Dec 01, 2013 - Sunday

Mitchell Open BAM Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus James Krekorian Drew Casen Roger Bates Eddie Wold A - - - 1/2 - - 65.38 17.00 6.32 Platinum X - 5 - N/S
3 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul Mustafa Cem Tokay Okay Gur Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A - - - 5 - - 57.69 15.00 1.98 Platinum X - 3 - N/S
8 Richard McCombs Monique Smith John Pendergrass Merril Hirsh A - - - 6/7 - - 55.77 14.50 1.61 Platinum X - 8 - N/S
11 Richard Meffley Stephen McConnell Warren Cederborg Robert Giragosian A - - - 6/7 - - 55.77 14.50 1.61 Platinum X - 11 - N/S
6 Robert Munson Bill Heid Terry Terzian Bruce Tuttle A - - - 8 - - 53.85 14.00 1.36 Platinum X - 6 - N/S
7 Philip Hiestand Ron Lien Weidong Pei Mark Tang A - - - 9/12 - - 51.92 13.50 1.11 Platinum X - 7 - N/S
12 Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg Alex Perlin A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 X - 12 - N/S
13 Adam Kaplan Nikolay Demirev Fu Zhong Joshua Donn Jie Li A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 X - 13 - N/S
4 Krishnan Ramaratnam Kirubakara Moorthy Saverio Margiotta Massimiliano Di Franco A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 X - 4 - N/S
1 Yeshayahu Levit Amos Kaminski Pinhas Romik Adrian Schwartz Julian Frydrich Joseph Engel A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 X - 1 - N/S
2 Lynn Shannon Diane Shannon Stephen Castellino Lynn Yokel A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 X - 2 - N/S
9 Dan Morse Jerry Helms Nagy Kamel Robert Bitterman A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 X - 9 - N/S
10 Lynn Wells Susan Stubinski Janice Wells Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 30.77 8.00 X - 10 - N/S

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Norberto Bocchi Agustin Madala A - - - 1 - - 76.92 20.00 7.43 Platinum D - 3 - N/S
13 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert John Kranyak Vincent Demuy John Hurd Joel Wooldridge A - - - 2 - - 69.23 18.00 5.20 Platinum D - 13 - N/S
5 Paul Street Barnet Shenkin Matt Granovetter Ron Rubin Morten Bilde Dennis Bilde A - - - 4/6 - - 59.62 15.50 2.10 Platinum D - 5 - N/S
11 Walter Schafer Jr Royce McCray Steven Love Bill Kent A - - - 4/6 - - 59.62 15.50 2.10 Platinum D - 11 - N/S
4 Jody Williams Marcia Dean Richard Williams Robert Dean A - - - 10/11 - - 53.85 14.00 1.10 Platinum D - 4 - N/S
1 Tom Breed Chris Compton Janet Macchi David Grainger Daniel Korbel Roger Lee A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 D - 1 - N/S
8 Brad Carmichael Jeffrey Miller Weishu Wu Jun Shi A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 D - 8 - N/S
9 Ai-Tai Lo Peter Rank Josh Sher Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 D - 9 - N/S
10 Steve Gross Jerry Weinstein Andrew Vinock Mike Lucas A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 D - 10 - N/S
6 Paul Burnham Manuela Marani Alan Cummings Ove Jonsson A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 D - 6 - N/S
12 Jennifer Chalfan Michael Christensen Meg Myers Michael Ring A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 D - 12 - N/S
2 Bob Todd Douglas Fisher Brad Bart Neil Kimelman A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 D - 2 - N/S
7 Jaqueline Nunes Juliana Oliviera Ana Vidigal Isa Breitman A - - - - - - 30.77 8.00 D - 7 - N/S

