Nov 30, 2013 - Saturday

Saturday Sunday Knockout Bracket 4 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.47 Gold 1 Dorothy LloydDiscovery Bay, CA Carmen MeuterBrentwood, CA Luc SevereijnsNetherlands Chris WesterbeekDelft, Netherlands
10.83 Gold 2 Dinah Mc NuttBrooklyn, NY Spencer SunRedwood City, CA William ShieldsNew York, NY Christopher RiveraWoodside, NY
6.19 Gold 3/4 Murray HagginsCalgary, AB Marilyn HagginsCalgary, AB Rick BoydCalgary, AB Pauline BoydCalgary, AB
6.19 Gold 3/4 Murray SharkeyScottsdale, AZ Vicki PinaScottsdale, AZ Alice PierceScottsdale, AZ Robert KreutzerScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section DD

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Dorothy Lloyd Carmen Meuter Luc Severeijns Chris Westerbeek A 1 - - - - - 0.00 15.47 Gold
12 Dinah Mc Nutt Spencer Sun William Shields Christopher Rivera A 2 - - - - - 0.00 10.83 Gold
1 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 6.19 Gold
5 Murray Sharkey Vicki Pina Alice Pierce Robert Kreutzer A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 6.19 Gold
9 Daniel Renault G. Barbara Gross Beverly A'Hearn Theodore Clemens A - - - - - - 0.00 1.16 Red
14 Dana Christensen Jeanne Moore Linda Jonas John Jonas A - - - - - - 0.00 1.16 Red
7 Leslie Dorsey Marilyn Adams Carol Lombardino Shirley Liss A - - - - - - 0.00 1.16 Red
6 Amanda Carter Kimberly Ferguson Maria Weinberg Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick A - - - - - - 0.00 1.16 Red
4 Sharon Terrill Garrett Terrill Christine Miley Mary Primeau A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Michael Helper Bonnie Helper Carolyn Townley-Smith Susan Cohen A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Tor Johannessen Frances Yee Oded Stitt Muriel Stitt A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Mary Ann Hudecki Darryl Helton George Harger Jane Loughlin A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Sohail Hasan Patrick Thompson Lynne White John White A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Gerald Holland Gary Delestine Shirley Gibson M Howard A - - - - - - 0.00