Nov 30, 2013 - Saturday

J Balser & C Ransom Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Buddhadeb Biswas Peter Morse A 5 - - 3 - - 374.00 57.54 373.50 747.50 10.44 Gold Scores
12 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A - - - 2 - - 406.50 62.54 306.00 712.50 2.07 Red Scores
5 Marc Franklin Matthew Franklin B - 8/9 - - - - 345.50 53.15 359.50 705.00 3.02 Gold Scores
4 Howard Epley Carlos Munoz A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 395.00 702.00 4.62 Gold Scores
7 Harley Bress Garth Yettick A - - - - - - 355.33 54.67 346.00 -4.17 701.33 0.77 Red Scores
13 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 373.00 671.50 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
10 Yoon Kim Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 349.50 53.77 310.00 659.50 Scores
3 Phyllis Rakevich Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 327.00 650.00 Scores
9 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 341.50 52.54 304.50 646.00 Scores
6 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 307.50 623.50 Scores
11 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine B - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 330.50 618.00 0.75 Red Scores
1 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 305.00 614.00 Scores
2 Richard Curtin Kay Laird B - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 296.50 -25.00 539.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A 3 - - - - - 351.75 54.12 413.00 -6.25 764.75 17.62 Gold Scores
13 Bulent Kaytaz Tezcan Sen A 11 - - 1 - - 391.00 60.15 344.00 735.00 5.22 Gold Scores
8 Jean La Traverse Josette Levesque B 14 3 - - - - 339.00 52.15 391.00 730.00 8.03 Gold Scores
11 Jim Woodside Jim O'Neil A 15 - - 2 - - 380.50 58.54 347.00 727.50 3.92 Gold Scores
10 Robert Munson Terry Terzian A 19 - - - - - 350.00 53.85 370.50 720.50 3.13 Gold Scores
3 Zygmunt Marcinski Eugene Saxe A - - - - - - 339.00 52.15 369.00 708.00 1.62 Red Scores
7 Frederic Pollack Chantal Dube A - - - - - - 340.50 52.38 328.00 668.50 Scores
12 David Harty Michael Bodell B - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 312.50 650.00 Scores
5 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 307.50 640.50 Scores
1 Terry Schleppegrell Carol Rynders A - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 302.00 559.00 Scores
4 Margaret Norris Mike Christensen B - - - - - - 244.50 37.62 314.00 558.50 Scores
2 Bryan Delfs Christina Van Leeuwen B - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 255.00 519.00 Scores
6 Carmen Duffek Judy St Arnold B - - - - - - 231.00 35.54 258.50 489.50 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
4 Piotr Tuczynski Michal Klukowski B 2 1 - 1 1 - 429.50 66.08 349.00 778.50 23.49 Gold Scores
10 Gary Robinson Laurence Hansen A 8 - - 7 - - 354.50 54.54 384.00 738.50 6.96 Gold Scores
7 Bo Liu Xiao-Yan Gong B 18 4 - - 3 - 317.00 48.77 405.50 722.50 6.02 Gold Scores
13 David Pelka Alan Daniels A 21 - - - - - 347.50 53.46 370.50 718.00 2.85 Gold Scores
1 Gila Guttmann Gail Bell A - - - 4 - - 360.50 55.46 326.00 686.50 1.62 Red Scores
8 Gayle Quiros Judith Blass Washor B - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 340.50 643.00 0.92 Red Scores
9 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 361.50 627.00 1.26 Red Scores
2 Sandra Singleton Wonnie Duncan B - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 358.00 622.00 1.50 Gold Scores
11 John D Aguiar Steven Lawrence A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 298.50 615.50 Scores
5 Dan Parish Elise Parish A - - - - - - 340.50 52.38 262.50 603.00 Scores
3 Jacqueline Sincoff Sellers McKee A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 281.00 582.00 Scores
12 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 279.50 553.00 Scores
6 Pamela Thaut Nadine McDowell B - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 275.00 541.50 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 James Tullis Denise Zongas A 16 - - 2 - - 382.00 58.77 343.00 725.00 4.02 Gold|Red Scores
11 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - 5 - - 360.50 55.46 334.50 695.00 1.23 Red Scores
2 Kevin Lane Cliff Goodrich B - 10 - - - - 315.00 48.46 374.00 689.00 3.33 Gold Scores
10 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - 1 - - 421.00 64.77 257.00 678.00 4.62 Gold Scores
6 Lee De Simone Toni Bales A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 380.50 671.50 4.75 Gold Scores
7 Marty McCune Christoph Eick A - - - 3 - - 375.00 57.69 294.00 669.00 2.31 Red Scores
13 Ray Miller Jennifer Chalfan A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 351.50 665.00 1.26 Red Scores
8 Julian Wachs Elizabeth Wachs B - - - 9 2 - 336.50 51.77 327.00 663.50 1.21 Gold Scores
12 Raymond Yuenger Steve Hubbell B - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 343.50 644.00 1.29 Gold Scores
1 Carol Cortez David Rankin A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 325.50 642.50 Scores
9 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 327.50 629.50 Scores
3 Polly Dunn Patricia Menefee A - - - 10 - - 334.00 51.38 279.00 613.00 0.71 Red Scores
4 Charlotte Alekson Charles Burns B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 291.50 554.00 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Michael Strong Johanna Strong A 10 - - 2 - - 402.50 61.92 335.00 737.50 5.69 Gold Scores
