Mar 26, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday Ab Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Qi Shen Li Hua Zhou B - - - 1 1 - 61.97 402.82 4.88 Gold MM - 5 - E/W Scores
14 John Stonebraker Peter Lit B - - - 2 2 - 60.10 390.66 3.42 Gold MM - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Maritha Pottenger William Grant A - - - 6 - - 57.13 371.36 1.12 Red MM - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Adam Grossack Brian Glubok A - - - 7 - - 55.73 362.22 0.99 Red MM - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Danny Molenaar Kimberly Whipple A - - - 9 - - 52.54 341.52 0.81 Red MM - 11 - E/W Scores
10 James Senter Gale Senter A - - - - - - 51.35 333.76 A - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A - - - - - - 50.75 329.90 MM - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Sherry Greisen Rose Marie Cleveland B - - - - - - 50.01 325.04 MM - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Ed Schulte Jay Whipple III A - - - - - - 48.38 314.44 MM - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Debi Balter Joan Sitton B - - - - - - 48.33 314.14 MM - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Leo Bell Markland Jones A - - - - - - 48.17 313.08 MM - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Bette Maffucci Jerry Jones B - - - - - - 44.44 288.86 MM - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Julian Wachs Elizabeth Wachs B - - - - - - 44.27 287.76 MM - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Louis Ray Ralph Sturgis B - - - - - - 33.63 218.58 MM - 8 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Bruce Horiguchi Bob Etter A - - - 3 - - 59.96 389.76 2.44 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Bob Crossley Peter Gelfand A - - - 4 - - 59.04 383.76 1.71 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Hai Gates Robert Levey A - - - 5 - - 54.18 352.18 1.30 Red MM - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Zucker Nancy Katz A - - - 6 - - 54.08 351.52 1.12 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A - - - 8 - - 53.21 345.84 0.89 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - 9 - - 52.87 343.66 0.81 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Alan Myerson Abby Myerson B - - - - 2 - 51.92 337.50 1.50 Gold A - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Rand Pinsky Kathy Swaine B - - - - 3 - 49.21 319.84 1.07 Red A - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen B - - - - - - 49.04 318.78 A - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Green Madie Brice A - - - - - - 44.43 288.80 A - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Gary Dell Robert Shair B - - - - - - 43.82 284.86 A - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Marguerite Cowles Jakob Kristinsson B - - - - - - 42.48 276.14 A - 2 - N/S Scores
6 James Lutz Brian King B - - - - - - 40.48 263.14 A - 6 - N/S Scores
11 David Binney Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 38.47 250.08 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Eileen Paley Judy Wirtenberg A - - - 6 - - 56.38 366.50 1.18 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
12 David Neuman Michael Bodell B - - - 7 3 - 55.69 362.00 1.12 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - 8 - - 54.54 354.50 0.94 Red B - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Edward Groner Kitty Wong A - - - 9 - - 52.69 342.50 0.86 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - 11 - - 52.08 338.50 0.73 Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Polly Siegel Neil Chua B - - - - 4 - 51.15 332.50 0.78 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 50.15 326.00 C - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A - - - - - - 49.54 322.00 C - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - 5 - 49.15 319.50 0.45 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
7 A William Schmidt Michael Mullendore B - - - - - - 48.54 315.50 C - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Seth Cohen Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 47.85 311.00 C - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Bump Sara Lebow A - - - - - - 47.15 306.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 John Laufer Charles Arthur A - - - - - - 43.31 281.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - - - - 43.08 280.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Sohail Hasan Susan Eastman B - - - - - - 37.31 242.50 C - 14 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 Allison Howard Gerrianne Mason A - - - 2 - - 58.46 380.00 3.59 Gold C - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody B - - - 3 1 - 58.31 379.00 2.57 Gold|Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Daniel Neill Paul Heller B - - - 5 2 - 57.23 372.00 1.43 Gold B - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Mikyska Suresh Mahajan A - - - 8 - - 54.23 352.50 0.94 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Stephen Mackay Michael Ranis A - - - 9 - - 54.15 352.00 0.86 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - 10 - - 54.08 351.50 0.79 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Mark Laken John Zilic A - - - 11 - - 53.46 347.50 0.73 Red C - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Estera Lisker Amanda Jeger B - - - 12 4 - 52.69 342.50 0.71 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 51.15 332.50 B - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 51.00 331.50 B - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 47.92 311.50 C - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - - - - 47.00 305.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - - - - 45.15 293.50 B - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B - - - - - - 42.77 278.00 B - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Joann Bowen Arline Benzien B - - - - - - 33.77 219.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
