Dec 04, 2013 - Wednesday

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jan Van Cleeff Bob Drake A - - - 2 - - 63.42 412.21 3.43 Gold NN - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Eugene Hung Steve Chen A - - - 3 - - 63.27 411.27 2.45 Red PP - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Michelle Rosenzweig Jan Ratliff B - - - 7 1 - 55.92 363.46 2.07 Gold NN - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A - - - 8 - - 55.58 361.29 0.90 Red PP - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A - - - 9 - - 55.17 358.58 0.82 Red NN - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Donald Kersey Mark Donovan A - - - 10 - - 54.23 352.50 0.75 Red PP - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Theresa Venhuis Theresa Andino A - - - 12 - - 52.17 339.08 0.65 Red PP - 11 - E/W Scores
10 John Samsel Judy Eaton A - - - - - - 51.08 332.04 PP - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Peter Morse Gustav Axen A - - - - - - 50.83 330.42 PP - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein A - - - - - - 50.67 329.33 NN - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg A - - - - - - 50.50 328.25 PP - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Stuart Goodgold Ken Imboden B - - - - 3 - 50.31 327.00 1.04 Red NN - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Julia Lunn Donald Robinson C - - - - 4 1 46.54 302.50 1.07 Red NN - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Catherine Lindholm Eileen Milligan B - - - - - - 40.33 262.17 PP - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Ehrlich Elayne Zack C - - - - - - 37.67 244.83 PP - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Andrew Rieger Michael Albert B - - - - - - 37.54 244.00 PP - 1 - E/W Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Shirley Pearlman Marlene Pontifex A - - - 1 - - 61.77 401.50 4.90 Gold NN - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - 7/8 1 - 56.15 365.00 2.07 Gold NN - 7 - N/S Scores
14 John Potter Don Kern A - - - 11 - - 54.46 354.00 0.70 Red NN - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Edmund Wu Harlan Hullinger A - - - 12 - - 53.00 344.50 0.65 Red PP - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Kaare Gjaldbaek Anders Hagen A - - - - - - 52.00 338.00 NN - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Peter McLaren James Partridge A - - - - - - 51.62 335.50 PP - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jacqueline Ortiz Evelyn Holtz A - - - - - - 49.54 322.00 RR - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Warren Cederborg Darwin Afdahl A - - - - - - 49.15 319.50 PP - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 49.00 318.50 NN - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Webb Kerry Brothers A - - - - - - 48.85 317.50 NN - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - - - - 4 - 48.31 314.00 0.72 Red PP - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Aaron Mohrman Jennifer Chalfan B - - - - - - 43.85 285.00 PP - 12 - E/W Scores
11 G Lutwak William Ahern A - - - - - - 40.62 264.00 NN - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Jerry Thorpe William Golush B - - - - - - 39.77 258.50 NN - 5 - N/S Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Christal Henner Uday Ivatury A - - - 1 - - 63.82 414.82 4.90 Gold QQ - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Jerry Jackson William McFall A - - - 4 - - 63.25 411.13 1.72 Red PP - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A - - - 5 - - 58.69 381.50 1.30 Red NN - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Danny Kleinman John Lu A - - - 6 - - 56.08 364.50 1.12 Red NN - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A - - - 11 - - 53.23 346.00 0.70 Red QQ - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Ron Haack Amy Mitura B - - - 13 2 - 51.75 336.38 1.45 Gold NN - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Chuck Said Michael Mikyska A - - - - - - 51.42 334.21 PP - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - 51.08 332.04 NN - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Laurence Hansen Erwin Linzner A - - - - - - 49.58 322.29 NN - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Sherm Supola Steven Lawrence A - - - - - - 48.33 314.17 PP - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Valerie Klein Carron Landau B - - - - - - 45.08 293.04 NN - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Fuller Maris Zilant A - - - - - - 44.92 291.96 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 