Nov 29, 2013 - Friday

Friday Afternoon/Evening Stratified Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred Lerner Jim Howie A 3 - - 3 - - 375.00 57.69 372.00 747.00 7.48 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Schultz Walter Pease A 5 - - 1 - - 405.00 62.31 338.00 743.00 5.11 Gold|Red Scores
2 William Shields Christopher Rivera C - 1 1 - - - 309.50 47.62 390.50 700.00 6.20 Gold Scores
5 Marsha Brouillet Florence Beaird A - - - 2 - - 380.50 58.54 279.50 660.00 3.10 Gold Scores
11 Jackie Toth D'Anne Pientka A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 346.00 655.50 0.68 Red Scores
12 Paul Eberman Carol Rynders A - - - 5 - - 363.50 55.92 288.00 651.50 1.18 Red Scores
7 Sharon Howard Bill McAvinue B - 4 - - 3 - 333.50 51.31 317.50 651.00 2.62 Gold Scores
13 Bill Harlan Stephen Pozez A - - - 10 - - 339.00 52.15 306.50 645.50 0.68 Red Scores
9 Billie Turner George Subt A - - - 11 - - 335.50 51.62 307.50 643.00 0.63 Red Scores
6 Dorothy Shorts Charlotte Blum A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 314.50 622.50 Scores
8 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - - 6 1 1 356.50 54.85 264.50 621.00 1.97 Gold Scores
4 Eurydice Nours Donna Christensen B - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 281.00 593.50 Scores
14 Roshen Hadulla Eve Jensen B - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 315.50 577.00 Scores
1 Stephen Hosch Betsy Brezel A - - - - - - 227.50 35.00 339.00 566.50 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Paul Wright Jr Serge de Muller A 1 - - 1 - - 436.00 67.08 403.50 839.50 13.30 Gold Scores
6 Paul Foster Kathy Brousseau A 2 - - 2 - - 392.50 60.38 373.50 766.00 9.98 Gold Scores
5 Michael Strong Johanna Strong A 6 - - 7 - - 359.00 55.23 377.50 736.50 3.80 Gold Scores
13 Terry Schleppegrell Ted Heck A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 355.00 661.50 0.90 Red Scores
4 Leigh Anne Shafer Susan Cohen B - 5 - - - - 275.50 42.38 373.50 649.00 2.66 Gold Scores
14 Dan Lubesnik Sandra Franciscus B - - - 6 1 - 360.00 55.38 283.50 643.50 2.16 Gold Scores
7 Robert Getz Thomas Land B - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 326.00 637.50 1.08 Red Scores
8 Jennifer Lin Joshua Hull C - - - 11 2 1 335.50 51.62 296.00 631.50 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
10 Bryan Delfs Shane Garner B - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 338.00 629.50 0.69 Red Scores
11 Nancy Luetge Adele Verkamp A - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 347.00 605.50 0.74 Red Scores
9 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 300.00 593.50 Scores
1 Trulee Ricketts Ann Day B - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 301.00 591.00 Scores
3 Kathy Bye Robert Walters A - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 304.00 582.00 Scores
2 April Berg John Berg Jr C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 250.50 -25.00 520.50 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A 8 - - - - - 321.00 49.38 401.00 722.00 3.10 Gold Scores
11 James Senter Gale Senter A - - - 7 - - 353.00 54.31 362.00 715.00 1.92 Red Scores
12 Sharon Christenson Barbara Lehman A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 372.50 686.50 1.55 Red Scores
7 Herman Louie Ming Louie A - - - 4 - - 370.00 56.92 303.00 673.00 1.55 Red Scores
6 Jim Elbogen James Easterling A - - - 8 - - 351.50 54.08 302.00 653.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Keith Hilzendeger Michael Ryan C - 6 2 - 4 2 328.00 50.46 319.00 647.00 1.77 Gold Scores
10 Kimberly Ferguson Amanda Carter B - - - 9 2 - 345.50 53.15 284.00 629.50 1.38 Gold Scores
9 John Cotty Marty McCune A - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 295.00 627.00 Scores
13 Madi Drimmer Tom Reid A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 303.50 624.00 Scores
1 Kathleen Loeb Luz Ortega B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 333.50 618.00 1.51 Gold Scores
4 John Jonas Linda Jonas B - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 282.00 589.50 Scores
5 Hilary Skolnik Mel Skolnik A - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 273.50 566.50 Scores
2 Gayle Carlson Karen Frogner C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 274.00 542.50 Scores
14 Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels A - - - - - - 45.23 294.00 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A 4 - - 4 - - 379.50 58.38 366.50 746.00 5.61 Gold Scores
3 Douglas H Scott Wonnie Duncan A 7 - - 3 - - 385.50 59.31 349.00 734.50 3.33 Gold Scores
14 Mark Laken Ed Lazarus A - - - 9/10 - - 341.50 52.54 374.50 716.00 5.14 Gold|Red Scores
12 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A - - - 9/10 - - 341.50 52.54 352.00 693.50 1.61 Red Scores
11 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 354.50 688.50 0.81 Red Scores
9 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - 5 - - 365.00 56.15 316.50 681.50 1.18 Red Scores
7 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson B - 2 - - 3 - 334.50 51.46 340.00 674.50 4.65 Gold Scores
5 Merle Stetser Jim Cheney A - - - 8 - - 347.00 53.38 319.50 666.50 0.81 Red Scores
1 Jo Levy Robert Johnson B - 3 - - 4 - 317.00 48.77 337.00 654.00 3.49 Gold Scores
8 Fred Brown Larry Lasher C - - 3 - - 2 293.50 45.15 351.50 645.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
6 Dick Duff Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 330.00 633.00 Scores
4 Joel Thomas Thomas Potter B - - - - 5 - 313.50 48.23 305.00 618.50 0.43 Red Scores
13 Sherryl Buchler Jan Garthe A - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 291.50 578.50 Scores
2 Shoreh Toufanian Cliff Goodrich C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 252.50 527.00 Scores