Dec 05, 2013 - Thursday

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jan Van Cleeff Bob Drake A 3 - - 7 - - 360.50 55.46 412.21 772.71 16.62 Gold Scores
3 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein A 20 - - 3 - - 404.50 62.23 329.33 733.83 2.81 Gold Scores
16 Gaye Herrington Steve Mager A - - - 9 - - 346.00 53.23 348.00 694.00 1.77 Red Scores
14 John Potter Don Kern A - - - 13 - - 332.50 51.15 354.00 686.50 1.30 Red Scores
15 Kaare Gjaldbaek Anders Hagen A - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 338.00 670.00 Scores
4 Michelle Rosenzweig Jan Ratliff B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 363.46 667.96 2.07 Gold Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 358.58 666.58 0.82 Red Scores
12 Stuart Goodgold Ken Imboden B - - - 11 2 - 337.50 51.92 327.00 664.50 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
8 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 318.50 641.00 Scores
10 S Kolinski Mary Ann Cooper A - - - 4 - - 377.00 58.00 255.00 632.00 1.67 Red Scores
2 Julia Lunn Donald Robinson C - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 302.50 587.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - - - - 221.50 34.08 365.00 586.50 2.07 Gold Scores
6 Linda Webb Kerry Brothers A - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 317.50 574.50 Scores
11 G Lutwak William Ahern A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 264.00 567.00 Scores
1 James Cobis Marie Sengupta B - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 258.50 537.50 Scores
5 Jerry Thorpe William Golush B - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 258.50 513.00 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A 2 - - 4 - - 394.00 60.62 381.50 775.50 22.16 Gold Scores
8 Alex Perlin Walter Lee A 4 - - 1 - - 409.00 62.92 358.50 767.50 12.46 Gold Scores
12 Ron Haack Amy Mitura B 15 1 - 2 1 - 400.50 61.62 336.38 736.88 9.74 Gold Scores
6 Laurence Hansen Erwin Linzner A - - - 5 - - 387.00 59.54 322.29 709.29 1.27 Red Scores
10 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A - - - 13/14 - - 343.00 52.77 365.00 708.00 1.54 Red Scores
5 Christy Hartsell Frederick Tierney Jr C - 5 1 3 2 1 399.50 61.46 297.50 697.00 3.25 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Cobb James La Force A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 367.00 693.00 1.12 Red Scores
14 Danny Kleinman John Lu A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 364.50 678.50 1.12 Red Scores
11 Felicity Moore Mark Brownstein A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 356.00 670.00 0.75 Red Scores
9 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 332.04 660.04 Scores
16 Judy Singer Irfan Ashraf A - - - 8 - - 350.00 53.85 279.50 629.50 0.87 Red Scores
1 Valerie Klein Carron Landau B - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 293.04 610.04 Scores
4 Shirley Pearlman Marlene Pontifex A - - - 13/14 4 - 166.00 52.77 401.50 567.50 5.62 Gold|Red Scores
2 Angela Ulrey Jayann Fordon C - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 271.50 513.00 Scores
13 Doris Greenwald Esther Watstein A - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 249.00 509.00 Scores
7 Joan Renzoni Leia Berla B - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 250.79 499.79 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A 5 - - 5 - - 370.50 57.00 396.50 767.00 9.85 Gold Scores
11 Jerry Jackson William McFall A 10 - - 10 - - 344.00 52.92 411.13 755.13 5.37 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Michael Mikyska A 12 - - 1 - - 410.50 63.15 334.21 744.71 4.78 Gold Scores
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Richard Budd A 13/14 - - 12 - - 336.50 51.77 400.50 737.00 4.08 Gold Scores
16 Mark Perlmutter Lynne Feldman A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 383.50 708.50 1.72 Red Scores
8 Stephen Gladyszak Serge de Muller A - - - 2 - - 406.00 62.46 285.00 691.00 3.35 Gold Scores
14 Manfred Michlmayr Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 375.50 682.00 1.30 Red Scores
12 Faiz Nadir David Johnson B - - - 8 1 - 351.50 54.08 307.00 658.50 2.07 Gold Scores
2 K Menzies W Menzies C - - 2 - 3 1 317.00 48.77 340.50 657.50 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
10 William Arlinghaus Ellen Kozlove A - - - 6 - - 369.50 56.85 280.58 650.08 1.10 Red Scores