13 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A 20 - - - - - 328.50 50.54 390.00 718.50 3.33 Gold Scores
3 Marianne Spanier Janet Daling A - - - 5/6 - - 356.50 54.85 361.00 717.50 2.81 Red Scores
5 John Albright Donald Faskow A - - - 9 - - 349.50 53.77 341.50 691.00 1.56 Red Scores
7 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - 8 - - 354.00 54.46 330.50 684.50 1.50 Red Scores
10 Steve Scott Suzette Wynn A - - - 3 - - 365.00 56.15 309.00 674.00 2.31 Red Scores
2 Gregory Foltz Dawn Foltz B - - - 5/6 2 - 356.50 54.85 291.00 647.50 1.43 Gold Scores
1 Joan Asheroff Hy Chansky A - - - 10 - - 348.50 53.62 291.50 640.00 0.71 Red Scores
6 Marvin Schenk Jill Grundland B - - - - 4/5 - 310.00 47.69 322.50 632.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Vicky Smith David Vanasek B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 330.00 625.00 Scores
12 Jayendu Patel Mukund Thapa B - - - - 4/5 - 310.00 47.69 312.50 622.50 0.56 Red Scores
9 Patricia Wright Robert Lavin A - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 316.50 609.50 Scores
8 Umesh Reghuram Bryan Morgan B - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 316.50 558.00 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Harold Farnsworth Buzz Farnes A 9 - - 4 - - 367.50 56.54 370.50 738.00 6.26 Gold Scores
7 Paul Wright Jr John Cotty A - - - 7 - - 343.00 52.77 344.50 687.50 1.90 Red Scores
2 Mary McCune Cynthia Glad A - - - 8 - - 341.50 52.54 339.50 681.00 1.52 Red Scores
12 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens B - - - 6 1 - 351.00 54.00 321.50 672.50 1.73 Gold Scores
13 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - 3 - 329.00 50.62 327.50 656.50 0.87 Red Scores
3 John Weinberg Roger Clough A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 313.00 642.50 Scores
11 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 347.50 641.50 1.09 Red Scores
4 Barbara Schultz Walter Pease A - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 287.00 619.50 Scores
10 Anna Bromberg Linda Rothstein A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 288.00 609.50 Scores
8 Samuel Asai Faye Parsons A - - - - - - 244.50 37.62 344.50 589.00 0.87 Red Scores
6 Paula Strand Barbara Kim B - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 269.50 585.00 Scores
9 Atam Lalchandani Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 265.00 582.00 Scores
5 Allan Karro Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 304.50 557.50 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Veronica McMurdie John McMurdie A 6 - - 2 - - 379.00 58.31 366.50 745.50 8.95 Gold Scores
13 Alan Gailfus Rick Norton Jr A 12/13 - - 1 - - 386.50 59.46 344.50 731.00 5.39 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jean Barry Henri Farhi A - - - 7 - - 357.00 54.92 359.00 716.00 2.17 Red Scores
4 Douglas Burke Peter Cheung B - 8/9 - 3/4 1 - 369.50 56.85 335.50 705.00 3.02 Gold Scores
12 Andrew De Leon John Richardson A - - - 10 - - 342.00 52.62 356.50 698.50 1.94 Red Scores
11 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer A - - - 9 - - 347.50 53.46 321.00 668.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 357.00 656.50 1.00 Red Scores
5 Leonard Marks Kathy Schenk A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 312.00 626.50 Scores
2 Thomas Trudeau Patty Michael B - - - - 4 - 331.50 51.00 291.00 622.50 0.71 Red Scores
1 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 284.50 615.50 Scores
8 Don Pratt Donna Pratt B - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 270.00 593.00 Scores
6 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 317.00 584.50 Scores
10 Theresa Andino Bonnie Wilke B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 294.50 557.00 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Jo Anne Casen Mickie Chambers A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 388.00 714.50 4.62 Gold Scores
1 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A - - - 1 - - 387.50 59.62 323.50 711.00 4.62 Gold Scores
11 Eric Leong Tadashi Teramoto A - - - 5 - - 354.00 54.46 356.00 710.00 2.29 Red Scores
13 Paul Eberman Lance Chamberlain A - - - 9 - - 333.00 51.23 336.50 669.50 1.54 Red Scores
6 Jeanne Dea Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 353.00 664.00 2.24 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Hoekstra Roger McNay A - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 318.50 642.50 Scores
7 Flo Newlin En Hay A - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 299.00 630.50 Scores
10 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 309.00 627.50 Scores
12 Crystal Mann Delores Hedley B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 313.00 619.00 Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 316.00 601.50 0.45 Red Scores
8 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou B - - - 7 4 - 346.50 53.31 245.50 592.00 0.94 Red Scores
5 Barbara Nudelman Cookie Rich B - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 318.00 590.00 0.78 Red Scores
2 Jo Melis Janet Logan B - - - - - - 243.00 37.38 308.50 551.50 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Pat Galligan Ashraf El Sadi A 7 - - 3/4 - - 369.50 56.85 375.00 744.50 7.83 Gold Scores
