Dec 06, 2013 - Friday

Daylight Open Pairs - Friday Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Sheryl Martin Dianne Schechter A - - - 1 - - 64.58 201.50 2.80 Gold HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Robin Thompson Gerald Lollis C - - - 2 1 1 58.81 183.50 1.96 Gold|Red HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
1 J Kozma Barbara Kalnick B - - - 3 2 - 58.17 181.50 1.40 Red HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Kammermayer Darlene Scott B - - - 4/5 3 - 55.45 173.00 0.89 Red GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A - - - 4/5 - - 55.45 173.00 0.77 Red HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Ivaska Carol Stewart A - - - 6 - - 53.04 165.50 0.47 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 52.08 162.50 HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Pat Thomas Nancy Driscoll A - - - - - - 50.00 156.00 GGG - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Christine Greenberg Margaret Lichty C - - - - - 2 49.52 154.50 0.81 Red HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Janice Hanna Irene Hoy A - - - - - - 47.28 147.50 GGG - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Bonfilio Pereira Charles Wright Jr B - - - - - - 47.28 147.50 GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Fisher Kitty Page Tomkinson B - - - - - - 41.35 129.00 GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Vaccaro Maggie Pratt C - - - - - - 35.26 110.00 HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - - - - - 31.73 99.00 GGG - 11 - N/S Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 1 - - 66.35 207.00 2.80 Gold HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Walter Pease Barbara Schultz A - - - 2 - - 63.46 198.00 1.96 Red GGG - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Gabriel Tawil Lana Putter A - - - 3 - - 58.01 181.00 1.40 Red HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Carl Kallina Robert Brussel B - - - 4 1 - 57.85 180.50 1.77 Gold HHH - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Elaine Sorensen Judy Clerke B - - - 5 2 - 55.29 172.50 1.24 Red GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Renay Danto Weiner Jack Shartsis A - - - 6 - - 54.49 170.00 0.47 Red GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
1 John Miller Frank Knier B - - - - 3 - 50.80 158.50 0.89 Red GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Alan Godes Bud Pate C - - - - - 1 48.88 152.50 1.07 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
2 John Berry Scott Hiller A - - - - - - 45.51 142.00 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 43.59 136.00 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Abraham Fisher Leila Mattinger C - - - - - - 42.63 133.00 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Dianne Carr Lee Steinmeier A - - - - - - 38.30 119.50 GGG - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Marjorie Somberg Lois Tracey C - - - - - - 37.66 117.50 GGG - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Christina Jordan Jane Clark B - - - - - - 37.18 116.00 GGG - 10 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman A - - - 1 - - 61.37 191.46 2.92 Gold HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Vi Metter Shay Kinney B - - - 2 1 - 58.16 181.46 2.04 Gold|Red III - 7 - E/W Scores
13 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - 3 - - 57.17 178.36 1.46 Red III - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Field Barbara Paton A - - - 4 - - 56.72 176.96 1.02 Red III - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Kit Humphrey Henri Farhi A - - - 5 - - 54.10 168.79 0.58 Red DDD - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Philip Pearl Kathy Bye A - - - 6 - - 53.14 165.79 0.49 Red III - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Lon Doll Ann Zorn A - - - - - - 52.50 163.79 III - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Valerie Baldwin Margaret Becker C - - - - 2 1 50.89 158.79 1.24 Red III - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Maxine Sanders Judy Zelman C - - - - 3 - 49.36 154.00 0.89 Red III - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Edward Schwartz Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 45.99 143.50 HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Charles Kelley Casey Stern B - - - - - - 45.07 140.63 HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Christine Reid Cheryl Mitchell C - - - - - - 44.96 140.29 HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Vera Aktansel Lucia Teulecke B - - - - - - 43.02 134.21 III - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Justin Beck Nancy Decker B - - - - - - 42.88 133.79 III - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - - - - - - 34.95 109.04 III - 1 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A - - - 1 - - 61.29 191.21 2.92 Gold HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A - - - 2 - - 60.00 187.21 2.04 Red GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Gilbert Stinebaugh Donald Crum A - - - 3 - - 58.33 182.00 1.46 Red HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Colin Van Wallegham Gerald Gray A - - - 4 - - 56.17 175.24 1.02 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jean Joseph David Braverman A - - - 5 - - 56.08 174.96 0.58 Red III - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Timothy Flaherty Leonard Helfgott A - - - 6 - - 55.30 172.54 0.49 Red HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Knier Daniel McIntyre B - - - - 1 - 54.58 170.29 1.87 Gold III - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Harriett Finger Paul Finger C - - - - 2 1 51.78 161.54 1.31 Red III - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Kelly Aanenson Richard Hunt B - - - - 3 - 50.23 156.71 0.94 Red HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Jean McCullough Linda Ornstein B - - - - 4 - 45.15 140.88 0.65 Red III - 2 - E/W Scores
