Mar 26, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday Ab Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Alan Myerson Abby Myerson B 7 3 - 1 1 - 415.56 63.93 337.50 753.06 7.89 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Horiguchi Bob Etter A 10 - - 7 - - 354.30 54.51 389.76 744.06 5.37 Gold Scores
9 Bob Crossley Peter Gelfand A 12 - - 6 - - 358.78 55.20 383.76 742.54 4.54 Gold Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 14 - - 2 - - 393.92 60.60 345.84 739.76 4.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Richard Zucker Nancy Katz A 18 - - 5 - - 376.56 57.93 351.52 728.08 3.11 Gold Scores
12 Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen B - - - 9 3 - 345.00 53.08 318.78 663.78 1.07 Red Scores
1 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 315.28 48.50 343.66 658.94 0.81 Red Scores
4 Gary Dell Robert Shair B - - - 8 2 - 350.48 53.92 284.86 635.34 1.50 Gold Scores
10 James Senter Gale Senter A - - - - - - 293.56 45.16 333.76 627.32 Scores
13 Linda Green Madie Brice A - - - - - - 334.56 51.47 288.80 623.36 Scores
2 Marguerite Cowles Jakob Kristinsson B - - - 11 - - 334.78 51.50 276.14 610.92 0.70 Red Scores
14 Rand Pinsky Kathy Swaine B - - - - - - 249.30 38.35 319.84 569.14 1.07 Red Scores
6 James Lutz Brian King B - - - - - - 276.06 42.47 263.14 539.20 Scores
11 Bunny Lukas Elliot Sternlicht A - - - - - - 46.66 303.30 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
14 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford B 20 6 - 8 3 - 348.44 53.61 373.48 721.92 4.01 Gold Scores
9 Jay Apfelbaum Michael Shuster A - - - 10 - - 341.44 52.53 377.30 718.74 2.46 Red Scores
6 Paul Chan Lily Chan B - 9 - - 6 - 320.22 49.26 380.12 700.34 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robert Fisk Anton Habash B - 10 - 7 2 - 361.58 55.63 337.20 698.78 2.55 Gold Scores
13 Samantha Nystrom Richard Chan A - - - 9 - - 344.44 52.99 327.36 671.80 0.81 Red Scores
11 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A - - - - - - 321.70 49.49 340.02 661.72 0.75 Red Scores
3 Wafik Abdou Larry Robbins A - - - 4 - - 373.44 57.45 279.16 652.60 1.71 Red Scores
7 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz A - - - - - - 303.22 46.65 341.72 644.94 0.75 Red Scores
10 Steve Brower Ned Nolte A - - - - - - 316.02 48.62 315.78 631.80 Scores
1 Don Brazeau James Lenobel A - - - - - - 317.44 48.84 311.62 629.06 Scores
4 Neal Perlman Elaine Wood B - - - - - - 282.22 43.42 307.94 590.16 Scores
2 Jim Dingwerth Raymond Clark B - - - - - - 236.20 36.34 302.58 538.78 Scores
12 Mark Blanchard Lillian Johannessen B - - - - - - 240.00 36.92 284.54 524.54 Scores
5 Aaron Mohrman John Krah B - - - - - - 44.95 292.20 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
14 Daniel Neill Paul Heller B 9 4 - 5/6 2 - 373.00 57.38 372.00 745.00 5.91 Gold Scores
15 Brian Trent Linda Trent A 15 - - 4 - - 382.00 58.77 354.50 736.50 3.69 Gold Scores
6 Carol Bump Sara Lebow A - - - 1 - - 411.50 63.31 306.50 718.00 5.13 Gold Scores
4 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody B - 7 - 12 3 - 336.00 51.69 379.00 715.00 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
5 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - 10 - - 353.00 54.31 351.50 704.50 1.58 Red Scores
7 Stephen Mackay Michael Ranis A - - - 11 - - 346.00 53.23 352.00 698.00 1.59 Red Scores
9 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - 2 - - 397.50 61.15 293.50 691.00 3.59 Gold Scores
2 Estera Lisker Amanda Jeger B - - - - 4 - 328.00 50.46 342.50 670.50 1.39 Red Scores
11 Edward Groner Kitty Wong A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 342.50 662.00 0.86 Red Scores
12 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B - - - 3 1 - 382.50 58.85 278.00 660.50 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
