Mar 24, 2014 - Monday

Monday AX Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Jenni Carmichael Chris Wiegand A - - - 4 - - 58.08 377.50 1.93 Red VV - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Vicki Goodykoontz Jack Goodykoontz A - - - 5 - - 56.54 367.50 1.47 Red VV - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Felicity Moore Mark Brownstein A - - - 7 - - 55.46 360.50 1.12 Red VV - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Brian King James Lutz B - - - 11 3 - 52.46 341.00 1.12 Red VV - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Bob Friz Brady Allen A - - - 12 - - 51.85 337.00 0.74 Red VV - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Sally Meckstroth Bob Drijver A - - - 14 - - 51.00 331.50 0.65 Red VV - 16 - E/W Scores
3 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A - - - - - - 50.46 328.00 UU - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Wendy Dooley Charlotte St Amant A - - - - - - 50.15 326.00 VV - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Pat Larin Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - - - - 49.85 324.00 VV - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Katz Patricia Katz A - - - - - - 48.85 317.50 VV - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Jane Armstrong Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 48.08 312.50 VV - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 47.31 307.50 VV - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 47.08 306.00 VV - 6 - E/W Scores
10 John Cox Ursula Brzuska A - - - - - - 41.62 270.50 VV - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - 40.77 265.00 UU - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Jagdish Somani Carol Stodghill B - - - - - - 27.15 176.50 WW - 5 - N/S Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Kathy Benjamin Edward Scolnick A - - - 1 - - 62.15 404.00 5.52 Gold UU - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Ross Driedger Douglas Cote B - - - 2 1 - 60.62 394.00 3.86 Gold WW - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Louis Sachar Robert Donathan A - - - 4 - - 57.23 372.00 1.93 Red VV - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Alice Brown En Xie A - - - 5 - - 55.92 363.50 1.47 Red UU - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Margot Hennings Rusty Krauss A - - - 7 - - 54.92 357.00 1.12 Red UU - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Barbara Tysdahl Dennis Ryan B - - - 8 2 - 54.69 355.50 1.65 Gold UU - 16 - N/S Scores
11 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - 10 - - 53.15 345.50 0.85 Red UU - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - - - - 49.69 323.00 VV - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Northup James Bauer A - - - - - - 49.69 323.00 UU - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Nancy Passell Grace Hunt A - - - - - - 49.08 319.00 UU - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher B - - - - 5/6 - 48.08 312.50 0.43 Red UU - 15 - N/S Scores
4 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - - - - 47.62 309.50 UU - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 47.08 306.00 UU - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Randy Corn John Moffat A - - - - - - 45.77 297.50 UU - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Marguerite Cowles Jakob Kristinsson B - - - - - - 45.54 296.00 UU - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B - - - - - - 43.54 283.00 UU - 6 - N/S Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
17 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - 1 - - 70.92 461.00 5.52 Gold WW - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Judith Gushner A - - - 2 - - 63.31 411.50 3.86 Gold VV - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Jim Hilton Daniel Suty A - - - 3 - - 59.69 388.00 2.76 Red UU - 13 - E/W Scores
18 Jerrold Albom Theresa Ann Brantley B - - - 6 1 - 55.62 361.50 2.24 Gold UU - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta B - - - 8 2 - 53.08 345.00 1.57 Gold UU - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Ranjan Bhaduri Claude Vogel A - - - 9 - - 52.77 343.00 0.92 Red UU - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Jessica Piafsky Piotr Pawel Zatorski A - - - 10 - - 52.62 342.00 0.85 Red UU - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall B - - - 13 4 - 51.62 335.50 0.78 Red VV - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich B - - - - 5 - 50.31 327.00 0.45 Red UU - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Bruce Blakely Arti Bhargava B - - - - - - 49.77 323.50 UU - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 49.23 320.00 VV - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Annette Lee McHann Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 48.85 317.50 UU - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Mickie Chambers Jacqualyn James A - - - - - - 48.85 317.50 UU - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Ann Lewis Lee Gilliam B - - - - - - 48.08 312.50 UU - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Chris Kelly Sandra Campbell B - - - - - - 45.77 297.50 WW - 11 - N/S Scores
12 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 43.69 284.00 UU - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Jeffrey Ford Scott Humphrey A - - - - - - 42.69 277.50 UU - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Marshall Fite Justine Thompson B - - - - - - 36.46 237.00 UU - 4 - E/W Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Markland Jones Ken Barbour A - - - 3 - - 58.15 378.00 2.76 Red VV - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Mildred Breed Jack Lacy A - - - 6 - - 55.00 357.50 1.27 Red VV - 14 - N/S Scores
3 David Siebert Jane Dickey A - - - 9 - - 53.54 348.00 0.92 Red XX - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Shirley Presberg Gail Bell A - - - 11 - - 52.15 339.00 0.79 Red VV - 1 - N/S Scores
18 Walter Pease Barbara Schultz A - - - 12 - - 51.77 336.50 0.74 Red Scores
16 Frank Vlach Karen Vlach B - - - 13 3 - 50.23 326.50 1.18 Red VV - 16 - N/S Scores
11 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - 14 - - 50.00 325.00 0.65 Red VV - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Anita Torrence Terry James A - - - - - - 49.69 323.00 VV - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Melanie Tucker David Gold A - - - - - - 49.38 321.00 VV - 5 - N/S Scores
9 James Thurtell Diane Olson A - - - - - - 48.92 318.00 VV - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Michael Myers George Subt B - - - - 4 - 48.62 316.00 0.82 Red VV - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Edward Hornung Arlie Lamb B - - - - 5/6 - 48.08 312.50 0.43 Red VV - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Jeff Dater Tomi FitzGerald B - - - - - - 47.54 309.00 XX - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 44.54 289.50 UU - 7 - E/W Scores
