Dec 06, 2013 - Friday

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Kit Humphrey Henri Farhi A 4 - - 1 - - 207.18 66.40 168.79 375.97 11.23 Gold Scores
9 Michael Jeshion Marilyn Jeshion B 14 1 - 2 1 - 187.06 59.96 167.50 354.56 15.35 Gold Scores
6 Dave Woods Allan Smith A - - - - - - 157.82 50.58 194.50 352.32 2.92 Gold Scores
11 Joseph Bussen Lillian Johannessen A - - - 4 - - 175.98 56.40 164.50 340.48 1.06 Red Scores
1 Kang Hong Frank Stone B - 7 - 5 2 - 171.84 55.08 168.00 339.84 3.84 Gold Scores
12 Paula Nataf Marcel Dadon C - - 3 - - 2 146.77 47.04 185.50 332.27 3.79 Gold|Red Scores
10 Vito Konur Robert Hinkle B - - - 6 3 - 169.59 54.36 152.50 322.09 1.04 Red Scores
3 Charlotte Alekson Edgar De Souza B - - - - 4 - 151.89 48.68 163.00 314.89 0.72 Red Scores
7 Tom Cadwell Nancy Cadwell B - - - - - - 141.48 45.35 171.00 312.48 1.77 Gold Scores
2 Nancy Golden William Belanich C - - - - - - 132.69 42.53 173.50 306.19 1.24 Red Scores
13 Constance Sackville Vincent Messina A - - - 3 - - 176.89 56.70 128.00 304.89 1.52 Red Scores
14 Judy Wellek Nancy Goulet A - - - - - - 139.27 44.64 146.50 285.77 Scores
5 Thomas Hunter Robin Sanders C - - - - - - 137.11 43.95 146.00 283.11 Scores
8 Robert Bixby Duane Dietrich C - - - - - 1 147.27 47.20 115.71 262.98 1.24 Red Scores
15 Garrison Singer Jill Grundland C - - - - - - 117.34 37.61 145.50 262.84 0.65 Red Scores
4 Anne Casey Susan Shaver B - - - - - - 138.75 44.47 122.50 261.25 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Gabriel Richard Strauss A 3 - - 3 - - 184.53 59.14 192.50 377.03 14.97 Gold Scores
10 Michael Flader Jill Flader A 8 - - 4 - - 182.25 58.41 184.50 366.75 5.91 Gold Scores
1 Marion McLaren Barbara Linn B - 9 - - 3 - 159.19 51.02 178.00 337.19 3.07 Gold Scores
3 Susan Tane Gail Greenberg A - - - 2 - - 190.74 61.13 144.50 335.24 2.12 Red Scores
2 James Gardner Sharon Weintrob C - - - 1 1 1 199.24 63.86 120.00 319.24 3.03 Gold Scores
9 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 158.71 50.87 158.00 316.71 Scores
8 Greg Potter Linda Hughes B - - - - - - 150.72 48.31 163.00 313.72 0.89 Red Scores
7 Shirley Hoffert Jean Blilie B - - - - - - 138.12 44.27 175.00 313.12 1.17 Red Scores
15 Robert Ipswitch Douglas Keller B - - - 5 2 - 167.90 53.81 144.50 312.40 1.17 Red Scores
6 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 134.45 43.09 175.50 309.95 1.52 Red Scores
12 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein A - - - 6 - - 160.11 51.32 149.50 309.61 0.51 Red Scores
14 Tish Gainey Nancy Trotter C - - - - - - 131.48 42.14 162.50 293.98 1.15 Red Scores
4 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 148.72 47.67 137.00 285.72 Scores
16 Jill Burtram Mary Udell A - - - - - - 127.13 40.75 150.00 277.13 Scores
11 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - - - - - 108.34 34.72 148.50 256.84 0.81 Red Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 6 - - 1 - - 180.50 57.85 187.21 367.71 7.60 Gold Scores
13 Walter Pease Barbara Schultz A 11 - - - - - 163.50 52.40 198.00 361.50 4.44 Gold Scores
2 Michael Kammermayer Darlene Scott B - 5 - 3 1 - 174.50 55.93 173.00 347.50 5.12 Gold Scores
3 Renay Danto Weiner Jack Shartsis A - - - 6 - - 167.50 53.69 170.00 337.50 0.94 Red Scores
14 Pat Thomas Nancy Driscoll A - - - 4 - - 172.50 55.29 156.00 328.50 0.98 Red Scores
4 Janice Hanna Irene Hoy A - - - 2 - - 179.50 57.53 147.50 327.00 1.96 Red Scores
