Mar 26, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 5 - - 2 - - 385.00 59.23 418.50 803.50 7.53 Gold Scores
11 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb B 11 5 - 1 1 - 395.00 60.77 356.00 751.00 6.36 Gold Scores
3 Robert Adams Mike Aliotta A - - - 5 - - 366.00 56.31 349.00 715.00 1.92 Red Scores
12 Kay Miller Beth Wisinski B - - - 9 5 - 337.00 51.85 349.00 686.00 1.70 Red Scores
1 June Barnebey Wright Barnebey B - - - 10 6 - 336.50 51.77 331.00 667.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Richard Gross Prudence Saunders A - - - 7 - - 356.50 54.85 307.00 663.50 0.90 Red Scores
2 Jane Kirby Diana Winkelmann C - - 3 - - 2 330.00 50.77 332.00 662.00 3.06 Red Scores
14 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - 6 3 - 358.00 55.08 301.00 659.00 1.43 Red Scores
10 Bob Dingle Bob Frink C - - 6 8 4 1 346.00 53.23 289.00 635.00 1.55 Red Scores
7 Clay Sundermeyer Nada Sundermeyer A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 333.50 621.50 Scores
4 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer B - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 294.00 610.50 Scores
13 Richard Davidson David King B - - - 11 7 - 331.50 51.00 271.00 602.50 0.63 Red Scores
8 Candace Dauphinot Kiendl Gordon B - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 274.00 576.00 Scores
6 Mickey Goldwater Patricia Berry C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 273.50 519.50 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mark Zeitlin Robert Bever B 13 6 - - - - 336.00 51.69 393.50 729.50 4.02 Gold Scores
13 Brenda Montague Jay Cohodes A - - - 11 - - 341.00 52.46 362.00 703.00 1.65 Red Scores
8 Robert Solick Tiger Li Li Williams B - - - - 7 - 338.00 52.00 363.50 701.50 1.94 Red Scores
12 Karl Zaman Joan Ann Waletzky B - - - - 6 - 340.00 52.31 337.00 677.00 0.86 Red Scores
9 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A - - - 6 - - 361.00 55.54 314.50 675.50 1.02 Red Scores
14 Bill Beaushaw Beth Todd B - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 341.50 664.00 0.63 Red Scores
3 David Siebert Jane Dickey A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 342.50 661.50 0.68 Red Scores
2 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - - 5 8 3 1 349.00 53.69 292.00 641.00 2.35 Red Scores
5 Everette Lewis Art D'Entremont A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 331.00 638.50 Scores
7 J Peter Tripp Penny Lane A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 272.00 595.50 Scores
1 Mark Steele Mark Johnson B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 324.00 594.50 Scores
6 D Abraham Patti Stoner C - - - - - 2 327.00 50.31 267.50 594.50 0.92 Red Scores
11 David Pearlman Kim Brinkman B - - - - - - 204.00 31.38 339.50 543.50 0.44 Red Scores
10 Marsha Adams Helen Marberry C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 216.00 483.00 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Phyllis Fireman Shannon Cappelletti A 8 - - 3 - - 374.50 57.62 380.50 755.00 4.98 Gold Scores
7 Leelyn Main William Atteberry A 14 - - - - - 312.50 48.08 413.00 725.50 3.10 Gold Scores
12 Mary Pennington Janet McCormack B 15 7 - 4 2 - 368.00 56.62 355.00 723.00 3.52 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Newman Donald Spaulding A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 391.50 699.00 1.55 Red Scores
5 Riki Tulin Boris Baran A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 376.50 675.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 305.50 630.00 Scores