1 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - - - - 43.98 137.21 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Kay Johnson Florence Thier B - - - - - - 41.09 128.21 HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B - - - - - - 39.60 123.54 HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Betty Olson Lynda Peterson B - - - - - - 39.58 123.50 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Bixby Duane Dietrich C - - - - - - 37.09 115.71 DDD - 8 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling A - - - 1 - - 59.27 184.92 2.80 Gold III - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Ronald Schick James Showalter A - - - 2 - - 58.65 183.00 1.96 Red GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Carstedt Ed Howard A - - - 3 - - 58.43 182.29 1.40 Red GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Maureen Loeb Lawrence Derito B - - - 4 1 - 57.41 179.13 1.97 Gold III - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato B - - - 5 2 - 54.05 168.63 1.38 Red GGG - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - 6 - - 53.25 166.13 0.47 Red GGG - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Jo Rode Perry Sells C - - - - 3 1 51.50 160.68 1.15 Red GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Ellen Gross Barbara Sacks B - - - - 4 - 51.29 160.04 0.69 Red GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Alan Salem Jim Rowland B - - - - - - 50.89 158.79 JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
4 John Urciuoli Scott Donaldson B - - - - - - 48.06 149.96 GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Elaine Sarko Lydia Sweet B - - - - - - 45.23 141.13 III - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Enid Bross Cheryl La Motta C - - - - - 2 43.04 134.29 0.81 Red GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Patricia Newman Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - - 35.87 111.92 GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Sheila Shapiro Hellar Nakonechny C - - - - - - 33.11 103.29 GGG - 11 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jon Martin Roark Johnson A - - - 1 - - 61.37 191.46 2.80 Gold GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Lino D'Souza Jay Kelkar A - - - 2 - - 57.85 180.50 1.96 Red III - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Gitter Jim Ritts A - - - 3 - - 56.85 177.38 1.40 Red III - 3 - N/S Scores
1 William Basler Clifford Podewell B - - - 4 1 - 55.89 174.38 1.87 Gold GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Reginald Graves Raymond Grady B - - - 5 2 - 54.23 169.21 1.31 Red III - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Schulman Ronald Grantz C - - - 6 3 1 52.27 163.08 1.15 Red III - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Dennis Goldston Peter McLaren A - - - - - - 51.94 162.04 GGG - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 49.59 154.71 III - 12 - N/S Scores
10 William Sperry Nancy Sperry B - - - - 4 - 48.33 150.80 0.65 Red GGG - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Bloom James Miller C - - - - - 2 47.98 149.71 0.81 Red III - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 44.94 140.21 III - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Bill Whatmough Robert Ganelin C - - - - - - 40.19 125.38 III - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Sue Robinson Carole Odenreider B - - - - - - 40.03 124.88 III - 7 - N/S Scores
4 James Cobis Pauline Sostarich B - - - - - - 38.49 120.08 III - 4 - N/S Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Paula Nataf Marcel Dadon C - - - 1 1 1 59.46 185.50 2.92 Gold DDD - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Irene Sonnenklar Paula Cohen A - - - 2 - - 59.29 185.00 2.04 Red JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Christie Showalter Joan Shay A - - - 3 - - 58.33 182.00 1.46 Red JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Judith Auer Michael Lipp B - - - 4 2 - 56.57 176.50 1.31 Red HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Beye Janise Saul A - - - 5 - - 56.41 176.00 0.58 Red JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Mahoney Sharon Christenson A - - - 6 - - 55.61 173.50 0.49 Red HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Shirley Tartick Joan Klap A - - - - - - 54.81 171.00 JJJ - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Howard Kahn James Ward C - - - - 3 2 54.17 169.00 0.94 Red JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Judy Wellek Nancy Goulet A - - - - - - 46.96 146.50 DDD - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Garrison Singer Jill Grundland C - - - - 4 - 46.63 145.50 0.65 Red DDD - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Fred Nachman Joy Green B - - - - - - 44.87 140.00 JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Cookie Rich Arlene Karel B - - - - - - 44.07 137.50 JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Fay Kallina John Burgoin C - - - - - - 39.42 123.00 JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Joanne Onstine-Dill Florence Siegel C - - - - - - 37.66 117.50 JJJ - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Rosemary Hinkfuss Anthony Duthie C - - - - - - 35.74 111.50 JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dave Woods Allan Smith A - - - 1 - - 62.34 194.50 2.92 Gold DDD - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A - - - 2 - - 56.73 177.00 2.04 Red JJJ - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Margret Salazar Bud Stein A - - - 3 - - 55.61 173.50 1.46 Red JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Cadwell Nancy Cadwell B - - - 4 1 - 54.81 171.00 1.77 Gold DDD - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Kang Hong Frank Stone B - - - 5 2 - 53.85 168.00 1.24 Red DDD - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Jeshion Marilyn Jeshion B - - - 6 3 - 53.69 167.50 0.89 Red DDD - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - - - - - 1 52.88 165.00 0.99 Red JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Joseph Bussen Lillian Johannessen A - - - - - - 52.72 164.50 DDD - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Charlotte Alekson Edgar De Souza B - - - - - - 52.24 163.00 DDD - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Vito Konur Robert Hinkle B - - - - - - 48.88 152.50 DDD - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Hunter Robin Sanders C - - - - - - 46.79 146.00 DDD - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Constance Sackville Vincent Messina A - - - - - - 41.03 128.00 DDD - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Lauren Friedman Chuck Wong A - - - - - - 40.54 126.50 JJJ - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Anne Casey Susan Shaver B - - - - - - 39.26 122.50 DDD - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Miranda Chatham Norma Browning A - - - - - - 38.62 120.50 JJJ - 12 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Gabriel Richard Strauss A - - - 1 - - 61.70 192.50 3.03 Gold DDD - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Marion McLaren Barbara Linn B - - - 2 1 - 57.05 178.00 2.12 Gold|Red DDD - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A - - - 3 - - 56.25 175.50 1.52 Red DDD - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Shirley Hoffert Jean Blilie B - - - 4 2 - 56.09 175.00 1.17 Red DDD - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Susan Gilison Alfred Tuckman A - - - 5 - - 54.81 171.00 0.61 Red JJJ - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - 6 - - 54.33 169.50 0.51 Red JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Tish Gainey Nancy Trotter C - - - - 3 1 52.08 162.50 1.15 Red DDD - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 50.64 158.00 DDD - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Jill Burtram Mary Udell A - - - - - - 48.08 150.00 DDD - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - - - - 2 47.60 148.50 0.81 Red DDD - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Tane Gail Greenberg A - - - - - - 46.31 144.50 DDD - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Robert Ipswitch Douglas Keller B - - - - - - 46.31 144.50 DDD - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Wonnie Duncan David Stewart A - - - - - - 44.55 139.00 JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 43.91 137.00 DDD - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Jeannie Guthery Cindy Wilcox C - - - - - - 41.83 130.50 Scores
2 James Gardner Sharon Weintrob C - - - - - - 38.46 120.00 DDD - 2 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Hugh Metzger Timothy Pettus C - - - 1 1 1 62.98 196.50 3.03 Gold JJJ - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Flader Jill Flader A - - - 2 - - 59.13 184.50 2.12 Red DDD - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Carle Charles Burns A - - - 3 - - 58.81 183.50 1.52 Red JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Pat Burrows Ann Van Ryn A - - - 4 - - 58.33 182.00 1.06 Red III - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Golden William Belanich C - - - 5 2 - 55.61 173.50 1.24 Red DDD - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Greg Potter Linda Hughes B - - - 6 3 - 52.24 163.00 0.89 Red DDD - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Kathy Schenk Barry Goulding A - - - - - - 52.08 162.50 JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 48.88 152.50 JJJ - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Sarah Imig Jill Estrada A - - - - - - 48.40 151.00 JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler A - - - - - - 47.92 149.50 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein A - - - - - - 47.92 149.50 DDD - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Barry Segal Casey Segal B - - - - - - 46.79 146.00 JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Fred Batko Ken Batko B - - - - - - 44.07 137.50 JJJ - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Toni Bliss Rita Jean Levit C - - - - - - 41.83 130.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Patty Metcalfe James Metcalfe B - - - - - - 40.38 126.00 JJJ - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Jack Buchanan Will Williams B - - - - - - 34.62 108.00 JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores