Dec 04, 2013 - Wednesday

Thursday Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mary Ann Berg Mark Lair A 6 - - 1 - - 57.81 265.35 2.05 Gold Scores
5 Allan Mazer Ruth-Anne Mazer A - - - 2 - - 57.05 261.85 1.44 Red Scores
4 Ann Weinstein Myra Abrams B - 4 - 3 1 - 55.74 255.85 1.73 Red Scores
11 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - 6 - 4 2 - 54.80 251.53 1.18 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Feldman Jacqueline Syer A - - - 5 - - 54.17 248.62 0.41 Red Scores
1 Normand Malette Robert Michaud B - - - - 3 - 52.40 240.50 0.84 Red Scores
8 Jacqueline DeRouin Abbie Cole B - - - - - - 51.88 238.12 Scores
2 Mary Ann Bond Nancy Gaunt C - - 4 - - 1 50.54 232.00 1.35 Red Scores
3 Merle Stetser Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 48.62 223.18 Scores
6 Jeanne Thomas Gary Lowenthal C - - - - - 2 44.29 203.30 0.81 Red Scores
12 Jan Dragoo Mary Blanchard C - - - - - - 42.48 195.00 Scores
10 Malcolm Fages Shirley Fages C - - - - - - 36.74 168.62 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 5 - - 1 - - 58.14 266.88 2.05 Gold Scores
12 Nancy Holt Martin Leftik C - 3 2 2 1 1 56.58 259.70 2.39 Red Scores
7 Jerry Cohen Bryan Morgan A - - - 3 - - 54.39 249.65 1.03 Red Scores
4 Joyce McMonagle Ying Lin Gu B - - - 4 2 - 54.36 249.50 1.24 Red Scores
6 Ginger Cox Susan White C - - 6 5 3 2 48.65 223.32 0.92 Red Scores
8 Paula Nataf Marcel Dadon C - - - - 4 - 48.51 222.65 0.62 Red Scores
3 Paul Foster Sandy Kucha A - - - - - - 47.63 -4.25 218.63 Scores
11 William Whitman Barbara Whitman C - - - - - - 47.38 217.47 Scores
2 Anne Lea Patterson Patricia Pearcy C - - - - - - 44.77 205.50 Scores
10 Burt Echtenkamp Linda Echtenkamp C - - - - - - 44.37 203.65 Scores
9 Paula Strand Barbara Kim B - - - - - - 43.98 201.88 Scores
1 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B - - - - - - 43.79 201.00 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Christopher Pisarra Mike Bandler A 1 - - 1 - - 63.98 293.68 5.01 Gold|Red Scores
10 Barbara Robinson David Robinson C 4 1 1 2 1 1 58.35 267.82 4.10 Red Scores
8 Carol Ramsey Linda Taschuk B - 2 - 3 2 - 57.59 264.35 3.08 Red Scores
6 Daniel Oditt Herbert Bartick C - - 3 4 3 2 52.07 239.00 1.79 Red Scores
11 Sandra Macpherson Robert Judd C - - 5 - - - 50.40 231.35 1.01 Red Scores
1 Dan Forbes Jr Pat Anderson B - - - - - - 48.26 221.50 Scores
5 Jill Estrada Sarah Imig A - - - - - - 44.16 202.68 Scores
7 Ranald Davidson Morton Glickman A - - - - - - 42.90 196.91 Scores
9 Barbara Coughlin Stanley Pietrewicz C - - - - - - 42.85 196.68 Scores
2 Diane Stone Dolina Gill C - - - - - - 41.83 192.00 Scores
4 Richard Plotin Phil Rabichow C - - - - - - 40.72 186.91 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon A 2 - - 1 - - 63.42 291.09 3.76 Gold|Red Scores
5 James Tanner William Hamann A 3 - - 2 - - 58.97 270.65 2.82 Red Scores
9 Sammy Tigert Andrew Loh B - 5 - 3 1 - 55.59 255.18 1.77 Red Scores
4 Connie White Johnnie Dayton B - - - 4 2 - 53.70 246.50 1.24 Red Scores
1 Carol Zandi Susan Sepic B - - - - 3 - 48.91 224.50 0.89 Red Scores
11 Richard Nelson Ti Davis C - - - - 4 1 48.51 222.65 1.24 Red Scores
6 Bruce Poster Camille Ovitsky C - - - - - 2 47.89 219.82 0.87 Red Scores
8 Ed Bladow Donald Bladow B - - - - - - 47.41 217.59 Scores
2 Merri Davis Sheila Horowitch C - - - - - - 47.17 216.50 Scores
10 Nancy Golden William Belanich C - - - - - - 46.69 214.32 Scores
7 Roy Grice Linda Lau C - - - - - - 38.63 177.32 Scores