59 Red DDD - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Chan Lily Chan B - - - 19/20 11 - 51.32 507.00 0.63 Red DDD - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Sadik Arf Luen-Jyh Luo A - - - - - - 50.84 502.25 DDD - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Barry Martin Loretta Green B - - - - 13 - 50.48 498.75 0.55 Red DDD - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Elliot Sternlicht Bunny Lukas A - - - - - - 49.52 489.25 DDD - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B - - - - - - 49.11 485.25 DDD - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Stewart Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 48.73 481.50 DDD - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Newton Lilah Newton C - - - - - - 46.81 462.50 DDD - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Warner Rochelle Popkin B - - - - - - 42.89 423.75 DDD - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Jurgen Stielow William Belanich C - - - - - - 42.05 415.50 DDD - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Kelly Nancy Huck C - - - - - - 40.89 404.00 DDD - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III C - - - - - - 37.20 367.50 DDD - 2 - E/W Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Charles Arthur Richard Chan A - - - 1 - - 67.38 665.75 6.07 Gold CCC - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A - - - 4 - - 63.01 622.50 2.12 Red CCC - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A - - - 6 - - 61.18 604.50 1.39 Red CCC - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Frank Hsieh Gianni Hsieh C - - - 7 1 1 59.54 588.25 4.18 Gold CCC - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Peggy Craig Jo Smith A - - - 15 - - 53.06 524.25 0.68 Red CCC - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A - - - - - - 51.37 507.50 CCC - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Gabriel Ellen Gabriel A - - - - - - 49.34 487.50 CCC - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C - - - - 11 - 49.24 486.50 0.60 Red CCC - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Gordon Frank Mirchin B - - - - 12 - 48.79 482.00 0.56 Red CCC - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Ellen Preece Lynn Gonchar C - - - - 13 - 48.43 478.50 0.52 Red CCC - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jacqueline Chang Sharon Goldman B - - - - - - 45.88 453.25 CCC - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Pennington Janet McCormack B - - - - - - 44.94 444.00 CCC - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Yon Claude King B - - - - - - 43.93 434.00 CCC - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Jim Brauer Steve Johnson C - - - - - - 40.01 395.25 CCC - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Peggy King Barbara O'Dell C - - - - - - 39.04 385.75 CCC - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Patrick Callaghan Helen Macdonald B - - - - - - 38.59 381.25 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bob Jones Sikina Ehmer A - - - 2 - - 61.49 607.50 4.25 Gold AAA - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Wilbur Argersinger Judy Dyer C - - - 6 3 3 57.95 572.50 2.20 Gold DDD - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Annette Lee McHann Libby Fernandez A - - - 8/9 - - 57.03 563.50 1.06 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 J Fletcher Elinor Fries B - - - 10 5 - 56.48 558.00 1.17 Red AAA - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - 11 6 - 55.21 545.50 1.01 Red AAA - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Marc Rabinowitz Kathy Logue A - - - 12 - - 54.35 537.00 0.81 Red AAA - 6 - E/W Scores
13 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - 14 7 - 53.85 532.00 0.89 Red AAA - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Rolly Steen Sue Alter C - - - 15 8 4 53.39 527.50 0.80 Red AAA - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Harry Elliott Bob Wilkin B - - - 16 9 - 53.29 526.50 0.73 Red AAA - 7 - E/W Scores
10 A J Stephani Isaac Stephani C - - - - - 7 48.94 483.50 0.32 Red AAA - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Kay Kennedy Joyce Eveld C - - - - - - 47.52 469.50 AAA - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Bonnie Shea Patricia Rose B - - - - - - 46.31 457.50 AAA - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Sharon Whatley Linda Harrison C - - - - - - 41.95 414.50 AAA - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Betty Fleischer Carol Wiles A - - - - - - 41.09 406.00 DDD - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Deepak Dighe Carole Hall C - - - - - - 37.30 368.50 DDD - 8 - N/S Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - 3 - - 63.31 625.50 3.04 Gold AAA - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Sylvia Moss Joann Glasson A - - - 5 - - 61.54 608.00 1.61 Red DDD - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Katie Thorpe Ina Demme A - - - 8 - - 58.35 576.50 1.11 Red DDD - 6 - N/S Scores
13 B Paul Hirsch Ann Berning A - - - 16 - - 52.99 523.50 0.65 Red DDD - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Donald Timko Phyllis Timko B - - - 17 6 - 52.68 520.50 0.96 Red DDD - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Walter Mitchell Jr George Mansour B - - - 19 7 - 51.52 509.00 0.85 Red DDD - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 51.21 506.00 DDD - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Betty Nielsen Barbara Weinstein C - - - - 10 6 50.00 494.00 0.64 Red DDD - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Laurie Faulkner Chris Kollenberg C - - - - - - 47.06 465.00 DDD - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Gerald Toole Gay Anderson C - - - - - - 44.28 437.50 AAA - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Julie Butterfield Kenneth Bickelhaupt C - - - - - - 42.71 422.00 DDD - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Ruwitch Jane Ettelson B - - - - - - 42.51 420.00 DDD - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - - - - 42.36 418.50 DDD - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Elaine Olson Elaine Knutson B - - - - - - 39.63 391.50 DDD - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh C - - - - - - 33.70 333.00 AAA - 2 - E/W Scores