William Arlinghaus Ellen Kozlove A - - - - - - 43.17 280.58 PP - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Angela Ulrey Jayann Fordon C - - - - - - 41.77 271.50 NN - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Gayle Quiros Judith Blass Washor B - - - - - - 39.08 254.04 PP - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Joan Renzoni Leia Berla B - - - - - - 38.58 250.79 NN - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Doris Greenwald Esther Watstein A - - - - - - 38.31 249.00 NN - 13 - E/W Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Richard Budd A - - - 2 - - 61.62 400.50 3.43 Gold PP - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A - - - 3 - - 61.00 396.50 2.45 Red PP - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Mark Perlmutter Lynne Feldman A - - - 4 - - 59.00 383.50 1.72 Red PP - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Manfred Michlmayr Nick Wiebe A - - - 5 - - 57.77 375.50 1.30 Red PP - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Bruce Cobb James La Force A - - - 6 - - 56.46 367.00 1.12 Red NN - 3 - E/W Scores
10 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A - - - 7/8 - - 56.15 365.00 0.95 Red NN - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Alex Perlin Walter Lee A - - - 9 - - 55.15 358.50 0.82 Red NN - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Felicity Moore Mark Brownstein A - - - 10 - - 54.77 356.00 0.75 Red NN - 11 - E/W Scores
2 K Menzies W Menzies C - - - 13 2 1 52.38 340.50 1.45 Gold PP - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Faiz Nadir David Johnson B - - - - - - 47.23 307.00 PP - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Christy Hartsell Frederick Tierney Jr C - - - - - - 45.77 297.50 NN - 5 - E/W Scores
13 John Dukellis Joe Luk A - - - - - - 43.46 282.50 PP - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Juliana Oliviera Isa Breitman A - - - - - - 40.62 264.00 PP - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Kathleen Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - - - - 35.77 232.50 PP - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - - - - - - 34.54 224.50 PP - 4 - E/W Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Oppenheimer Jack Bryant A - - - 1 - - 63.77 414.50 4.78 Gold RR - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Deborah Murphy Gary Donner A - - - 7 - - 56.23 365.50 0.97 Red RR - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A - - - 10 - - 54.08 351.50 0.73 Red RR - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Edward Foran Scott Stearns A - - - 12 - - 52.85 343.50 0.64 Red RR - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Janice Hanna Irene Hoy A - - - - - - 52.46 341.00 QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
14 D'Anne Pientka Jackie Toth A - - - - - - 51.85 337.00 QQ - 14 - N/S Scores
11 J Thomas Holzer Richard Ekstrum A - - - - - - 49.54 322.00 QQ - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Pat Galligan Cathy Nathan A - - - - - - 48.08 312.50 RR - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Bill Irvine Paul Wacks A - - - - - - 48.08 312.50 QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Gordon Waters Judi Waters A - - - - - - 47.77 310.50 RR - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Antoni Baranski Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 46.23 300.50 RR - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker B - - - - - - 45.38 295.00 RR - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Umesh Reghuram Terry Wolfe B - - - - - - 44.69 290.50 RR - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Stephen Gladyszak Serge de Muller A - - - - - - 43.85 285.00 PP - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Hinkle Vito Konur B - - - - - - 38.38 249.50 RR - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Splinter Smith Jr Dennis Hanel C - - - - - - 34.31 223.00 RR - 2 - E/W Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 2 - - 60.00 390.00 3.35 Gold QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A - - - 3 - - 59.38 386.00 2.39 Red QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Raymond Yuenger Lynn Bartz A - - - 4 - - 58.46 380.00 1.67 Red QQ - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A - - - 5 - - 58.31 379.00 1.27 Red QQ - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Gaye Herrington Steve Mager A - - - 7 - - 53.54 348.00 0.97 Red NN - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - 9 - - 53.08 345.00 0.80 Red QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Marguerite Cowles Jakob Kristinsson B - - - 11 1 - 51.54 335.00 2.16 Gold QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A - - - 13 - - 50.54 328.50 0.60 Red RR - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Kevin Wilson Luz Ortega A - - - - - - 50.15 326.00 RR - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Ronald Tracy David Hildebrand A - - - - - - 49.92 324.50 QQ - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Youngberg Edgar L'Heureux B - - - - 2/3 - 48.69 316.50 1.30 Gold QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Bronia Jenkins Riki Tulin B - - - - 5 - 48.08 312.50 0.43 Red RR - 14 - E/W Scores
