Dec 06, 2013 - Friday

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Barbara Hopewell Ilene Grabel B 4 1 - 2 1 - 264.50 57.63 285.00 549.50 17.40 Gold Scores
1 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A 11 - - 6 - - 240.50 52.40 284.00 524.50 4.94 Gold Scores
9 Leonard Marks Norman Schwartz A 14 - - 3 - - 261.00 56.86 251.00 512.00 3.95 Gold Scores
8 Leigh Anne Shafer Annie Schwartz B - 9 - 8 4 - 237.50 51.74 248.00 485.50 3.48 Gold Scores
11 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 247.50 477.50 0.48 Red Scores
3 Jodi Coren Michael White A - - - 7 - - 239.50 52.18 233.00 472.50 1.03 Red Scores
2 Ian Gatenby Mike Christensen B - 10 - 5 3 - 246.50 53.70 224.50 471.00 3.16 Gold Scores
7 J Thomas Holzer Richard Ekstrum A - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 245.50 459.00 0.68 Red Scores
4 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore B - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 224.00 458.00 Scores
10 Scott McClure Laurie McClure B - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 406.00 Scores
5 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 198.00 398.50 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A 1 - - 1 - - 301.00 65.58 294.00 595.00 29.63 Gold Scores
10 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 5/6 - - 3 - - 278.50 60.68 266.50 545.00 9.18 Gold Scores
1 Kou-Ping Cheng D. Lionel O'Young A 17 - - - - - 226.00 49.24 283.00 509.00 3.29 Gold Scores
6 Paul Darin Harriet Smith B - 8 - 7 2 - 249.50 54.36 238.50 488.00 3.87 Gold Scores
9 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 245.00 473.00 0.55 Red Scores
8 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 223.00 435.00 1.57 Gold Scores
5 Louise Fontecchio Janet Appel A - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 239.00 432.50 0.48 Red Scores
11 Judith Blass Washor Steven Adelson A - - - 8 - - 245.00 53.38 174.50 419.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Joel Thomas Andrzej Niewiadomski B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 207.00 412.50 Scores
7 James Bridges David Loeb B - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 199.50 395.00 Scores
4 Thomas Phillips David Trandel B - - - - - - 144.00 31.37 216.00 360.00 0.41 Red Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Bob Borengasser Darcy White B 18 5 - - - - 227.50 49.56 279.50 507.00 5.80 Gold Scores
2 Michael Schrage Paul Wacks B - 7 - 4 2 - 251.50 54.79 241.50 493.00 4.35 Gold Scores
1 Anne Marie Harrington Marvin Schenk A - - - 1 - - 272.00 59.26 208.50 480.50 4.11 Gold Scores
11 James Joy Frank Moran A - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 257.50 477.00 1.44 Red Scores
7 Jacqueline Ortiz Evelyn Holtz A - - - - - - 233.00 50.76 238.00 471.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Paul Harris Janet Newman B - 13 - - - - 221.00 48.15 242.50 463.50 2.49 Gold Scores
8 Keith Hafen Susan Hafen B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 275.50 461.50 2.88 Gold Scores
10 Sohail Hasan Patrick Thompson B - - - 9 - - 234.50 51.09 223.00 457.50 0.46 Red Scores
9 Ned Kohler Sherryl Buchler B - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 207.00 416.00 Scores
5 Dolores Brenner Joan Vernick A - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 209.50 409.50 Scores
3 Zeke Jabbour Abbie Cole A - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 179.25 403.75 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Leo Bell Naren Gupta A 5/6 - - 2 - - 286.00 62.31 259.00 545.00 9.18 Gold Scores
1 Mark Litterman David Folger B 7 2 - 5 1 - 260.00 56.64 282.50 542.50 13.05 Gold Scores
7 Tezcan Sen Bulent Kaytaz A 8 - - 4 - - 275.50 60.02 261.00 536.50 6.58 Gold Scores
9 Mary Vickers Jo Smith A - - - 9 - - 239.50 52.18 242.00 481.50 0.97 Red Scores
11 Jim Miller Dan Plato A - - - 6 - - 250.50 54.58 217.00 467.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 247.00 455.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Julian Dupuis Harriet Anderson B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 234.50 448.50 Scores
4 Janice Nakao Joanne Titow B - - - - 3 - 230.50 50.22 193.00 423.50 1.07 Red Scores
