Mar 23, 2014 - Sunday

1st Sunday Afternoon/Evening Stratified Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Barry Rigal Eric Leong A 1 - - 5 - - 374.50 57.62 424.50 799.00 18.55 Gold Scores
14 Laurie Shapka Robert Short B 11 1 - 2 1 - 392.00 60.31 341.50 733.50 7.65 Gold Scores
3 Bill Eisenberg Wafik Abdou A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 411.50 715.50 3.35 Gold Scores
5 Jodi Coren Michael White A - - - 4 - - 382.00 58.77 322.50 704.50 1.67 Red Scores
10 Namik Kokten Nazan Kokten A - - - - - - 342.50 52.69 358.00 700.50 0.80 Red Scores
9 Brenda Bryant Mark Leonard A - - - 10 - - 361.50 55.62 322.50 684.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Pat Cassidy Jerry Derby A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 362.00 682.00 0.87 Red Scores
4 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 342.50 666.50 1.79 Gold Scores
8 Eusebio Menezes Lillian Johannessen B - - - - 3 - 346.00 53.23 318.00 664.00 1.23 Red Scores
1 Lotte Optekamp Ann McDougal B - - - - 5 - 329.00 50.62 257.00 586.00 0.49 Red Scores
11 Ed Howard Dennis Goldston A - - - - - - 248.00 38.15 315.50 563.50 Scores
2 Rosemary Stielow Donna Sinrud C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 273.00 548.50 Scores
12 Justine Thompson Marshall Fite C - - - - - - 219.00 33.69 300.00 519.00 0.98 Red Scores
15 Brenda Montague Jason Lindop A - - - - - - 207.50 31.92 270.50 478.00 Scores
6 Wilma Booth Kathleen Malcolmson C - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 188.00 466.00 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ned Nolte Steve Brower A 4 - - 2 - - 396.44 60.99 374.92 771.36 7.83 Gold Scores
1 Wei Tian Bin Shi B 12 2 - 1 1 - 399.00 61.38 332.50 731.50 5.74 Gold Scores
7 Jerry Gaer Ed Lucas III A - - - - - - 328.06 50.47 365.00 693.06 0.71 Red Scores
4 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - 8 2 - 351.36 54.06 323.33 674.69 1.86 Gold Scores
3 John Fout Stephannie Russo A - - - - - - 343.86 52.90 328.00 671.86 Scores
11 Susan Jackson Lance Chamberlain A - - - - - - 345.58 53.17 315.50 661.08 Scores
5 W Lease L Laird A - - - 9 - - 349.70 53.80 300.17 649.87 0.80 Red Scores
15 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - 3 - - 379.20 58.34 252.67 631.87 2.39 Red Scores
8 Edward Hornung Arlie Lamb B - - - - 5 - 328.20 50.49 296.00 624.20 0.53 Red Scores
14 Robert Shapley Debbi Myers A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 311.00 616.50 Scores
13 Robert Morris Rita Ellington A - - - - - - 334.86 51.52 277.00 611.86 Scores
2 Ross Driedger Douglas Cote C - - 4 - - 3 284.08 43.70 298.50 582.58 1.88 Red Scores
10 Janis Lilie Lee Stokes Hilton B - - - - - - 285.70 43.95 277.17 562.87 Scores
6 Patty Michael Judith Arbus C - - - - - - 234.86 36.13 288.50 523.36 0.70 Red Scores
9 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch A - - - 4 - - 57.96 376.72 1.67 Red Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stan Tulin Louk Verhees A 2 - - 1 - - 403.50 62.08 389.83 793.33 13.91 Gold Scores
7 Lee De Simone Toni Bales A 3 - - 3 - - 390.00 60.00 392.08 782.08 10.43 Gold Scores
14 Alice Brown En Xie A 6 - - 7 - - 369.00 56.77 399.33 768.33 5.30 Gold Scores
11 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 7 - - - - - 330.00 50.77 430.92 760.92 4.78 Gold Scores
5 Lorraine Cable Ethan Stein A 8 - - 9 - - 362.00 55.69 392.00 754.00 4.12 Gold Scores
4 Kevin Wilson David Walker A 9 - - 6 - - 373.00 57.38 375.92 748.92 3.71 Gold Scores
13 Cindy Sealy Brenda Hawkins A - - - 8 - - 365.50 56.23 342.00 707.50 1.55 Red Scores
12 Raymond Jung Ranjan Bhaduri C - 4 1 - - 2 312.00 48.00 377.50 689.50 4.45 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mark Hatkoff Kathy Bullock B - 6 - 11 2 - 357.00 54.92 329.50 686.50 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 397.50 685.00 1.67 Red Scores
3 Aeron Ries Choon Chou Loo B - - - - 4 - 343.00 52.77 332.50 675.50 1.75 Red Scores
15 Danny Molenaar Kimberly Whipple A - - - 12 - - 349.00 53.69 291.00 640.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski C - - 3 - 6 1 327.00 50.31 293.50 620.50 2.50 Red Scores
8 Mary Hinkle Richard Hinkle B - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 328.83 604.33 0.43 Red Scores
16 Earl Mast Aleta McTamany C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 185.12 447.62 Scores
6 Theri Andino Bonnie Wilke B - - - - - - 40.77 265.00 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A 5 - - 7 - - 360.50 55.46 410.00 770.50 6.18 Gold Scores
3 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 10 - - 5 - - 373.22 57.42 368.50 741.72 3.37 Gold Scores
7 Leigh Anne Shafer Daniel Williams A - - - 10 - - 348.22 53.57 376.00 724.22 1.83 Red Scores
9 Mark Perlmutter Rick Roeder A - - - 6 - - 363.08 55.86 360.50 723.58 1.74 Red Scores
1 Shoichi Yoshihiro Xiaoxue Walker B - 3 - - 6 - 311.00 47.85 382.50 693.50 4.30 Gold Scores
10 James Breihan Joe Yassi B - 5 - - 4 - 345.48 53.15 344.00 689.48 2.55 Gold Scores
8 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta B - - - - - - 305.20 46.95 368.50 673.70 1.79 Gold Scores
13 Walter Schafer Jr Carmela Chiurazzi A - - - 12 - - 347.00 53.38 312.50 659.50 0.64 Red Scores
4 David Scammell Ken Eisner B - - - 11 3 - 347.44 53.45 306.50 653.94 1.76 Red Scores
16 Carol Whitten Gretchen Schmeeckle C - - 2 - - 1 304.72 46.88 346.67 651.39 3.34 Red Scores
11 Darlene Shirey Barbara Yates A - - - - - - 250.02 38.46 365.00 615.02 0.71 Red Scores
14 Riki Tulin Jeff Passel B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 300.00 606.50 Scores
12 Joyce Easson Carolyn Ahart C - - 5 - - - 283.20 43.57 267.50 550.70 1.48 Red Scores
2 Kevin Broderick Judy Noble C - - - - - 2 290.44 44.68 249.50 539.94 0.98 Red Scores
5 Sue Patton Joan Paradeis C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 247.00 529.50 Scores
6 Mary Knox Susan Chun C - - - - - - 215.86 33.21 285.00 500.86 Scores