15 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - 1 - - 64.54 419.50 5.13 Gold B - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall B - - - 2 1 - 62.54 406.50 3.59 Gold B - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Jeff McKee Tomi FitzGerald A - - - 3 - - 61.23 398.00 2.57 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - 4 - - 56.92 370.00 1.80 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
8 James Hudson Ruth Kuncel B - - - 5 2 - 56.77 369.00 1.57 Gold B - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Nist Stephen Hosch A - - - 10 - - 52.54 341.50 0.79 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - 12 - - 51.23 333.00 0.68 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Kay Laird Rebecca Brown B - - - - - - 48.92 318.00 B - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Victor Sitton Jack Balter A - - - - - - 48.54 315.50 B - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Jodi Coren Bill Eisenberg A - - - - - - 45.77 297.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell B - - - - - - 45.54 296.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Melanie Tucker David Gold A - - - - - - 44.85 291.50 B - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Jack Waller Don Kern A - - - - - - 44.77 291.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer B - - - - - - 43.69 284.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Philip Heasley Judith Arbus B - - - - - - 33.54 218.00 B - 14 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A - - - 1 - - 64.85 421.50 5.13 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Allen Hawkins Jr Brenda Hawkins A - - - 4 - - 57.46 373.50 1.80 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
2 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - 6 3 - 56.08 364.50 1.18 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Dianne Bonney Jack Bonney A - - - 7 - - 55.31 359.50 1.04 Red C - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Bob Friz Eric Diamond B - - - - - - 50.08 325.50 C - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Migry Zur Campanile Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 49.85 324.00 C - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Janicki Sharon Fairchild A - - - - - - 49.77 323.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Perez Tom Kniest A - - - - - - 48.00 312.00 C - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Hayk Bosnakyan Gary Bernstein A - - - - - - 47.08 306.00 C - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Harold Farnsworth Barbara Lundy A - - - - - - 46.54 302.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Dennis Goldston Linda Sundbye A - - - - - - 46.46 302.00 C - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Lino D'Souza Jay Kelkar A - - - - - - 44.38 288.50 C - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus B - - - - - - 43.92 285.50 C - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Bill Page Regina Sooey B - - - - - - 41.54 270.00 C - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 37.31 242.50 C - 15 - N/S Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Paul Chan Lily Chan B - - - 3 3 - 58.48 380.12 2.44 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jay Apfelbaum Michael Shuster A - - - 4 - - 58.05 377.30 1.71 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford B - - - 5 4 - 57.46 373.48 1.30 Red A - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Donald Croysdale Tamas Szabo A - - - 8 - - 52.99 344.44 0.89 Red MM - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A - - - 10 - - 52.31 340.02 0.75 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Fisk Anton Habash B - - - 11 5 - 51.88 337.20 0.70 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Samantha Nystrom Richard Chan A - - - - - - 50.36 327.36 A - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Don Brazeau James Lenobel A - - - - - - 47.94 311.62 A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Neal Perlman Elaine Wood B - - - - - - 47.38 307.94 A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Jim Dingwerth Raymond Clark B - - - - - - 46.55 302.58 A - 2 - E/W Scores
10 William McFall John Schwartz A - - - - - - 44.82 291.32 MM - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Blanchard Lillian Johannessen B - - - - - - 43.78 284.54 A - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Wafik Abdou Larry Robbins A - - - - - - 42.95 279.16 A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Rick Roeder Liliane Kirchhoff A - - - - - - 40.79 265.14 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A - - - 1 - - 62.31 405.04 4.88 Gold MM - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - 2 - - 61.26 398.22 3.42 Gold MM - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Joseph Chaikin Xiaoxue Walker A - - - 7 - - 54.00 351.00 0.99 Red MM - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz A - - - 10 - - 52.57 341.72 0.75 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Kathleen Bumgardner James Richman B - - - 11 1 - 52.37 340.38 2.14 Gold MM - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 49.71 323.10 MM - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - - 4 - 49.09 319.08 0.75 Red MM - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A - - - - - - 48.62 316.04 MM - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Steve Brower Ned Nolte A - - - - - - 48.58 315.78 A - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 47.61 309.49 MM - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Weil Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - 47.39 308.04 MM - 5 - N/S Scores
4 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - - - - 46.28 300.84 MM - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Jim McKeown Shirley Presberg A - - - - - - 44.54 289.49 MM - 13 - N/S Scores
6 J Brennan Roy Sparks B - - - - - - 41.95 272.66 MM - 6 - N/S Scores