10 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 338.50 659.50 0.73 Red Scores
13 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 332.50 650.00 Scores
3 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 331.50 643.50 Scores
1 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 305.50 606.00 Scores
8 Joann Bowen Arline Benzien B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 219.50 507.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
2 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall B 4 2 - 5 2 - 364.50 56.08 406.50 771.00 12.46 Gold Scores
9 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A 6 - - - - - 332.00 51.08 421.50 753.50 8.44 Gold Scores
13 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A 13 - - 3 - - 370.50 57.00 370.00 740.50 4.37 Gold|Red Scores
15 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 16/17 - - - - - 309.00 47.54 419.50 728.50 5.13 Gold Scores
10 Jeff McKee Tomi FitzGerald A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 398.00 693.50 2.57 Red Scores
3 Melanie Tucker David Gold A - - - 10 - - 352.50 54.23 291.50 644.00 0.79 Red Scores
1 Jack Waller Don Kern A - - - - - - 339.00 52.15 291.00 630.00 Scores
8 James Hudson Ruth Kuncel B - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 369.00 622.50 1.57 Gold Scores
11 Victor Sitton Jack Balter A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 315.50 612.50 Scores
5 Harold Farnsworth Barbara Lundy A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 302.50 599.00 Scores
4 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer B - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 284.00 597.00 Scores
6 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell B - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 296.00 576.50 Scores
7 Jodi Coren Bill Eisenberg A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 297.50 576.50 Scores
12 Kay Laird Rebecca Brown B - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 318.00 576.00 Scores
14 Philip Heasley Judith Arbus B - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 218.00 459.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Allen Hawkins Jr Brenda Hawkins A 11 - - 8 - - 369.50 56.85 373.50 743.00 4.92 Gold Scores
11 Dianne Bonney Jack Bonney A - - - 9 - - 356.00 54.77 359.50 715.50 1.90 Red Scores
13 Migry Zur Campanile Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 7 - - 370.00 56.92 324.00 694.00 1.04 Red Scores
3 Susan Perez Tom Kniest A - - - 5/6 - - 373.00 57.38 312.00 685.00 1.27 Red Scores
2 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 364.50 642.50 1.18 Red Scores
5 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 333.00 640.00 0.68 Red Scores
9 Barbara Nist Stephen Hosch A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 341.50 635.50 0.79 Red Scores
1 Paul Janicki Sharon Fairchild A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 323.50 635.00 Scores
6 Bob Friz Eric Diamond B - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 325.50 608.00 Scores
14 Hayk Bosnakyan Gary Bernstein A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 306.00 597.00 Scores
4 Lino D'Souza Jay Kelkar A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.50 576.50 Scores
10 Dennis Goldston Linda Sundbye A - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 302.00 575.00 Scores
8 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 285.50 548.00 Scores
15 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 242.50 525.00 Scores
12 Bill Page Regina Sooey B - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 270.00 513.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
15 Mark Laken John Zilic A 2 - - 1 - - 442.00 68.00 347.50 789.50 22.16 Gold Scores
12 David Neuman Michael Bodell B 19 5 - 7 4 - 363.00 55.85 362.00 725.00 4.67 Gold Scores