7 David Macrae Christina Van Leeuwen B - - - - - - 47.62 309.50 QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Sarita Mathiasen Diane Landry A - - - - - - 47.54 309.00 QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Homer Stevens Stephanie Stevens C - - - - - 2 46.46 302.00 0.81 Red RR - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Stephanie Marsden Larry Gealy C - - - - - - 39.15 254.50 QQ - 2 - N/S Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Brian Collins Elianor Kennie B - - - 2 1 - 61.92 402.50 3.35 Gold QQ - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Dong Lu Haitao Liu A - - - 3 - - 58.69 381.50 2.39 Red QQ - 13 - E/W Scores
5 J Kozma Barbara Kalnick B - - - 4 2 - 58.00 377.00 1.67 Gold|Red QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Bryan Maksymetz James Lenobel A - - - 5 - - 56.62 368.00 1.27 Red QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 6 - - 56.54 367.50 1.10 Red QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Lewis Gamerman Mark Aquino A - - - 8 - - 55.69 362.00 0.87 Red QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Jayendu Patel Mukund Thapa B - - - 9 3 - 54.85 356.50 1.04 Red QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Donald Vancil Joanne Rankin A - - - 11 - - 53.08 345.00 0.68 Red RR - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford B - - - 13 4 - 52.69 342.50 0.72 Red RR - 4 - N/S Scores
15 David Joyce Bipin Patel B - - - - - - 51.77 336.50 QQ - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Suzanne St Thomas Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 50.46 328.00 RR - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Joanne Gilbert Gloria Cowie C - - - - - 1 47.15 306.50 0.99 Red QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Louise Fontecchio Janet Appel A - - - - - - 44.23 287.50 QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Mahoney Sharon Christenson A - - - - - - 41.92 272.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Norma Bozzini Darlene Mayhew B - - - - - - 39.62 257.50 QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
10 S Kolinski Mary Ann Cooper A - - - - - - 39.23 255.00 NN - 10 - N/S Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A - - - 1 - - 64.69 420.50 4.78 Gold RR - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A - - - 6 - - 56.00 364.00 1.10 Red RR - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Peter Cheung Leonard Helfgott A - - - 8 - - 53.31 346.50 0.87 Red RR - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Roger Zellmer Alan Rowen A - - - 10 - - 52.54 341.50 0.73 Red RR - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Wafik Abdou John Fout A - - - 12 - - 51.31 333.50 0.64 Red RR - 3 - N/S Scores
14 D. Lionel O'Young Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - - - - 48.92 318.00 QQ - 14 - E/W Scores
7 James Lutz Brian King B - - - - 2/3 - 48.69 316.50 1.30 Gold RR - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Carole Schmitz Wilhelmina White C - - - - 4 1 48.23 313.50 1.15 Red RR - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Bodell Han-Yu Chang B - - - - - - 47.77 310.50 RR - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Wahl Richard Mittenthal B - - - - - - 47.15 306.50 RR - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Serdar Ogut Peder Langsetmo A - - - - - - 46.31 301.00 RR - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Carroll Frogge E. Steeves Smith B - - - - - - 45.08 293.00 QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
8 James Smith Harvey Bush A - - - - - - 44.46 289.00 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - - - - 43.38 282.00 QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Judy Singer Irfan Ashraf A - - - - - - 43.00 279.50 NN - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan C - - - - - - 36.69 238.50 RR - 2 - N/S Scores