1 Andrzej Niewiadomski George Subt B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 328.00 632.50 1.04 Red Scores
5 Sherm Supola Steven Lawrence A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 314.17 607.67 Scores
13 John Dukellis Joe Luk A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 282.50 593.00 Scores
4 Gayle Quiros Judith Blass Washor B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 254.04 568.54 Scores
6 Juliana Oliviera Isa Breitman A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 264.00 563.00 Scores
7 Kathleen Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - - 4 - 316.50 48.69 232.50 549.00 0.72 Red Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Eugene Hung Steve Chen A 9 - - 10/11 - - 345.50 53.15 411.27 756.77 5.91 Gold Scores
8 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A 19 - - 6 - - 374.00 57.54 361.29 735.29 2.95 Gold Scores
4 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - 2 - - - - 504.00 50.31 224.50 728.50 7.31 Gold Scores
14 Donald Kersey Mark Donovan A - - - 9 - - 346.50 53.31 352.50 699.00 1.55 Red Scores
15 Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg A - - - 7 - - 367.50 56.54 328.25 695.75 0.97 Red Scores
3 Peter McLaren James Partridge A - - - 10/11 - - 345.50 53.15 335.50 681.00 0.71 Red Scores
13 Edmund Wu Harlan Hullinger A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 344.50 668.00 0.65 Red Scores
11 Theresa Venhuis Theresa Andino A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 339.08 663.58 0.65 Red Scores
6 Peter Morse Gustav Axen A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 330.42 624.42 Scores
10 John Samsel Judy Eaton A - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 332.04 616.54 Scores
2 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - - 3 - - 2 302.50 46.54 314.00 616.50 2.23 Red Scores
9 Warren Cederborg Darwin Afdahl A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 319.50 614.00 Scores
1 Andrew Rieger Michael Albert B - - - 12 3 - 343.50 52.85 244.00 587.50 1.04 Red Scores
12 Aaron Mohrman Jennifer Chalfan B - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 285.00 572.00 Scores
7 Catherine Lindholm Eileen Milligan B - - - - - - 234.50 36.08 262.17 496.67 Scores
5 Linda Ehrlich Elayne Zack C - - - - - - 230.00 35.38 244.83 474.83 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 6 - - 3 - - 379.50 58.38 386.00 765.50 8.44 Gold Scores
9 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A 16 - - 7/8 - - 346.50 53.31 390.00 736.50 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
15 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 379.00 698.00 1.27 Red Scores
14 D'Anne Pientka Jackie Toth A - - - 6 - - 352.00 54.15 337.00 689.00 1.10 Red Scores
8 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 345.00 681.00 0.80 Red Scores
13 Ronald Tracy David Hildebrand A - - - 7/8 - - 346.50 53.31 324.50 671.00 0.92 Red Scores
12 Raymond Yuenger Lynn Bartz A - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 380.00 669.50 1.67 Red Scores
4 Marguerite Cowles Jakob Kristinsson B - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 335.00 660.00 2.16 Gold Scores
16 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 346.00 658.00 0.70 Red Scores
7 David Macrae Christina Van Leeuwen B - - - 10/11 2/3 - 340.00 52.31 309.50 649.50 1.19 Gold Scores
11 J Thomas Holzer Richard Ekstrum A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 322.00 643.00 Scores
10 Bill Irvine Paul Wacks A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 312.50 639.00 Scores
5 Janice Hanna Irene Hoy A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 341.00 636.50 Scores
3 Sarita Mathiasen Diane Landry A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 309.00 607.00 Scores
1 Jane Youngberg Edgar L'Heureux B - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 316.50 575.50 1.30 Gold Scores
2 Stephanie Marsden Larry Gealy C - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 254.50 524.00 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A 11 - - 4 - - 383.50 59.00 367.50 751.00 4.92 Gold Scores
3 Lewis Gamerman Mark Aquino A - - - 6 - - 369.00 56.77 362.00 731.00 1.97 Red Scores
13 Dong Lu Haitao Liu A - - - 11 - - 346.50 53.31 381.50 728.00 3.07 Red Scores
16 Christal Henner Uday Ivatury A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 414.82 725.82 4.90 Gold Scores