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Jill Levin Robert Levin Steve Weinstein Jenny Wolpert A - - - 1/2 - - 65.38 17.00 6.32 Platinum E - 3 - N/S
9 Berend Van Den Bos Shane Blanchard Joris Lankveld Robert Blanchard A - - - 3/4 - - 61.54 16.00 3.16 Platinum E - 9 - N/S
13 Bill Eisenberg Wafik Abdou Connie Goldberg Ralph Katz Mitch Dunitz Ed Davis A - - - 3/4 - - 61.54 16.00 3.16 Platinum E - 13 - N/S
2 Jim Aitken Patrick Dunn Stephen Hosch Michael Yuen A - - - 9/12 - - 51.92 13.50 1.11 Platinum E - 2 - N/S
7 Lewis Finkel Zygmunt Marcinski David Caprera Alexander Ornstein Eugene Saxe A - - - 9/12 - - 51.92 13.50 1.11 Platinum E - 7 - N/S
11 Cindy Bernstein Thomas Weik Jim Gobert Elliot Shalita A - - - 9/12 - - 51.92 13.50 1.11 Platinum E - 11 - N/S
12 Melih Ozdil Jiang Gu Xiaodong Shi Weimin Wang A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 E - 12 - N/S
1 Richard Strauss Jeff Schuett Richard Gabriel William Wickham A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 E - 1 - N/S
6 Robert Kuz Barbara Shnier Mark Liberman Barry Senensky Morrie Kleinplatz Howard Perlman A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 E - 6 - N/S
5 David Lehman Dick Melson Steve Beatty Tom Fox George Jacobs Claude Vogel A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 E - 5 - N/S
4 Paul Markarian Donald Kersey Gerald Lackner Richard Popper A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 E - 4 - N/S
8 John Hrones Jr Mark Aquino Yiji Starr Lewis Gamerman A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 E - 8 - N/S
10 Brenda Cooperman Mark Marty Holly Roseman Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 E - 10 - N/S

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 James Cayne Michael Seamon Alfredo Versace Eldad Ginossar Lorenzo Lauria Ron Pachtmann A - - - 3 - - 61.54 16.00 3.72 Platinum F - 3 - N/S
6 David Walker Tim Crank Kevin Wilson Gabrielle Sherman A - - - 4/6 - - 59.62 15.50 2.10 Platinum F - 6 - N/S
1 John Adams Jonathan Steinberg Sylvia Shi Shan Huang A - - - 7/9 - - 57.69 15.00 1.37 Platinum F - 1 - N/S
4 Jenni Carmichael William Watson Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A - - - 7/9 - - 57.69 15.00 1.37 Platinum F - 4 - N/S
5 Mark Lair Ton Bakkeren Mary Ann Berg Huub Bertens Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs A - - - 7/9 - - 57.69 15.00 1.37 Platinum F - 5 - N/S
13 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark Peter Fredin Bjorn Fallenius A - - - 10/11 - - 53.85 14.00 1.10 Platinum F - 13 - N/S
8 Gene Simpson Henry Nelson Bill Staats Leo Bell A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 F - 8 - N/S
10 Jeffrey Rothstein David Rosenberg Ira Herman Allen Kahn A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 F - 10 - N/S
7 Lapt Chan Uday Ivatury Greg Humphreys Adam Parrish Eugene Hung Han-Yu Chang A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 F - 7 - N/S
12 Randy Corn Rammohan Sarangan Thomas Theisen Paul McDaniels A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 F - 12 - N/S
11 Kent Mignocchi Richard Wieland Joan Brody Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 F - 11 - N/S
9 Dave Glen Greg Hinze Joan Brooke Dan Jacob A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 F - 9 - N/S
2 Donald Vancil Marilyn Eber Joanne Rankin David Rankin A - - - - - - 28.85 7.50 F - 2 - N/S

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Michael Hughes Steve Evans Robert Bell Ben Tucker A - - - 2/3 - - 63.46 16.50 4.46 Platinum M - 2 - N/S
5 Payeu Lebel Alexandre Thierry De Sainte Marie Mauberquez Soulet A - - - 6 - - 59.62 15.50 1.71 Platinum M - 5 - N/S
1 Sandra Fraser Stephen Goldstein Doug Fraser Zane Gary Brown A - - - 8/9 - - 55.77 14.50 1.30 Platinum M - 1 - N/S
3 Martin Fleisher Michael Kamil Michael Rosenberg Chris Willenken Zia Mahmood Chip Martel A - - - 10/12 - - 53.85 14.00 1.06 Platinum M - 3 - N/S
9 Robert Brady Howard Liu Craig Ganzer Adam Meyerson A - - - 10/12 - - 53.85 14.00 1.06 Platinum M - 9 - N/S
6 Bo Liu Ethan Yi Liu Xiao-Yan Gong Shoichi Yoshihiro A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 M - 6 - N/S
8 Victor Chubukov Steve Smolen Eric Mayefsky Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 M - 8 - N/S
13 Jim Mahaffey Tony Forrester Jean Quantin Marc Bompis Alexander Smirnov Josef Piekarek A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 M - 13 - N/S
12 Jill Mellstrom Ida Groenkvist Anders Hagen Kaare Gjaldbaek Roy Welland Sabine Auken A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 M - 12 - N/S
7 John Fout Lindsey Weinger Stephannie Russo Sandra Rimstedt A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 M - 7 - N/S
11 Ed Ulman Michael Huston Jim Looby Chris Moll A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 M - 11 - N/S
10 Alex Fowlie Suresh Mahajan Matthew Mallory Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 M - 10 - N/S
4 Jacqueline Sincoff Michael Cassel II Barry Purrington Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 30.77 8.00 M - 4 - N/S

