Mar 24, 2014 - Monday

Monday Ab Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Kathy Benjamin Edward Scolnick A 2 - - 3 - - 394.00 60.62 404.00 798.00 22.55 Gold Scores
16 Barbara Tysdahl Dennis Ryan B 8 1 - 2 1 - 397.80 61.20 355.50 753.30 14.02 Gold Scores
11 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - 9 - - 360.56 55.47 345.50 706.06 1.77 Red Scores
14 Alice Brown En Xie A - - - 12 - - 339.06 52.16 363.50 702.56 2.21 Red Scores
9 Judy Northup James Bauer A - - - 5 - - 378.24 58.19 323.00 701.24 1.47 Red Scores
3 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A - - - 7 - - 368.76 56.73 328.00 696.76 1.12 Red Scores
12 Margot Hennings Rusty Krauss A - - - - - - 329.48 50.69 357.00 686.48 1.12 Red Scores
15 Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher B - 5 - 6 2 - 372.90 57.37 312.50 685.40 4.67 Gold Scores
4 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - 10 4 - 349.26 53.73 309.50 658.76 0.85 Red Scores
13 Nancy Passell Grace Hunt A - - - - - - 319.74 49.19 319.00 638.74 Scores
10 Randy Corn John Moffat A - - - - - - 324.06 49.86 297.50 621.56 Scores
2 Nicolas Hammond Jennifer Chalfan A - - - - - - 282.54 43.47 337.50 620.04 0.68 Red Scores
17 Dabney Townsend Jr Larry Hayslip A - - - - - - 270.06 41.55 335.50 605.56 Scores
8 Marguerite Cowles Jakob Kristinsson B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 296.00 603.00 Scores
1 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 292.94 45.07 306.00 598.94 Scores
5 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 265.00 557.50 Scores
6 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 283.00 538.50 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Jim Hilton Daniel Suty A 10 - - 6/7 - - 359.00 55.23 388.00 747.00 5.47 Gold Scores
14 Ranjan Bhaduri Claude Vogel A - - - 6/7 - - 359.00 55.23 343.00 702.00 2.12 Red Scores
17 Jerry Goldberg Walter Schenker A - - - 2 - - 391.00 60.15 309.00 700.00 3.86 Gold Scores
1 Annette Lee McHann Bill Cook Jr A - - - 3 - - 377.00 58.00 317.50 694.50 2.76 Red Scores
5 Jessica Piafsky Piotr Pawel Zatorski A - - - 10/11 - - 348.50 53.62 342.00 690.50 1.67 Red Scores
11 Jerrold Albom Theresa Ann Brantley B - 4 - - 4 - 325.50 50.08 361.50 687.00 5.91 Gold Scores
3 Jay Barron Leo Bell A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 354.00 649.00 1.27 Red Scores
8 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 345.00 645.00 1.57 Gold Scores
7 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 289.50 626.00 Scores
9 Mickie Chambers Jacqualyn James A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 317.50 626.00 Scores
16 Ann Lewis Lee Gilliam B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 312.50 612.50 Scores
2 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich B - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 327.00 610.50 0.45 Red Scores
10 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - 2 - 337.50 51.92 273.00 610.50 1.43 Gold Scores
15 Bruce Blakely Arti Bhargava B - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 323.50 594.50 Scores
6 Jeffrey Ford Scott Humphrey A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 277.50 591.50 Scores
12 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 284.00 567.00 Scores
4 Marshall Fite Justine Thompson B - - - - - - 230.50 35.46 237.00 467.50 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Markland Jones Ken Barbour A 5 - - 4 - - 379.04 58.31 378.00 757.04 10.02 Gold Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Judith Gushner A 9 - - 11 - - 339.24 52.19 411.50 750.74 6.01 Gold Scores
8 Robert Shapley Debbi Myers A 13 - - 1 - - 403.00 62.00 338.00 741.00 5.52 Gold Scores
14 Mildred Breed Jack Lacy A - - - 14 - - 331.06 50.93 357.50 688.56 1.92 Red Scores
15 Michael Myers George Subt B - - - 8 3 - 360.74 55.50 316.00 676.74 1.89 Red Scores
1 Shirley Presberg Gail Bell A - - - - - - 318.34 48.98 339.00 657.34 0.79 Red Scores
6 Anita Torrence Terry James A - - - 13 - - 333.50 51.31 323.00 656.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Melanie Tucker David Gold A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 321.00 641.00 Scores