12 Brian Collins Elianor Kennie B - 3 - - 4 - 319.50 49.15 402.50 722.00 5.48 Gold Scores
7 Jayendu Patel Mukund Thapa B - 4 - 8 1 - 360.50 55.46 356.50 717.00 4.11 Gold Scores
11 Bryan Maksymetz James Lenobel A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 368.00 692.50 1.27 Red Scores
10 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - 1 - - 406.50 62.54 282.00 688.50 4.78 Gold Scores
5 J Kozma Barbara Kalnick B - 7 - - - - 298.00 45.85 377.00 675.00 2.44 Gold Scores
14 D. Lionel O'Young Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - 12 - - 343.00 52.77 318.00 661.00 0.64 Red Scores
15 David Joyce Bipin Patel B - - - - 3 - 322.00 49.54 336.50 658.50 1.13 Red Scores
8 James Smith Harvey Bush A - - - 9 - - 359.50 55.31 289.00 648.50 0.80 Red Scores
6 Louise Fontecchio Janet Appel A - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 287.50 611.50 Scores
2 Joanne Gilbert Gloria Cowie C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 306.50 584.00 0.99 Red Scores
4 Carroll Frogge E. Steeves Smith B - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 293.00 546.00 Scores
1 Norma Bozzini Darlene Mayhew B - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 257.50 544.00 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A 7 - - 12 - - 339.50 52.23 420.50 760.00 7.39 Gold Scores
9 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A 8 - - 2 - - 393.00 60.46 364.00 757.00 6.56 Gold Scores
13 Roger Zellmer Alan Rowen A 17/18 - - 1 - - 394.00 60.62 341.50 735.50 5.51 Gold|Red Scores
11 Peter Cheung Leonard Helfgott A - - - 4 - - 377.00 58.00 346.50 723.50 2.54 Red Scores
4 Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford B - 6 - 9 1 - 342.50 52.69 342.50 685.00 2.78 Gold Scores
10 Jacqueline Ortiz Evelyn Holtz A - - - 5 - - 355.00 54.62 322.00 677.00 1.27 Red Scores
3 Wafik Abdou John Fout A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 333.50 657.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Peter Wahl Richard Mittenthal B - - - 10/11 2/3 - 340.00 52.31 306.50 646.50 1.19 Gold Scores
14 Suzanne St Thomas Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 328.00 637.50 Scores
12 Michael Bodell Han-Yu Chang B - - - - 4 - 326.00 50.15 310.50 636.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Donald Vancil Joanne Rankin A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 345.00 632.50 0.68 Red Scores
6 Serdar Ogut Peder Langsetmo A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 301.00 616.00 Scores
7 James Lutz Brian King B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 316.50 612.50 1.30 Gold Scores
5 Carole Schmitz Wilhelmina White C - - 4 - - 1 282.50 43.46 313.50 596.00 2.22 Red Scores
2 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 238.50 517.00 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Oppenheimer Jack Bryant A 1 - - 2 - - 385.00 59.23 414.50 799.50 29.54 Gold Scores
8 Deborah Murphy Gary Donner A 13/14 - - 5 - - 371.50 57.15 365.50 737.00 4.08 Gold Scores
12 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A 17/18 - - 3 - - 384.00 59.08 351.50 735.50 3.20 Gold Scores
11 Kevin Wilson Luz Ortega A - - - 7 - - 368.00 56.62 326.00 694.00 0.97 Red Scores
10 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A - - - 10 - - 353.50 54.38 328.50 682.00 1.33 Red Scores
6 Pat Galligan Cathy Nathan A - - - - - - 341.00 52.46 312.50 653.50 Scores
15 Edward Foran Scott Stearns A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 343.50 634.50 0.64 Red Scores
13 Gordon Waters Judi Waters A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 310.50 608.50 Scores
4 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker B - - - - 5 - 304.00 46.77 295.00 599.00 0.45 Red Scores
7 Robert Hinkle Vito Konur B - - - - 2 - 332.00 51.08 249.50 581.50 1.58 Gold Scores
5 Homer Stevens Stephanie Stevens C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 302.00 576.00 0.81 Red Scores
9 Antoni Baranski Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 300.50 574.00 Scores
14 Bronia Jenkins Riki Tulin B - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 312.50 574.00 0.43 Red Scores
1 Umesh Reghuram Terry Wolfe B - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 290.50 552.00 Scores
2 Splinter Smith Jr Dennis Hanel C - - - - - 1 292.00 44.92 223.00 515.00 1.07 Red Scores