Section N - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Rita Shugart Andrew Robson Carlos Pellegrini Diego Brenner A - - - 1 - - 73.08 19.00 7.43 Platinum N - 5 - N/S
1 Harry Tudor Pablo Lambardi Jessica Piafsky Ricardo Angeleri A - - - 3/5 - - 61.54 16.00 2.77 Platinum N - 1 - N/S
9 Marcin Mazurkiewicz Jakub Wojcieszek Piotr Zatorski Jassem Pawel A - - - 6/7 - - 59.62 15.50 1.61 Platinum N - 9 - N/S
3 Geoff Hampson John Diamond Eric Greco Brian Platnick A - - - 8/10 - - 57.69 15.00 1.25 Platinum N - 3 - N/S
10 Louk Verhees Melanie Tucker Cornelis Van Prooijen David Gold A - - - 8/10 - - 57.69 15.00 1.25 Platinum N - 10 - N/S
13 Arnold Fisher Peter Friedland Fred Hamilton Mark Dahl Gaylor Kasle Larry Kozlove A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 N - 13 - N/S
11 Joel Datloff Gerry Marshall Roger McNay Hendrik Sharples A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 N - 11 - N/S
12 Michael White Lee De Simone Stephen Cox Toni Bales A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 N - 12 - N/S
2 Dennis Ryan Elaine Chan Charlotte Blum Michael Mezin A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 N - 2 - N/S
6 Sheila Bleiman Suzette Wynn Jim Woodside Steve Scott A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 N - 6 - N/S
7 Scott Stearns Bob Heller Richard Logan Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 N - 7 - N/S
4 Rick Holcomb Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras Paul Harris A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 N - 4 - N/S
8 Stuart Goodgold John Du Bose Jr Raymond Yuenger Christoph Eick A - - - - - - 26.92 7.00 N - 8 - N/S

Section O - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ron Smith Spike Lay Linda Smith Jim Foster A - - - 1 - - 65.38 17.00 7.43 Platinum O - 1 - N/S
3 Michael Polowan Jared Lilienstein Jan Jansma Brian Glubok Billy Cohen Gary Cohler A - - - 2/3 - - 63.46 16.50 4.46 Platinum O - 3 - N/S
5 Bob Drake Jon Sveindal Kjell Fyrun Jan Van Cleeff A - - - 4/5 - - 61.54 16.00 2.29 Platinum O - 5 - N/S
11 John Stiefel Jim Munday Jeffrey Juster Larry Sealy A - - - 4/5 - - 61.54 16.00 2.29 Platinum O - 11 - N/S
13 Thomas Bessis Cedric Lorenrini Peter Bertheau Leslie Amoils Brad Moss Joe Grue A - - - 7 - - 58.96 -0.17 15.33 1.51 Platinum O - 13 - N/S
12 Stephen Rzewski Bill Irvine Margie Sullivan Joe Degaetano A - - - 8/9 - - 55.77 14.50 1.30 Platinum O - 12 - N/S
2 Ruth Gilchrist Steven Lawrence John B R Gilchrist Sherm Supola A - - - 10/12 - - 53.85 14.00 1.06 Platinum O - 2 - N/S
4 Valentin Kovachev William Kass Diana Marquardt Stephen Kemic A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 O - 4 - N/S
9 Robert Kent Steven Cooper Ellen Kent Markland Jones A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 O - 7 - N/S
10 Farid Assemi Bob Etter Edward Wojewoda Joseph Kivel Mark Ralph Bruce Noda A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 O - 10 - N/S
6 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein Brian Ransley Brian McGuire A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 O - 6 - N/S
8 Margot Hennings Andy Avery Paul Janicki Cecily Kohler A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 O - 8 - N/S
7 Veronica McMurdie Loretta Bromberg John McMurdie William Corliss A - - - - - - 32.69 8.50 O - 9 - N/S