5 Elaine Sorensen Judy Clerke B - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 172.50 325.00 1.24 Red Scores
1 John Miller Frank Knier B - - - - 3 - 158.00 50.64 158.50 316.50 1.78 Red Scores
7 Mary Fisher Kitty Page Tomkinson B - - - 5 2 - 170.00 54.49 129.00 299.00 1.24 Red Scores
9 Bonfilio Pereira Charles Wright Jr B - - - - - - 139.50 44.71 147.50 287.00 Scores
12 Dianne Carr Lee Steinmeier A - - - - - - 157.00 50.32 119.50 276.50 Scores
11 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - - - - 1 137.50 44.07 99.00 236.50 0.99 Red Scores
10 Christina Jordan Jane Clark B - - - - - - 117.50 37.66 116.00 233.50 Scores
8 Marjorie Somberg Lois Tracey C - - - - - - 114.00 36.54 117.50 231.50 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Carstedt Ed Howard A 9 - - 1 - - 183.00 58.65 182.29 365.29 5.32 Gold Scores
9 Ronald Schick James Showalter A 15/17 - - 3 - - 171.50 54.97 183.00 354.50 3.36 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jon Martin Roark Johnson A - - - - - - 160.00 51.28 191.46 351.46 2.80 Gold Scores
12 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - 2 - - 177.00 56.73 166.13 343.13 2.43 Red Scores
1 William Basler Clifford Podewell B - 6 - 5 1 - 167.50 53.69 174.38 341.88 4.39 Gold Scores
14 Dennis Goldston Peter McLaren A - - - 4 - - 170.00 54.49 162.04 332.04 0.98 Red Scores
2 Mary Jo Rode Perry Sells C - - 6 - 3 1 162.50 52.08 160.68 323.18 2.30 Red Scores
4 John Urciuoli Scott Donaldson B - - - 6 2 - 167.00 53.53 149.96 316.96 1.31 Red Scores
7 Ellen Gross Barbara Sacks B - - - - 4 - 154.00 49.36 160.04 314.04 1.34 Red Scores
13 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato B - - - - - - 123.50 39.58 168.63 292.13 1.38 Red Scores
8 Enid Bross Cheryl La Motta C - - - - - 2 152.50 48.88 134.29 286.79 1.62 Red Scores
10 William Sperry Nancy Sperry B - - - - - - 131.50 42.15 150.80 282.30 0.65 Red Scores
5 Patricia Newman Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 111.92 247.42 Scores
11 Sheila Shapiro Hellar Nakonechny C - - - - - - 128.50 41.19 103.29 231.79 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman A 13 - - 5 - - 167.50 53.69 191.46 358.96 3.80 Gold Scores
8 Carol Mahoney Sharon Christenson A 15/17 - - 1 - - 181.00 58.01 173.50 354.50 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
13 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A - - - - - - 161.00 51.60 191.21 352.21 2.92 Gold Scores
6 Timothy Flaherty Leonard Helfgott A - - - 2 - - 178.00 57.05 172.54 350.54 2.45 Red Scores
1 Judith Auer Michael Lipp B - 4 - 3 1 - 173.50 55.61 176.50 350.00 6.48 Gold Scores
12 Gilbert Stinebaugh Donald Crum A - - - 6 - - 161.50 51.76 182.00 343.50 1.93 Red Scores
3 Colin Van Wallegham Gerald Gray A - - - - - - 159.00 50.96 175.24 334.24 1.02 Red Scores
7 Kelly Aanenson Richard Hunt B - - - 4 2 - 169.00 54.17 156.71 325.71 2.11 Red Scores
9 Edward Schwartz Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 143.50 296.00 Scores
5 Charles Kelley Casey Stern B - - - - 3 - 142.50 45.67 140.63 283.13 0.84 Red Scores
11 Christine Reid Cheryl Mitchell C - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 140.29 275.79 Scores
14 Kay Johnson Florence Thier B - - - - - - 133.50 42.79 128.21 261.71 Scores
10 Betty Olson Lynda Peterson B - - - - - - 137.50 44.07 123.50 261.00 Scores
4 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B - - - - - - 132.00 42.31 123.54 255.54 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 1 - - 2 - - 190.50 61.06 207.00 397.50 26.61 Gold Scores