11 Michael Mikyska Suresh Mahajan A - - - 8 - - 362.00 55.69 352.50 714.50 1.88 Red Scores
10 Allison Howard Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 380.00 712.50 3.59 Gold Scores
1 Eileen Paley Judy Wirtenberg A - - - 12 - - 341.50 52.54 366.50 708.00 1.86 Red Scores
8 Polly Siegel Neil Chua B - - - 9 5 - 358.00 55.08 332.50 690.50 1.64 Red Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A - - - 4 - - 365.00 56.15 322.00 687.00 1.80 Red Scores
2 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - 6 3 - 364.00 56.00 319.50 683.50 1.63 Red Scores
6 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - 11 - - 343.00 52.77 311.50 654.50 0.73 Red Scores
13 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 326.00 646.00 Scores
14 Sohail Hasan Susan Eastman B - - - 2 1 - 378.50 58.23 242.50 621.00 3.59 Gold Scores
7 A William Schmidt Michael Mullendore B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 315.50 620.50 Scores
9 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 280.00 608.00 Scores
4 Seth Cohen Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 311.00 591.00 Scores
5 John Laufer Charles Arthur A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 281.50 567.00 Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 3 - - 3 - - 379.66 58.41 405.04 784.70 16.62 Gold Scores
2 Joseph Chaikin Xiaoxue Walker A 16/17 - - 4 - - 377.50 58.08 351.00 728.50 3.38 Gold Scores
3 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 286.42 44.06 398.22 684.64 3.42 Gold Scores
7 Donald Croysdale Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - 298.54 45.93 344.44 642.98 0.89 Red Scores
4 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - 10 4 - 341.28 52.50 300.84 642.12 0.75 Red Scores
11 Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 314.28 48.35 323.10 637.38 Scores
1 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A - - - - - - 317.80 48.89 316.04 633.84 Scores
12 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 309.49 629.99 Scores
14 Kathleen Bumgardner James Richman B - - - - - - 288.56 44.39 340.38 628.94 2.14 Gold Scores
5 Donald Weil Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - 307.54 47.31 308.04 615.58 Scores
13 Jim McKeown Shirley Presberg A - - - - - - 325.92 50.14 289.49 615.41 Scores
8 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - - - - 263.80 40.58 319.08 582.88 0.75 Red Scores
10 William McFall John Schwartz A - - - - - - 286.10 44.02 291.32 577.42 Scores
6 J Brennan Roy Sparks B - - - - - - 288.16 44.33 272.66 560.82 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Qi Shen Li Hua Zhou B 1 1 - 1 1 - 404.70 62.26 402.82 807.52 29.54 Gold Scores
7 Maritha Pottenger William Grant A 5 - - 2 - - 398.84 61.36 371.36 770.20 9.85 Gold Scores
9 Adam Grossack Brian Glubok A 8 - - 3 - - 390.40 60.06 362.22 752.62 6.56 Gold Scores
14 John Stonebraker Peter Lit B - 8 - - 5 - 324.08 49.86 390.66 714.74 3.91 Gold|Red Scores
10 Hai Gates Robert Levey A - - - 11 - - 341.22 52.50 352.18 693.40 2.00 Red Scores
13 Ed Schulte Jay Whipple III A - - - 5 - - 370.46 56.99 314.44 684.90 1.30 Red Scores
1 Leo Bell Markland Jones A - - - 6 - - 361.84 55.67 313.08 674.92 1.12 Red Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A - - - - - - 328.96 50.61 329.90 658.86 Scores
4 Bette Maffucci Jerry Jones B - - - - 4 - 340.70 52.42 288.86 629.56 0.86 Red Scores
12 Sherry Greisen Rose Marie Cleveland B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 325.04 625.04 Scores
6 Debi Balter Joan Sitton B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 314.14 624.14 Scores
11 Danny Molenaar Kimberly Whipple A - - - - - - 263.72 40.57 341.52 605.24 0.81 Red Scores
2 Julian Wachs Elizabeth Wachs B - - - - - - 286.94 44.14 287.76 574.70 Scores
8 Louis Ray Ralph Sturgis B - - - - - - 282.08 43.40 218.58 500.66 Scores