Section P - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 Joe Quinn Mark Perlmutter Ira Hessel Rick Roeder Steve Shirey Cameron Doner A - - - 2 - - 67.31 17.50 5.20 Platinum P - 10 - N/S
3 Douglas Doub Adam Wildavsky Dror Padon Bar Tarnovski William Pollack Howard Weinstein A - - - 3/5 - - 61.54 16.00 2.77 Platinum P - 3 - N/S
5 Jason Feldman Carlyn Steiner Jack Zhao David Bakhshi A - - - 3/5 - - 61.54 16.00 2.77 Platinum P - 5 - N/S
13 Kevin Bathurst Daniel Zagorin Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A - - - 6/7 - - 59.62 15.50 1.61 Platinum P - 13 - N/S
1 Jeff Hand Susan Picus James Hand Gail Greenberg A - - - 8/10 - - 57.69 15.00 1.25 Platinum P - 1 - N/S
9 Edward Nagy Harvey Brody Jeffrey Polisner James Griffin A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 P - 9 - N/S
11 Robert Katz Les Bart Robert Cappelli Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 P - 11 - N/S
12 Stephen Gladyszak Dean Panagopoulos Ann Borgschulte Robert Woodard A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 P - 12 - N/S
6 Renate Hansen Werner Hackl Andreas Babsch Martin Rokyta A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 P - 6 - N/S
8 Gerry McCully Doran Flock Vince Lambert James Galand A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 P - 8 - N/S
7 Sam Dinkin Tezcan Sen Cenk Tuncok Bulent Kaytaz A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 P - 7 - N/S
2 Carol Cortez Bunita Bullard Gayle Quiros Judith Blass Washor A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 P - 2 - N/S
4 Edgar L'Heureux Fred Baldwin Jane Youngberg Peggy Winter Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 P - 4 - N/S

Section W - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Richard Schwartz Allan Graves Ron Schwartz Lotan Fisher Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist A - - - 1 - - 63.46 16.50 7.43 Platinum W - 13 - N/S
3 Mark Gordon Pratap Rajadhyaksha Alan Sontag David Berkowitz Jacek Pszczola Michal Kwiecien A - - - 3 - - 59.62 15.50 3.72 Platinum W - 3 - N/S
5 Kiki Ward-Platt Franck Multon Fulvio Fantoni Claudio Nunes A - - - 5 - - 57.69 15.00 1.98 Platinum W - 5 - N/S
6 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Gary Macgregor Heather Cutting A - - - 10 - - 51.92 13.50 1.14 Platinum W - 6 - N/S
2 Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins Steven Towner Mitch Towner A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 W - 2 - N/S
4 Shelley Lapkoff Vandana Vidwans Mike Cailean Rajeev Gupta A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 W - 4 - N/S
9 Ulf Nilsson Eric Leong Hiroaki Miura Tadashi Teramoto A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 W - 9 - N/S
7 Manfred Michlmayr Nick Wiebe Erwin Linzner Bob Klein A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 W - 7 - N/S
8 Ray Miller Stanford Christie Cristal Nell Chris Moore A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 W - 8 - N/S
10 Carlos Barrientos Francisco Bernal Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 W - 10 - N/S
11 Tom Kniest Sidney Brownstein William Schreiber Michael Schreiber A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 W - 11 - N/S
1 John McAllister George Mittelman Thomas Carmichael Mike Cappelletti A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 W - 1 - N/S
12 Sally Meckstroth John Cotty Eileen Easterling Irina kislitsyna A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 W - 12 - N/S

Section X - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Michael Moss Tom Hanlon Sartaj Hans Peter Gill A - - - 2 - - 61.54 16.00 5.20 Platinum C - 13 - N/S
9 Paul Swanson John Solodar Mark Itabashi Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Chris Larson A - - - 4 - - 58.65 -0.25 15.25 2.60 Platinum C - 9 - N/S
1 Mark Feldman John Sutherlin Arno Hobart Robert Lebi David Lindop Daniel Gerstman A - - - 6/8 - - 55.77 14.50 1.53 Platinum C - 1 - N/S
5 Danny Sprung JoAnn Sprung Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A - - - 6/8 - - 55.77 14.50 1.53 Platinum C - 5 - N/S
6 Sandy McCay Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus David Rogers A - - - 6/8 - - 55.77 14.50 1.53 Platinum C - 6 - N/S
12 Junjie Hu Yichao Chen Yinghao Liu Jing Liu A - - - 9 - - 53.85 14.00 1.24 Platinum C - 12 - N/S
2 Patricia Menefee Andrew De Leon Timothy Flaherty Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 C - 2 - N/S
3 Josef Blass Marcin Lesniewski Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel Jacek Jerzy Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 C - 3 - N/S
4 Om Chokriwala Arti Bhargava Alfred Fortier III Steve Tuggle A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 C - 4 - N/S
10 Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg Ola Rimstedt Johan Saefsten A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 C - 10 - N/S
11 Marc Rabinowitz Sean Ganness Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Peggy Kaplan Debra Hyatt A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 C - 11 - N/S
8 Jason Rosenfeld Michael Bodell Belinda Gu Jennifer Gu A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 C - 8 - N/S
7 William Arlinghaus James Melville Vladislav Isporski Dave Swarthout A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 C - 7 - N/S