7 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 640.00 Scores
11 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 310.06 47.70 325.00 635.06 0.65 Red Scores
10 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall B - - - - - - 279.06 42.93 335.50 614.56 0.78 Red Scores
4 Edward Hornung Arlie Lamb B - - - - - - 300.34 46.21 312.50 612.84 0.43 Red Scores
9 James Thurtell Diane Olson A - - - - - - 293.56 45.16 318.00 611.56 Scores
2 David Binney William Fleming B - - - - - - 312.24 48.04 281.50 593.74 Scores
16 Frank Vlach Karen Vlach B - - - - - - 262.74 40.42 326.50 589.24 1.18 Red Scores
12 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus B - - - - - - 278.74 42.88 270.00 548.74 Scores
17 Anton Habash Jackie Thompson A - - - - - - 276.74 42.58 265.00 541.74 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
12 Vicki Goodykoontz Jack Goodykoontz A 4 - - 1 - - 404.50 62.23 367.50 772.00 12.68 Gold Scores
5 Louis Sachar Robert Donathan A 18 - - 10/11 - - 348.50 53.62 372.00 720.50 3.16 Gold Scores
9 Jenni Carmichael Chris Wiegand A 19 - - 13/14 - - 341.50 52.54 377.50 719.00 3.01 Gold Scores
4 Bob Friz Brady Allen A - - - 5 - - 365.00 56.15 337.00 702.00 2.21 Red Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - 4 - - 369.50 56.85 323.00 692.50 1.93 Red Scores
15 Pat Larin Liliane Kirchhoff B - 10 - 9 1 - 353.50 54.38 324.00 677.50 2.55 Gold Scores
2 Brian King James Lutz B - - - - 3 - 335.50 51.62 341.00 676.50 2.14 Red Scores
13 Richard Katz Patricia Katz A - - - 12 - - 345.00 53.08 317.50 662.50 0.74 Red Scores
16 Sally Meckstroth Bob Drijver A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 331.50 653.50 0.65 Red Scores
1 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - 13/14 - - 341.50 52.54 307.50 649.00 0.67 Red Scores
7 Felicity Moore Mark Brownstein A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 360.50 648.50 1.12 Red Scores
14 Jane Armstrong Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 312.50 646.50 Scores
6 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 306.00 611.50 Scores
11 Wendy Dooley Charlotte St Amant A - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 326.00 610.00 Scores
10 John Cox Ursula Brzuska A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 270.50 558.50 Scores
8 Patty Hinze Josephine Grabow A - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 284.50 530.50 Scores
17 Judy Wirtenberg Richard Langland A - - - 8 - - 55.15 358.50 1.01 Red Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 1 - - 3 - - 390.18 60.03 461.00 851.18 30.06 Gold Scores
10 Lorraine Cable Ethan Stein A 3 - - 1 - - 429.64 66.10 353.00 782.64 16.91 Gold Scores
9 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 7 - - 5 - - 374.90 57.68 379.50 754.40 7.52 Gold Scores
15 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A 12 - - 9 - - 349.32 53.74 394.00 743.32 4.62 Gold Scores
13 Ray Miller Cristal Nell A - - - 2 - - 392.36 60.36 317.50 709.86 3.59 Gold Scores
2 Jack Conway Anne Beaurivage B - 6 - - - - 305.30 46.97 378.50 683.80 4.01 Gold Scores
14 Alison Wilson Igor Savchenko B - 7 - - - - 280.30 43.12 402.50 682.80 5.13 Gold Scores
8 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B - 8 - - 3 - 325.80 50.12 352.50 678.30 3.12 Gold Scores
1 Linda Miller Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 324.14 49.87 351.00 675.14 0.86 Red Scores
12 Janise Saul Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 325.36 50.06 321.00 646.36 Scores
4 Richard Ferrin Kitty Gottfried B - - - 11 2 - 343.80 52.89 301.00 644.80 1.50 Gold Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 271.54 41.78 323.50 595.04 Scores
11 Chris Kelly Sandra Campbell B - - - - - - 296.62 45.63 297.50 594.12 Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 294.74 45.34 237.50 532.24 Scores
5 Jagdish Somani Carol Stodghill B - - - - - - 245.19 37.72 176.50 421.69 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Ross Driedger Douglas Cote B 17 2 - - - - 326.64 50.25 394.00 720.64 10.52 Gold Scores