6 Karen Turner Louise Klimowicz B - - - - 4 - 216.50 47.17 198.50 415.00 0.75 Red Scores
5 Sharon Jabbour Jacqueline DeRouin A - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 200.00 410.00 Scores
10 William Sharp Nicole Parker B - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 224.50 404.50 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A 3 - - 1 - - 281.47 61.32 270.50 551.97 16.67 Gold Scores
5 Daniel Coughenour Gayle Quiros A 15 - - 7 - - 244.62 53.29 265.50 510.12 3.70 Gold Scores
4 Susan Stark Judy Barnett A 20 - - 2 - - 272.29 59.32 233.00 505.29 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
9 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - 5 - - 251.86 54.87 232.00 483.86 0.85 Red Scores
3 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A - - - 3 - - 253.86 55.31 223.00 476.86 2.12 Red Scores
2 Carol Pilmar Lois Jameson B - - - - 4 - 223.63 48.72 236.50 460.13 1.43 Red Scores
1 Don Kern James Partridge A - - - - - - 226.70 49.39 224.50 451.20 Scores
7 James Lenobel Bryan Maksymetz A - - - - - - 219.80 47.89 223.50 443.30 Scores
8 Janis Parker Nick Parker B - - - 4 1 - 253.82 55.30 187.00 440.82 1.94 Gold Scores
11 Ken Imboden Lynn Bartz B - - - 8 2 - 242.28 52.78 191.50 433.78 1.36 Gold Scores
6 Edgar L'Heureux Sally Craig B - - - - - - 174.81 38.08 211.00 385.81 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 Takahiro Honda Yuki Harada B 9 3 - 8 4 - 246.91 53.79 285.50 532.41 9.79 Gold Scores
11 Frederic Pollack Chantal Dube A 12 - - - - - 216.14 47.09 304.00 520.14 4.56 Gold Scores
4 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson B 13 4 - 3 1 - 270.67 58.97 245.00 515.67 7.34 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A 16 - - - - - 213.78 46.58 295.50 509.28 4.36 Gold Scores
7 Raymond Yuenger Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 227.15 49.49 228.00 455.15 Scores
9 James Tullis Denise Zongas A - - - 9 - - 242.15 52.76 211.00 453.15 0.47 Red Scores
5 Bob Sanner Albert Simpson A - - - - - - 235.98 51.41 216.50 452.48 Scores
1 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - 6 - - 249.72 54.41 194.00 443.72 0.71 Red Scores
8 Brian King James Lutz B - - - - - - 172.10 37.49 235.00 407.10 Scores
2 Tom Sands Patty Sands B - - - - - - 173.60 37.82 183.50 357.10 Scores
6 Carol Rynders Marsha Devine B - - - - - - 155.66 33.91 182.50 338.16 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Allan Karro John Crouch B - 6 - 9 3 - 235.18 51.24 261.00 496.18 4.97 Gold Scores
1 Carole Silverstein Kathy Litterman A - - - 6 - - 247.12 53.84 237.50 484.62 0.71 Red Scores
11 Darlene Shirey Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 230.44 50.20 251.50 481.94 0.62 Red Scores
9 Jim Aitken Stephen Hosch A - - - - - - 235.16 51.23 225.00 460.16 Scores
5 Kyungwon Yoo Daniel Takahashi A - - - - - - 214.39 46.71 231.00 445.39 Scores
10 Carol Kemper Randy Ryals B - - - - - - 201.44 43.89 239.00 440.44 0.78 Red Scores
12 Jeffrey Klein Carl Spencer B - - - - - - 221.91 48.35 209.50 431.41 Scores
2 Polly Schoning Don Elliott B - - - - - - 210.35 45.83 216.50 426.85 Scores
7 Eurydice Nours Samuel Asai A - - - - - - 198.12 43.16 218.00 416.12 Scores
6 Jevince Carvalho William Ahern B - - - - - - 191.39 41.70 189.50 380.89 Scores
4 Martin Ware Elaine Ware A - - - - - - 47.55 218.26 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 2 - - 2 - - 299.41 65.23 261.00 560.41 22.22 Gold Scores
9 Carol Kasle JoAnne Lowe A 19 - - 5 - - 250.67 54.61 255.50 506.17 2.96 Gold Scores
11 Danny Kleinman Sally Karbelnig A - - - - - - 225.11 49.04 259.00 484.11 1.53 Red Scores
6 Ruth Bunin Marsha Rayton B - 11 - 4 2 - 265.87 57.92 202.50 468.37 2.90 Gold Scores
10 Alice Wegman Diana Thompson B - 12 - 7 3 - 247.20 53.86 220.00 467.20 2.68 Gold Scores
1 John Samsel Judy Eaton A - - - - - - 211.14 46.00 245.50 456.64 0.68 Red Scores
2 David Roselle Dong Yan B - - - - - - 233.82 50.94 205.50 439.32 Scores
8 Bob Drake Marlene Pontifex B - - - - - - 217.82 47.46 216.00 433.82 0.41 Red Scores
12 George Subt David Narins B - - - - - - 218.61 47.63 199.50 418.11 Scores
4 Shirley Eide Grace Tanner B - - - - - - 181.94 39.64 218.00 399.94 0.78 Red Scores
7 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 208.90 45.51 149.00 357.90 Scores