Nov 28, 2013 - Thursday

International Fund Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Marjorie Michelin Tom Breed A - - - 1 - - 56.38 366.50 3.15 Gold Scores
7 Bryan Delfs Shane Garner B - - - 2 1 - 54.62 355.00 2.21 Red Scores
6 Eve Jensen Ruth Sidebottom C - - 4 3 2 1 52.62 342.00 1.58 Red Scores
14 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - - - 4 3 - 51.85 337.00 1.10 Red Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Joelyn Shilliday A - - - 5 - - 51.77 336.50 0.63 Red Scores
11 George Subt Peter McLaren A - - - 6 - - 50.69 329.50 0.53 Red Scores
1 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard B - - - 7 4 - 50.54 328.50 0.65 Red Scores
13 Chris Moll Tammy Moll A - - - - - - 49.23 320.00 Scores
15 Richard Wieland Anthony Trebaol A - - - - - - 48.23 313.50 Scores
4 Ray Davie Marnie Davie B - - - - - - 46.23 300.50 Scores
5 Merle Stetser Jim Cheney A - - - - - - 46.15 300.00 Scores
10 Abe Jakob Priscilla Smith A - - - - - - 44.92 292.00 Scores
8 Diane Griffiths Margaret Gibson C - - - - - 2 44.15 287.00 0.81 Red Scores
12 Virginia Pedersen Janis Holle B - - - - - - 44.08 286.50 Scores
2 John D Aguiar Michael Kilgore C - - - - - - 41.69 271.00 Scores
16 Sandra Macpherson Sheila Baird C - - - - - - 39.62 257.50 Scores
9 Edwin Katten Richard Gitter A - - - - - - 39.00 253.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 1 - - 1 - - 66.54 432.50 10.27 Gold|Red Scores
9 Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe A 6 - - 2 - - 60.31 392.00 2.44 Red Scores
11 John Morgan J Mark Siegrist A - - - 3 - - 59.69 388.00 1.58 Red Scores
5 Kornel Lazar Gerald Lackner B - 3 - 4 1 - 59.31 385.50 3.32 Red Scores
1 William Basler Mark Manzer B - 4 - 5 2 - 59.23 385.00 2.49 Red Scores
3 Brian Ransley Brian McGuire A - - - 6 - - 57.77 375.50 0.53 Red Scores
4 Caris Westerbeek Luc Severeijns B - 6 - 7 3 - 55.00 357.50 1.40 Red Scores
8 Arun Gupta Ambrish Bansal C - - 3 - 4 1 53.92 350.50 1.76 Red Scores
16 Margot Hennings Karen Heath A - - - - - - 52.46 341.00 Scores
15 Paul Foster Donna Wood A - - - - - - 52.00 338.00 Scores
13 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 49.69 323.00 Scores
14 Jennifer Nisenoff Timothy Smith A - - - - - - 47.23 307.00 Scores
2 Shirley Liss Joyce Michaelson C - - - - - 2 46.08 299.50 0.81 Red Scores
12 Connie Bartlett Jennifer Huntsman C - - - - - - 45.08 293.00 Scores
10 Matthew Dyer Cory Perkers B - - - - - - 43.31 281.50 Scores
17 Betty Thomsen Arnold Thomsen B - - - - - - 43.00 279.50 Scores
6 Patricia Melendes Joseph Melendes C - - - - - - 37.62 244.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Miriam Rosenberg N Lira A 2 - - 1 - - 66.38 431.50 7.70 Gold|Red Scores
3 Pamela Granovetter Peter Lesnik A 3 - - 2 - - 65.38 425.00 5.78 Red Scores
17 Normand Malette Robert Michaud B 4/5 1 - 3/4 1 - 62.54 406.50 5.90 Red Scores
13 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A 4/5 - - 3/4 - - 62.54 406.50 3.79 Red Scores
6 Umesh Reghuram Sally Craig C - 2 1 5 2 1 59.62 387.50 4.43 Red Scores
16 Anne Lamport Stephen Cox B - 5 - 6 3 - 57.23 372.00 1.87 Red Scores
9 Marjorie Ford Edwin Anderson A - - - 7 - - 56.46 367.00 0.45 Red Scores
12 Larry Legault Lyn Legault C - - 2 - 4 2 54.85 356.50 2.35 Red Scores
15 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 54.31 353.00 Scores
11 Barbara Schultz Walter Pease A - - - - - - 47.62 309.50 Scores
2 Mike Tuchman Michelle Steiner C - - - - - - 47.31 307.50 Scores
14 John Paxton Brenda Sonderegger B - - - - - - 45.62 296.50 Scores
1 Helen Topkis William Beach B - - - - - - 44.00 286.00 Scores
10 Lorraine Adams Alene Friedman B - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 Scores
4 Wendell Shankelbirch Irene Shankelbirch B - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 Scores
7 Kimberly Ferguson Amanda Carter B - - - - - - 42.31 275.00 Scores
8 Daniel Willis Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 34.85 226.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Leo Mahoney Anne Mahoney A - - - 1 - - 56.08 364.50 3.15 Gold Scores
9 Ulf Nilsson Eric Leong A - - - 2 - - 54.15 352.00 2.21 Red Scores
15 Barbara Grantham Dan Morse A - - - 3 - - 53.23 346.00 1.58 Red Scores
14 David Macrae Christina Van Leeuwen B - - - 4 1 - 53.08 345.00 2.07 Red Scores
11 Tezcan Sen Bulent Kaytaz A - - - 5 - - 52.85 343.50 0.63 Red Scores
3 Sally Brock Fiona Brown A - - - 6 - - 52.08 338.50 0.53 Red Scores
6 Jake Olsen Amber Lin C - - 5 7 2 1 51.31 333.50 1.45 Red Scores
7 Stephanie Haddy Larry Haddy B - - - - 3 - 50.23 326.50 1.04 Red Scores
4 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - 4 - 48.54 315.50 0.72 Red Scores
2 Sonya Webber Beverly Hoover C - - - - - 2 47.46 308.50 0.87 Red Scores
1 Marilyn Drever Donald Drever B - - - - - - 45.92 298.50 Scores
5 Anita Morse Peter Morse A - - - - - - 45.38 295.00 Scores
16 Alyse Galvin Patrick Galvin C - - - - - - 42.62 277.00 Scores
17 Robert Shore William Martin B - - - - - - 40.46 263.00 Scores
8 Susan White Ginger Cox C - - - - - - 39.69 258.00 Scores
12 Dee Campbell Julie Olsen C - - - - - - 39.69 258.00 Scores
13 Eugene Chan Volker Mitterhammer B - - - - - - 39.00 253.50 Scores