10 Anne Lea Patterson Kam Harrell C - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 333.00 616.50 1.32 Red Scores
13 Jane Basilico Susan Darsey A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 277.50 605.00 Scores
2 Louise O'Brien Shay Ura C - - - - - 3 329.50 50.69 271.50 601.00 0.70 Red Scores
6 Peggy King Barbara O'Dell C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 323.50 594.50 Scores
4 Donna Coker Michael Flader B - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 270.00 592.50 Scores
8 Robert Hope Joy McKenzie-Smith B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 299.00 588.50 Scores
1 Nancy Jean Harris Linda Cole B - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 209.00 520.50 Scores
14 Susie Summers Virginia Luscomb C - - - - - - 43.92 285.50 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Brown Hugh Brown Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 405.00 62.31 439.50 844.50 16.80 Gold Scores
13 Mitch Dunitz Ed Davis A 6 - - 5 - - 365.50 56.23 427.00 792.50 6.40 Gold Scores
12 Judith Auer Brian Snell B 9 3 - 3 1 - 378.50 58.23 376.00 754.50 7.92 Gold Scores
3 Lew Walter Marin Marinov A - - - 7 - - 353.50 54.38 357.00 710.50 1.80 Red Scores
9 Peter Marvin Betsy Berry B - - - 10 5 - 341.50 52.54 357.00 698.50 1.75 Red Scores
2 Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III C - - 2 - - - 323.00 49.69 354.50 677.50 4.08 Red Scores
1 Jim Proctor Karen Anderson B - - - 4 2 - 368.50 56.69 293.50 662.00 2.00 Gold Scores
4 Elaine Olson Elaine Knutson B - - - 9 4 - 345.00 53.08 290.00 635.00 1.00 Red Scores
5 Gail Wells Michael Murphy A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 307.50 618.00 Scores
8 Dee Schade Phyllis Pruet B - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 317.00 586.00 Scores
10 Donald Acker Virginia Acker C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 271.00 566.50 Scores
6 Marlene Phillips Margaret Porter C - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 271.50 560.50 Scores
11 Joe Fletcher Elinor Fries B - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 265.50 529.50 Scores
14 Gay Roach Jimmie Lou Conner A - - - 2 - - 59.31 385.50 3.10 Gold Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lisa Berkowitz Kerri Sanborn A 1 - - 1 - - 472.33 72.67 424.84 897.17 22.40 Gold Scores
13 J. Malcolm Lewis Doug Andrews B 7 2 - 3 2 - 376.68 57.95 398.00 774.68 10.56 Gold Scores
11 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 10 4 - 4 3 - 364.20 56.03 387.54 751.74 5.94 Gold Scores
5 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - 9 - - 349.07 53.70 334.88 683.95 1.38 Red Scores
4 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - 11 7 - 336.57 51.78 337.12 673.69 2.06 Red Scores
1 John Willett Bobby Jaeger B - - - - 8 - 336.03 51.70 336.96 672.99 0.77 Red Scores
12 Karen Bock David Collura B - - - - - - 318.70 49.03 333.26 651.96 1.00 Red Scores
7 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky B - - - 10 6 - 346.86 53.36 292.26 639.12 0.68 Red Scores
6 Frank Morgan Dorothy Mersereau C - - - 8 5 1 351.15 54.02 265.76 616.91 1.40 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Ivey Marc Leventhal A - - - - - - 330.07 50.78 282.74 612.81 Scores
10 Janet Borg Maria Gregorat C - - - - - - 300.97 46.30 297.04 598.01 Scores
8 Charles Brown Gregory Sucec Sr B - - - - - - 258.03 39.70 293.26 551.29 Scores
2 Eric Singer Susan Singer C - - - - - - 267.11 41.09 210.24 477.35 Scores
14 Walter Mitchell Jr George Mansour B - - - 7 4 - 54.03 351.20 1.07 Red Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Stephen Shuman Marvin Migdol B - 8 - - - - 296.82 45.66 423.96 720.78 4.20 Gold Scores