8 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - 8 - - 336.30 51.74 376.50 712.80 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
4 Daniel Neill Paul Heller B - 3 - 6 3 - 343.48 52.84 354.00 697.48 7.89 Gold Scores
2 Wei Tian Bin Shi B - - - 5 2 - 351.06 54.01 319.50 670.56 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
10 David Rogers Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 328.42 50.53 342.00 670.42 Scores
13 Tobi Sokolow Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 324.26 49.89 345.50 669.76 0.73 Red Scores
5 James Partridge Don Kern A - - - - - - 301.86 46.44 356.00 657.86 1.80 Red Scores
11 Mark Bumgardner Bill Heid A - - - - - - 315.66 48.56 340.00 655.66 Scores
6 Ravi Bhalla Peter Lit A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 351.50 651.00 0.95 Red Scores
9 P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 313.72 48.26 324.00 637.72 Scores
7 Judy Hummel Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 325.66 50.10 311.50 637.16 Scores
12 Michael White Jodi Coren A - - - - - - 281.06 43.24 351.50 632.56 0.95 Red Scores
15 Eugene White Jr Cecil Cook A - - - 11 - - 330.34 50.82 295.00 625.34 0.73 Red Scores
1 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A - - - - - - 303.96 46.76 276.00 579.96 Scores
14 Joan Sitton Jane Matcha A - - - - - - 48.37 314.38 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 Hugh Brown Jr Richard Brown A 11 - - 6 - - 373.40 57.45 372.50 745.90 5.01 Gold Scores
9 Chris Larsen Steven Love A 14 - - 4 - - 375.34 57.74 361.50 736.84 4.37 Gold|Red Scores
11 Andy Kaufman Mark Aquino A 15 - - 8 - - 359.18 55.26 370.50 729.68 3.76 Gold Scores
13 Migry Zur Campanile Lynne Tarnopol A 20 - - 7 - - 368.26 56.66 348.50 716.76 2.86 Gold Scores
12 Toni Bales Lynn Blanchard B - - - 10 1 - 348.26 53.58 322.00 670.26 2.14 Gold Scores
6 David Siebert Jane Dickey A - - - - - - 320.10 49.25 348.00 668.10 0.92 Red Scores
8 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich B - - - - 4 - 315.74 48.58 326.00 641.74 1.43 Red Scores
5 Billy Leeper Mary Orock A - - - 12 - - 334.00 51.38 303.50 637.50 0.68 Red Scores
4 Vernon Earl Hodge George Burcham B - - - - - - 305.18 46.95 310.50 615.68 Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Helen Corbin A - - - - - - 328.74 50.58 275.50 604.24 Scores
1 Everette Lewis Art D'Entremont A - - - - - - 282.64 43.48 310.00 592.64 Scores
15 Lee De Simone Anne Lamport A - - - - - - 251.64 38.71 339.50 591.14 0.73 Red Scores
14 William Garrard Jr Donna Garrard B - - - - - - 262.24 40.34 315.50 577.74 0.87 Red Scores
2 Olivia Brown Seth Cohen B - - - - - - 307.90 47.37 245.50 553.40 Scores
7 Harold Farnsworth Barbara Lundy A - - - - - - 263.40 40.52 290.00 553.40 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Jennifer Koonce Zeke Letellier A 6 - - 1 - - 406.30 62.51 348.50 754.80 8.59 Gold Scores
12 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A 16 - - 2 - - 397.46 61.15 326.50 723.96 3.59 Gold Scores
1 Cecilia Rimstedt Eric Leong A - - - 4 - - 376.22 57.88 334.50 710.72 1.80 Red Scores
10 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - 9 - - 334.62 51.48 364.00 698.62 4.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Laurie Shapka Robert Short B - 9 - 3 1 - 395.60 60.86 282.50 678.10 2.80 Gold Scores
14 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - 10 - - 331.86 51.06 344.00 675.86 1.47 Red Scores
15 Jeff Dater Tomi FitzGerald B - - - 7 - - 337.60 51.94 309.00 646.60 1.04 Red Scores
7 Brenda Hawkins Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - 312.58 48.09 333.00 645.58 Scores
5 Sarah Corning Helen Kobernusz A - - - - - - 285.42 43.91 351.50 636.92 0.95 Red Scores
6 Susan Craney Mary Spooner A - - - - - - 318.60 49.02 316.50 635.10 Scores
9 Jeff Roman Lila Panahpour A - - - 12 - - 329.52 50.70 304.00 633.52 0.68 Red Scores
4 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 266.18 40.95 310.50 576.68 Scores
11 Aaron Mohrman Kim Eng B - - - - - - 315.72 48.57 256.50 572.22 Scores
2 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B - - - - - - 297.06 45.70 235.00 532.06 Scores
3 Kevin Wilson David Walker A - - - - - - 250.64 38.56 264.50 515.14 Scores