Mar 25, 2014 - Tuesday

Tuesday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Linda Green Madie Brice A - - - 1 - - 61.77 610.25 6.07 Gold BBB - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb B - - - 3 2 - 60.50 597.75 3.21 Gold BBB - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Nance Lodge David Lodge B - - - 6 4 - 58.02 573.25 1.61 Red BBB - 8 - E/W Scores
9 James Fowlkes Patricia Fowlkes A - - - 11 - - 52.35 517.25 0.87 Red BBB - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Shay Ura Louise O'Brien C - - - 15 10 3 51.90 512.75 1.16 Red BBB - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Jimmy Justice Paula Justice B - - - 16 11 - 51.87 512.50 0.65 Red BBB - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Clay Sundermeyer Nada Sundermeyer A - - - - - - 50.66 500.50 AAA - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Lew Walter Richard Barber A - - - - - - 49.95 493.50 AAA - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Daniel Solow Arthur Heuer C - - - - - - 48.86 482.75 BBB - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Serl Zimmerman Steven Lipson B - - - - - - 48.66 480.75 AAA - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Adams Mike Aliotta A - - - - - - 48.13 475.50 BBB - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - - - - 47.47 469.00 AAA - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Peter Marvin Betsy Berry B - - - - - - 46.61 460.50 BBB - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Kam Harrell Anne Lea Patterson C - - - - - - 45.04 445.00 BBB - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Denise Twitty Janet French C - - - - - - 40.87 403.75 BBB - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Sally Wright Ann Christmann C - - - - - - 33.86 334.50 BBB - 2 - E/W Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A - - - 1 - - 66.68 658.75 6.07 Gold BBB - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom A - - - 3/4 - - 59.97 592.50 2.58 Gold AAA - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky B - - - 6 3 - 59.54 588.25 2.30 Gold AAA - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Barry Martin Connie Martin B - - - 7 4 - 58.07 573.75 1.61 Red AAA - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Ruth Bracken Lorraine Little B - - - 8 5 - 57.46 567.75 1.22 Red AAA - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Timothy Pettus Alan Godes C - - - - 14 6 50.35 497.50 0.54 Red AAA - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Diana May William Misener C - - - - - 8 49.37 487.75 0.31 Red AAA - 14 - N/S Scores
4 William Jenkins Olivia Brown B - - - - - - 49.24 486.50 BBB - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Melinda Maclean James Praught A - - - - - - 48.81 482.25 BBB - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Sharon Stevens Judy McNeilly B - - - - - - 48.76 481.75 AAA - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Ross Martha De Cou B - - - - - - 47.90 473.25 BBB - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Schmidt Kevin Broderick C - - - - - - 46.61 460.50 AAA - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Jeri Quinton Jessica Meyer C - - - - - - 45.39 448.50 AAA - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Juanita Chambers Rebecca Page A - - - - - - 43.07 425.50 AAA - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Carol Kiser Betsy Brezel C - - - - - - 36.44 360.00 AAA - 13 - N/S Scores
2 M Howard Walter Merritt C - - - - - - 35.83 354.00 AAA - 2 - N/S Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 J. Malcolm Lewis Doug Andrews B - - - 2 1 - 61.69 609.50 4.59 Gold AAA - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Steele Mark Johnson B - - - 4 3 - 60.07 593.50 2.30 Gold CCC - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Abe Jakob Rolf Paul A - - - 5 - - 59.08 583.75 1.61 Red BBB - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Lance Chamberlain Kathy Bye A - - - 7 - - 57.97 572.75 1.23 Red CCC - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Joan Slaughter Carol Nicoud B - - - 10 7 - 55.79 551.25 0.93 Red CCC - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Jean Hoffman Jean Rogers C - - - 13 9 2 52.00 513.75 1.62 Red BBB - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - 14 - - 51.97 513.50 0.72 Red CCC - 3 - E/W Scores
11 James Archibald Marianne Archibald C - - - 18 13 4 51.29 506.75 0.81 Red CCC - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Carol Adamek Kay Moran C - - - - - 6 49.65 490.50 0.39 Red CCC - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Susan O'Neil Jim Chaffee B - - - - - - 49.39 488.00 CCC - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Henry Muzzio Jr Edwina Corn A - - - - - - 48.25 476.75 CCC - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B - - - - - - 48.23 476.50 CCC - 4 - E/W Scores