3 Lance Chamberlain Kathy Bye A - - - 8 - - 345.32 53.13 348.96 694.28 1.58 Red Scores
12 Zia Kazimi Nadine Kazimi B - - - - - - 314.28 48.35 367.96 682.24 1.47 Red Scores
7 Karen Snyder Robert Donathan A - - - 11 - - 325.32 50.05 356.88 682.20 1.40 Red Scores
6 R Randall Smith Mark Hatkoff B - - - 9 6 - 341.44 52.53 335.12 676.56 0.74 Red Scores
5 Judy Hummel Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 309.82 47.66 345.96 655.78 0.70 Red Scores
9 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 311.18 47.87 327.24 638.42 Scores
2 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan C - - - - - - 302.32 46.51 282.38 584.70 Scores
10 Alan Godes Sandra Boozell C - - - - 8 - 324.82 49.97 249.24 574.06 0.38 Red Scores
4 Tommy Latham Patricia Latham B - - - - - - 306.32 47.13 266.04 572.36 Scores
13 Olivia Brown William Jenkins B - - - - - - 251.82 38.74 294.50 546.32 Scores
11 Edwyna Testerman Gayle Mauldin B - - - - - - 281.82 43.36 254.46 536.28 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Carol Hamilton James Hamilton A - - - 5 - - 360.18 55.41 360.56 720.74 2.30 Red Scores
5 B Paul Hirsch David Nurenberg A - - - 6 - - 354.68 54.57 359.04 713.72 1.87 Red Scores
3 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - 333.06 51.24 376.48 709.54 0.96 Red Scores
9 Lee Stokes Hilton Jim Hilton B - - - 2 1 - 383.18 58.95 312.76 695.94 3.58 Gold|Red Scores
1 Arlie Lamb Joel Steinberg B - - - - - - 328.82 50.59 312.04 640.86 0.41 Red Scores
2 Jack Berg Anita Berg C - - - - - 2 326.04 50.16 305.76 631.80 1.90 Red Scores
13 Sue Gerard John Taylor B - - - - - - 315.18 48.49 310.54 625.72 Scores
7 Wayne Eggers Jerry Jackson A - - - - - - 305.22 46.96 318.74 623.96 Scores
12 Lily Chew Charles Burns B - - - - - - 236.50 36.38 385.62 622.12 2.00 Gold Scores
4 Abe Jakob Rolf Paul A - - - - - - 288.06 44.32 312.52 600.58 Scores
6 Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin C - - - - - 3 316.18 48.64 263.54 579.72 0.70 Red Scores
8 Janet Kerrigan James Hardwick B - - - - - - 288.18 44.34 290.94 579.12 Scores
10 Rolly Steen Sue Alter C - - - - - - 282.68 43.49 233.26 515.94 Scores
14 Marilyn Sharratt John Lawler C - - - - - - 36.19 235.22 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B 3 1 - 2 1 - 421.28 64.81 408.46 829.74 14.08 Gold Scores
13 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 4 - - 1 - - 423.32 65.13 393.38 816.70 9.45 Gold Scores
5 Linda Rothstein Jeffrey Rothstein A 12 - - 6 - - 347.32 53.43 392.62 739.94 3.45 Gold Scores
4 Bill Parrish Lenora Parrish B - 9 - 4 3 - 374.68 57.64 341.12 715.80 2.82 Gold Scores
2 David Greims Fred Curtis Jr C - 10 1 3 2 1 384.78 59.20 323.26 708.04 5.44 Gold|Red Scores
9 Michael Fithyan Warner Solomon B - - - 10 7 - 336.32 51.74 359.74 696.06 1.64 Red Scores
8 Jack Borenstein Scott Nason B - - - 7 5 - 346.44 53.30 310.96 657.40 0.90 Red Scores
11 Jenny Widmer La McLeod B - - - - - - 321.32 49.43 328.38 649.70 Scores
10 John Pelletti Carol Adamek C - - 4 5 4 2 359.44 55.30 289.24 648.68 2.42 Red Scores
7 Betty Fleischer Carol Wiles A - - - - - - 314.82 48.43 327.62 642.44 Scores
12 Marie-Anne Johnson Cheri Staples B - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 296.74 587.24 Scores
1 Mary Ross Martha De Cou B - - - - - - 279.82 43.05 279.04 558.86 Scores
6 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown C - - - - - - 268.32 41.28 283.46 551.78 0.87 Red Scores
14 David Donaldson Dordy Bales Donaldson C - - - - - - 42.51 276.32 Scores