13 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 5 - - 1 - - 198.50 63.62 173.00 371.50 8.87 Gold Scores
12 Sheryl Martin Dianne Schechter A 7 - - 4 - - 165.50 53.04 201.50 367.00 6.65 Gold Scores
14 Carl Kallina Robert Brussel B - 3 - 3 1 - 171.50 54.97 180.50 352.00 8.63 Gold Scores
6 Gabriel Tawil Lana Putter A - - - - - - 161.00 51.60 181.00 342.00 1.40 Red Scores
1 J Kozma Barbara Kalnick B - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 181.50 333.00 1.40 Red Scores
3 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 154.50 49.52 162.50 317.00 Scores
8 Christine Greenberg Margaret Lichty C - - - 6 2 1 161.50 51.76 154.50 316.00 2.05 Red Scores
10 Robin Thompson Gerald Lollis C - - - - - - 128.50 41.19 183.50 312.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Berry Scott Hiller A - - - 5 - - 163.50 52.40 142.00 305.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - 3 - 160.50 51.44 136.00 296.50 0.89 Red Scores
7 Alan Godes Bud Pate C - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 152.50 293.00 1.07 Red Scores
11 Abraham Fisher Leila Mattinger C - - - - - 2 153.50 49.20 133.00 286.50 0.87 Red Scores
5 Paul Vaccaro Maggie Pratt C - - - - - - 83.00 26.60 110.00 193.00 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling A - - - 3/4 - - 166.00 53.21 184.92 350.92 3.99 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lino D'Souza Jay Kelkar A - - - 5 - - 165.00 52.88 180.50 345.50 2.52 Red Scores
3 Richard Gitter Jim Ritts A - - - 3/4 - - 166.00 53.21 177.38 343.38 2.59 Red Scores
14 Pat Burrows Ann Van Ryn A - - - - - - 154.50 49.52 182.00 336.50 1.06 Red Scores
13 Reginald Graves Raymond Grady B - 12 - 6 3 - 164.00 52.56 169.21 333.21 2.36 Gold Scores
2 Susan Schulman Ronald Grantz C - - 4 2 2 1 168.50 54.01 163.08 331.58 3.11 Red Scores
10 Maureen Loeb Lawrence Derito B - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 179.13 324.13 1.97 Gold Scores
12 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 150.00 48.08 154.71 304.71 Scores
4 James Cobis Pauline Sostarich B - - - 1 1 - 182.50 58.49 120.08 302.58 2.80 Gold Scores
1 Elaine Sarko Lydia Sweet B - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 141.13 293.63 Scores
8 Mark Bloom James Miller C - - - - - - 138.50 44.39 149.71 288.21 0.81 Red Scores
7 Sue Robinson Carole Odenreider B - - - - 4 - 160.00 51.28 124.88 284.88 0.65 Red Scores
5 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 140.21 270.71 Scores
11 Bill Whatmough Robert Ganelin C - - - - - 2 141.00 45.19 125.38 266.38 0.81 Red Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Derdall Jan Derdall A 18 - - 2 - - 175.50 56.25 178.36 353.86 3.42 Gold|Red Scores
7 Vi Metter Shay Kinney B - 8 - - - - 157.50 50.48 181.46 338.96 3.41 Gold Scores
3 Lon Doll Ann Zorn A - - - 3 - - 172.50 55.29 163.79 336.29 1.40 Red Scores
5 Thomas Knier Daniel McIntyre B - 10 - 6 4 - 166.00 53.21 170.29 336.29 2.79 Gold Scores
11 Harriett Finger Paul Finger C - - 5 4 2 1 168.50 54.01 161.54 330.04 2.62 Red Scores
4 Justin Beck Nancy Decker B - - - 1 1 - 193.50 62.02 133.79 327.29 2.80 Gold Scores
9 Jean Joseph David Braverman A - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 174.96 318.46 0.58 Red Scores
6 Carol Field Barbara Paton A - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 176.96 302.96 1.02 Red Scores