7 N Tripode Marvin Migdol B - - - - - - 47.65 470.75 CCC - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Carla Guthrie Leah McCarthy C - - - - - - 46.76 462.00 CCC - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Philip Heasley Alice Higgins C - - - - - - 44.36 438.25 CCC - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Karen Logan Rebecca Elder C - - - - - - 44.13 436.00 CCC - 2 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Jay Cohodes Brenda Montague A - - - 5 - - 59.72 590.00 1.61 Red BBB - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Chris Kelly G Schroers C - - - 12 7 2 54.15 535.00 1.73 Red CCC - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B - - - 14 9 - 52.66 520.25 0.77 Red BBB - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Russell Don Stack A - - - 15 - - 52.28 516.50 0.68 Red BBB - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jo England JoAnna Kaspar B - - - 17 11 - 51.75 511.25 0.65 Red BBB - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer B - - - 18 12 - 51.70 510.75 0.61 Red BBB - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Peacock Fred Batten C - - - - - 7 49.57 489.75 0.35 Red BBB - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Peter Hancock Beryl Hancock C - - - - - - 49.19 486.00 BBB - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Melvin Sharp Jack Brennan C - - - - - - 48.38 478.00 CCC - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Joanne Behr Martha Easter A - - - - - - 47.60 470.25 BBB - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Jean Blilie Janise Saul A - - - - - - 47.09 465.25 BBB - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Hylak Richard Wittrup C - - - - - - 46.74 461.75 BBB - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Betsi Tunnell Barbara Newman B - - - - - - 45.80 452.50 BBB - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown C - - - - - - 43.07 425.50 BBB - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Marlene Phillips Margaret Porter C - - - - - - 36.06 356.25 BBB - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Blythe Olshan Findley David Findley C - - - - - - 35.98 355.50 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Beth Wisinski Kay Miller B - - - 8 5 - 57.69 570.00 1.22 Red AAA - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Macneal Jane Friedman C - - - 9 6 1 56.68 560.00 2.31 Red AAA - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander B - - - 12 8 - 52.23 516.00 0.84 Red AAA - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Marie-Anne Johnson Cheri Staples B - - - 17 12 - 51.42 508.00 0.62 Red AAA - 15 - E/W Scores
2 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan C - - - 19 14 5 50.96 503.50 0.57 Red AAA - 2 - E/W Scores
8 David Greims Fred Curtis Jr C - - - - - 7 49.54 489.50 0.33 Red AAA - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Everette Lewis Art D'Entremont A - - - - - - 49.44 488.50 AAA - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Anita Berg Jack Berg C - - - - - - 49.24 486.50 AAA - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Proctor Karen Anderson B - - - - - - 48.03 474.50 AAA - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Randolph Worsham Randy Rogers B - - - - - - 47.27 467.00 AAA - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Betty Fleischer Carol Wiles A - - - - - - 46.26 457.00 AAA - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Leif Bjorn Odden Lillian Harris C - - - - - - 41.95 414.50 AAA - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Paul Newton Lilah Newton C - - - - - - 41.95 414.50 AAA - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Pigg Milton Birmingham C - - - - - - 41.30 408.00 CCC - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Elda Kay Hampton Bob Butterfield B - - - - - - 41.24 407.50 CCC - 14 - N/S Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Barton Buffington Lawrence Derito B - - - 2 1 - 60.17 594.50 4.59 Gold CCC - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Robin Ladin Chris Kollenberg B - - - 3/4 2 - 59.97 592.50 3.21 Gold AAA - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Jane Basilico Susan Darsey A - - - 9 - - 56.83 561.50 1.01 Red CCC - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C - - - 10 6 1 56.48 558.00 2.47 Red CCC - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Carle Charles Burns A - - - 11 - - 55.36 547.00 0.87 Red CCC - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Patti Stoner D Abraham C - - - 13 8 3 53.90 532.50 1.24 Red CCC - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Franklin Arlene Navias C - - - 16 10 4 51.92 513.00 0.86 Red CCC - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Gay Anderson Gerald Toole C - - - 19 13 5 50.96 503.50 0.58 Red CCC - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Krasnoff Judith Krasnoff B - - - - 15 - 50.30 497.00 0.52 Red CCC - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Alan Cummings Eugene Kales B - - - - - - 49.75 491.50 CCC - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Sharon Tomnitz Cheryl Clark B - - - - - - 47.98 474.00 CCC - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Kenneth Gibson Wendy Gibson C - - - - - - 47.67 471.00 CCC - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Alan Zane Barbara Harberg B - - - - - - 45.55 450.00 AAA - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Senta Lackner Gerald Lackner B - - - - - - 44.69 441.50 CCC - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Mary Fromm Lucy Peacock C - - - - - - 43.27 427.50 CCC - 13 - N/S Scores