11 Massimiliano Di Franco Margiotta Saverio B 12/13 2 - 5 2 - 363.50 55.92 367.50 731.00 10.71 Gold Scores
10 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 385.00 711.00 3.23 Gold Scores
2 Joyce McMonagle Lelvin Crowe B - 7 - 6 3 - 358.50 55.15 348.50 707.00 3.57 Gold Scores
3 Cal Newlin Jr Allen Kane A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 357.00 673.00 1.00 Red Scores
7 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - 8 - - 349.50 53.77 302.00 651.50 0.84 Red Scores
5 Ted Heck Andrea Miller B - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 337.00 651.00 Scores
12 Gustav Axen Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 328.00 648.50 Scores
4 Bruce Luttrell Denis Racine A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 326.00 638.00 Scores
13 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Allison Howard A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 319.50 598.50 Scores
9 Sheila Bleiman Karen Sechrist A - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 310.00 580.50 Scores
8 Diane Griffiths Margaret Gibson B - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 250.00 537.50 Scores
6 Robert Garin Marie Garin B - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 253.00 525.50 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Steve Evans Ben Tucker B - 5 - 3 1 - 377.50 58.08 340.00 717.50 4.76 Gold Scores
10 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg B - 6 - 6 3 - 350.00 53.85 363.50 713.50 4.08 Gold Scores
1 John Morgan J Mark Siegrist A - - - 2 - - 383.50 59.00 314.50 698.00 3.23 Gold Scores
9 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A - - - 8 - - 342.50 52.69 354.50 697.00 1.68 Red Scores
4 John Paxton Brenda Sonderegger B - - - 4 2 - 363.00 55.85 314.00 677.00 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bill Harlan Roger Smith A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 359.50 675.00 1.23 Red Scores
11 David Rogers Michael Schrage A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 374.00 666.00 2.31 Red Scores
12 Om Chokriwala Tracey Bauer B - - - - 5 - 331.50 51.00 314.50 646.00 0.45 Red Scores
2 Michael Smith Daniel Nelson B - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 293.00 622.00 Scores
3 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 302.00 622.00 Scores
5 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - 10 - - 332.50 51.15 276.50 609.00 0.71 Red Scores
13 Kathy Bye Robert Walters A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 311.00 607.50 Scores
6 Fran Schwartz Paul Wacks B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 328.00 605.50 1.12 Red Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Herman Louie Ming Louie A 1 - - 1 - - 412.50 63.46 389.00 801.50 31.32 Gold Scores
9 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A - - - 4 - - 373.50 57.46 343.50 717.00 1.03 Red Scores
8 Ed Barad Carol McCully B - - - 5 1 - 366.50 56.38 314.50 681.00 2.77 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A - - - - - - 363.50 55.92 312.50 676.00 Scores
1 A Beth Reid Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - 338.50 52.08 322.50 661.00 Scores
2 Richard Hanna Lawrence Hanna B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 350.50 649.00 1.50 Gold Scores
6 Murali Nair David Stewart B - - - - 2 - 361.00 55.54 283.50 644.50 1.14 Gold Scores
10 Florence Belford Joan Anderson A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 351.50 639.00 0.94 Red Scores
5 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 300.00 619.50 Scores
13 Madi Drimmer Tom Reid A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 263.50 572.50 Scores
11 Magnus Weiman Matthew Fienberg B - - - - - - 219.50 33.77 334.00 553.50 0.75 Red Scores
4 Mark Marty Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 272.50 541.00 Scores
12 Harriet Wagman Judy Bromley B - - - - - - 247.00 38.00 274.50 521.50 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Bob Etter Joseph Kivel A 4 - - 3 - - 370.50 57.00 387.00 757.50 13.21 Gold Scores
8 Alex Perlin Walter Lee A 17 - - 4 - - 369.50 56.85 355.00 724.50 3.48 Gold Scores
11 Jeff Hand James Hand A - - - - - - 353.00 54.31 349.50 702.50 0.94 Red Scores
9 Suresh Mahajan Marilyn Kivel A - - - - - - 355.50 54.69 315.50 671.00 Scores
5 Sedat Nassi Gerty Grotte A - - - - - - 340.00 52.31 315.00 655.00 Scores
3 Daniel Williams Dick Duff A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 339.50 654.50 0.71 Red Scores
13 Danny Ioannidis Stephen Young B - - - - 2 - 346.00 53.23 306.00 652.00 1.07 Gold Scores
1 Maan El Hachem Rita Bichara B - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 303.50 636.00 Scores
10 Rajeev Gupta Mike Cailean B - - - 5 1 - 366.50 56.38 256.50 623.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 346.00 53.23 262.00 608.00 Scores
12 Joel Thomas Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 249.50 38.38 348.50 598.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Kyoko Shimamura Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 320.50 588.00 Scores
4 Maureen Weiman Jill Hunter B - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 268.00 541.50 Scores