2 Jean McCullough Linda Ornstein B - - - - - - 162.00 51.92 140.88 302.88 0.65 Red Scores
12 Philip Pearl Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 132.00 42.31 165.79 297.79 0.49 Red Scores
10 Maxine Sanders Judy Zelman C - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 154.00 293.00 0.89 Red Scores
8 Valerie Baldwin Margaret Becker C - - - - - - 128.50 41.19 158.79 287.29 1.24 Red Scores
14 Vera Aktansel Lucia Teulecke B - - - - - - 153.00 49.04 134.21 287.21 Scores
1 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - - - 5 3 - 166.50 53.37 109.04 275.54 0.94 Red Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Susan Gilison Alfred Tuckman A 2 - - 1 - - 215.00 68.91 171.00 386.00 19.96 Gold Scores
9 Richard Carle Charles Burns A 12 - - 2 - - 175.50 56.25 183.50 359.00 4.09 Gold Scores
11 Hugh Metzger Timothy Pettus C - 11 2 - - 1 137.00 43.91 196.50 333.50 5.01 Gold|Red Scores
10 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - 6 - - 161.50 51.76 169.50 331.00 1.00 Red Scores
6 Sarah Imig Jill Estrada A - - - 4 - - 169.50 54.33 151.00 320.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Kathy Schenk Barry Goulding A - - - - - - 157.50 50.48 162.50 320.00 Scores
13 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - 5 - - 163.00 52.24 152.50 315.50 0.58 Red Scores
2 Alan Salem Jim Rowland B - - - - 2 - 155.50 49.84 158.79 314.29 1.17 Red Scores
15 Fred Batko Ken Batko B - - - 3 1 - 170.00 54.49 137.50 307.50 1.67 Gold Scores
1 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler A - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 149.50 295.50 Scores
7 Barry Segal Casey Segal B - - - - 3 - 148.50 47.60 146.00 294.50 0.84 Red Scores
8 Wonnie Duncan David Stewart A - - - - - - 148.50 47.60 139.00 287.50 Scores
14 Patty Metcalfe James Metcalfe B - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 126.00 252.00 Scores
4 Jack Buchanan Will Williams B - - - - - - 131.00 41.99 108.00 239.00 Scores
5 Ann Weinstein Sol Weinstein C - - - - - - 43.43 135.50 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A 10 - - 2 - - 187.00 59.94 177.00 364.00 4.84 Gold Scores
9 Christie Showalter Joan Shay A 15/17 - - 4 - - 172.50 55.29 182.00 354.50 3.14 Gold Scores
3 Irene Sonnenklar Paula Cohen A - - - 6 - - 167.50 53.69 185.00 352.50 2.53 Red Scores
4 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - 2 1 1 1 1 187.50 60.10 165.00 352.50 11.51 Gold Scores
14 Shirley Tartick Joan Klap A - - - - - - 165.50 53.04 171.00 336.50 Scores
8 Margret Salazar Bud Stein A - - - - - - 161.50 51.76 173.50 335.00 1.46 Red Scores
1 Howard Kahn James Ward C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 169.00 301.50 0.94 Red Scores
15 Lauren Friedman Chuck Wong A - - - 3 - - 174.00 55.77 126.50 300.50 1.46 Red Scores
6 Richard Beye Janise Saul A - - - - - - 124.00 39.74 176.00 300.00 0.58 Red Scores
7 Fay Kallina John Burgoin C - - - 5 2 2 172.00 55.13 123.00 295.00 1.17 Red Scores
10 Fred Nachman Joy Green B - - - - 3 - 155.00 49.68 140.00 295.00 0.84 Red Scores
2 Cookie Rich Arlene Karel B - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 137.50 291.00 Scores
12 Miranda Chatham Norma Browning A - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 120.50 262.00 Scores
11 Joanne Onstine-Dill Florence Siegel C - - - - - - 129.50 41.51 117.50 247.00 Scores
5 Rosemary Hinkfuss Anthony Duthie C - - - - - - 116.50 37.34 111.50 228.00 Scores