2 David Binney William Fleming B - - - - - - 43.31 281.50 VV - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 42.00 273.00 UU - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus B - - - - - - 41.54 270.00 VV - 12 - N/S Scores
17 Anton Habash Jackie Thompson A - - - - - - 40.77 265.00 VV - 17 - N/S Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - 2 - - 56.00 364.00 3.59 Gold XX - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Sarah Corning Helen Kobernusz A - - - 7/9 - - 54.08 351.50 0.95 Red XX - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Jennifer Koonce Zeke Letellier A - - - 10 - - 53.62 348.50 0.79 Red XX - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - 12 - - 52.92 344.00 0.68 Red XX - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Robert Shapley Debbi Myers A - - - - - - 52.00 338.00 VV - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Cecilia Rimstedt Eric Leong A - - - - - - 51.46 334.50 XX - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Brenda Hawkins Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - 51.23 333.00 XX - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 50.23 326.50 XX - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Craney Mary Spooner A - - - - - - 48.69 316.50 XX - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jeff Roman Lila Panahpour A - - - - - - 46.77 304.00 XX - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Ferrin Kitty Gottfried B - - - - - - 46.31 301.00 WW - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Laurie Shapka Robert Short B - - - - - - 43.46 282.50 XX - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Kevin Wilson David Walker A - - - - - - 40.69 264.50 XX - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Aaron Mohrman Kim Eng B - - - - - - 39.46 256.50 XX - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B - - - - - - 36.15 235.00 XX - 2 - E/W Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
14 Alison Wilson Igor Savchenko B - - - 1 1 - 61.92 402.50 5.13 Gold WW - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - 2 - - 60.62 394.00 3.59 Gold WW - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A - - - 3 - - 58.38 379.50 2.57 Red WW - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Conway Anne Beaurivage B - - - 4 2 - 58.23 378.50 1.80 Gold|Red WW - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Lorraine Cable Ethan Stein A - - - 7 - - 54.31 353.00 1.04 Red WW - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B - - - 8 3 - 54.23 352.50 0.97 Red WW - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Miller Mara Tuttle A - - - 9 - - 54.00 351.00 0.86 Red WW - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Dabney Townsend Jr Larry Hayslip A - - - - - - 51.62 335.50 UU - 17 - N/S Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 49.77 323.50 WW - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Janise Saul Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 49.38 321.00 WW - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Ray Miller Cristal Nell A - - - - - - 48.85 317.50 WW - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 47.77 310.50 XX - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Goldberg Walter Schenker A - - - - - - 47.54 309.00 UU - 17 - E/W Scores
5 Patty Hinze Josephine Grabow A - - - - - - 43.77 284.50 VV - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 36.54 237.50 WW - 6 - N/S Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - 1 - - 57.92 376.50 5.13 Gold WW - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Chris Larsen Steven Love A - - - 3 - - 55.62 361.50 2.57 Red XX - 9 - N/S Scores
5 James Partridge Don Kern A - - - 4 - - 54.77 356.00 1.80 Red WW - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jay Barron Leo Bell A - - - 5/6 - - 54.46 354.00 1.27 Red UU - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Neill Paul Heller B - - - 5/6 1 - 54.46 354.00 1.73 Gold WW - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Ravi Bhalla Peter Lit A - - - 7/9 - - 54.08 351.50 0.95 Red WW - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Michael White Jodi Coren A - - - 7/9 - - 54.08 351.50 0.95 Red WW - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Tobi Sokolow Geeske Joel A - - - 11 - - 53.15 345.50 0.73 Red WW - 13 - E/W Scores
10 David Rogers Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 52.62 342.00 WW - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Bumgardner Bill Heid A - - - - - - 52.31 340.00 WW - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Wei Tian Bin Shi B - - - - 2 - 49.15 319.50 1.21 Gold WW - 2 - E/W Scores
14 William Garrard Jr Donna Garrard B - - - - 3 - 48.54 315.50 0.87 Red XX - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Hummel Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 47.92 311.50 WW - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Eugene White Jr Cecil Cook A - - - - - - 45.38 295.00 WW - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A - - - - - - 42.46 276.00 WW - 1 - E/W Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 Hugh Brown Jr Richard Brown A - - - 5 - - 57.31 372.50 1.36 Red XX - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Andy Kaufman Mark Aquino A - - - 6 - - 57.00 370.50 1.18 Red XX - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Migry Zur Campanile Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 10 - - 53.62 348.50 0.79 Red XX - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Lee De Simone Anne Lamport A - - - 11 - - 52.23 339.50 0.73 Red XX - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Nicolas Hammond Jennifer Chalfan A - - - 12 - - 51.92 337.50 0.68 Red UU - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich B - - - - 4 - 50.15 326.00 0.68 Red XX - 8 - N/S Scores
9 P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 49.85 324.00 WW - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Toni Bales Lynn Blanchard B - - - - - - 49.54 322.00 XX - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Vernon Earl Hodge George Burcham B - - - - - - 47.77 310.50 XX - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Everette Lewis Art D'Entremont A - - - - - - 47.69 310.00 XX - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Billy Leeper Mary Orock A - - - - - - 46.69 303.50 XX - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Harold Farnsworth Barbara Lundy A - - - - - - 44.62 290.00 XX - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Helen Corbin A - - - - - - 42.38 275.50 XX - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Olivia Brown Seth Cohen B - - - - - - 37.77 245.50 XX - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Kristy Garrison Zach Garrison B - - - - - - 34.54 224.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores