Dec 04, 2013 - Wednesday

Al Bricklin Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
15 J West Ronald Warnicke B 22 5 - - - - -7.69 48.08 63.46 55.77 5.78 Gold Scores
7 Charles Burns Susan Carle A 23 - - 5/7 - - 0.74 56.32 54.85 55.59 2.82 Gold Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - 11 - - -1.82 53.74 57.38 55.56 2.36 Red Scores
2 Patricia Turberg Irene Sonnenklar B - 6 - - - - -6.08 49.29 61.46 55.38 4.90 Gold Scores
8 John Pringle Susan Pringle B - 8 - 2 1 - 2.34 57.36 52.69 55.03 4.82 Gold|Red Scores
5 Timothy Flaherty Rick Norton Jr A - - - 13 - - -1.39 51.59 54.38 52.99 1.78 Red Scores
11 Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman B - - - 8 3 - 3.63 56.10 48.85 52.48 1.98 Red Scores
9 Joan Cremin Ulf Nilsson A - - - - - - -2.65 49.01 54.31 51.66 0.96 Red Scores
13 Frank Moran James Joy A - - - - - - -2.27 49.07 53.62 51.35 0.89 Red Scores
17 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - -0.99 49.78 51.77 50.78 0.72 Red Scores
14 Marion McLaren Joseph Bussen B - - - - 7 - 2.53 51.21 46.15 48.68 0.45 Red Scores
18 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 0.30 48.13 47.54 47.84 Scores
12 Vera Aktansel Lucia Teulecke B - - - - 8/9 - 3.40 50.88 44.08 47.48 0.38 Red Scores
4 Sangit Chatterjee Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - -0.70 45.60 47.00 46.30 Scores
1 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - -0.83 45.33 47.00 46.17 Scores
10 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel B - - - - - - -1.27 44.07 46.62 45.35 Scores
6 Jane Silver Juanita Leff B - - - - - - -0.22 43.24 43.69 43.47 Scores
16 Dorothy Lloyd Carmen Meuter B - - - - 8/9 - 8.63 50.88 33.62 42.25 0.38 Red Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Mark Itabashi Chris Larsen A 6 - - 10 - - -5.75 53.57 65.08 59.33 9.68 Gold Scores
1 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A 7 - - 1 - - 3.08 62.31 56.15 59.23 8.47 Gold Scores
15 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - 12 - - -1.88 53.08 56.85 54.97 1.83 Red Scores
7 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - 3 - - 3.48 58.35 51.39 54.87 3.56 Red Scores
12 Barbara Steiner Judy Soley B - - - 11 2 - 1.56 53.35 50.23 51.79 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
5 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 9 - - 2.54 54.07 49.00 51.54 0.96 Red Scores
13 Gavin Wolpert Paul Fireman A - - - 7 - - 3.82 54.56 46.92 50.74 1.17 Red Scores
9 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - -0.94 49.07 50.96 50.02 Scores
2 William Basler Mark Manzer B - - - 6 1 - 5.74 55.71 44.23 49.97 3.16 Gold Scores
10 Richard Laufer Carol Laufer A - - - - - - -1.35 48.57 51.28 49.93 0.64 Red Scores
8 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - - - - -2.52 47.31 52.35 49.83 0.71 Red Scores
11 Linda Ornstein Jean McCullough B - - - - - - -7.78 41.21 56.78 49.00 3.57 Gold Scores
6 Miranda Chatham Norma Browning A - - - - - - -0.38 48.46 49.23 48.85 Scores
14 Lynn Shannon Stephen Castellino B - - - - - - -2.30 46.54 51.15 48.85 0.68 Red Scores
18 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - - - - -4.49 43.79 52.77 48.28 1.11 Red Scores
17 Betty Fleischer Carol Wiles A - - - - - - -1.72 46.32 49.77 48.05 Scores
4 Carol Field Barbara Paton B - - - - - - -2.84 42.86 48.54 45.70 0.37 Red Scores
16 Robert Jiobu Sharon Weintrob B - - - - - - -0.20 41.21 41.62 41.42 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
21 Michael Levy Joe Harris A 1 - - 7 - - -4.70 57.79 67.20 62.50 33.87 Gold Scores
19 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A 11 - - 3 - - 1.27 59.42 56.89 58.16 5.65 Gold Scores
2 Clif Capen Donald White B 15 3 - 4 2 - 1.75 59.22 55.72 57.47 9.64 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A 16 - - 1 - - 3.91 61.34 53.53 57.44 7.06 Gold|Red Scores
13 Phyllis Fireman Shannon Cappelletti A 20 - - 6 - - 1.72 58.19 54.75 56.47 3.23 Gold Scores
10 Charles Kelley Casey Stern B - 10 - - 9 - -3.27 51.63 58.17 54.90 3.12 Gold Scores
5 Gerald Duncan Jill Burtram B - 12 - 15/16 7/8 - -2.11 51.92 56.14 54.03 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
9 Edward Schwartz Kim Corbin A - - - 5 - - 5.20 58.48 48.08 53.28 1.64 Red Scores
14 Eva Mroz Mark Mongird B - - - 10 5 - 3.89 56.02 48.24 52.13 0.98 Red Scores
1 Barbara Swan Joan Mesias A - - - - - - -3.65 47.88 55.18 51.53 1.15 Red Scores
11 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - -2.22 48.92 53.37 51.15 0.84 Red Scores
16 Mike Tuchman Michelle Steiner B - - - - - - 1.55 50.79 47.70 49.25 Scores
17 Clifford Podewell Jeffrey Klein B - - - - - - -0.31 47.98 48.61 48.30 Scores
15 Aaron Bannett Joy Bannett B - - - - - - 0.03 46.84 46.79 46.82 Scores
22 Pat Thomas Nancy Driscoll A - - - - - - 1.98 48.08 44.12 46.10 Scores
20 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - - - - -1.61 41.91 45.14 43.53 Scores
18 Anne Neeter Michael Ravera B - - - - - - 2.40 43.69 38.89 41.29 Scores
6 Anthony Trebaol Roshen Hadulla B - - - - - - -0.59 39.74 40.92 40.33 Scores
12 Alan Behr Colette Goldstein B - - - - - - -0.96 39.15 41.08 40.12 Scores
4 Richard Lambeth Ruth Sidebottom B - - - - - - -8.67 31.16 48.50 39.83 Scores
7 Janet Reynolds Gloria Miller B - - - - - - -0.58 39.05 40.22 39.64 Scores
8 Polly Hoover Geraldine Schaarschmidt B - - - - - - 2.42 41.86 37.02 39.44 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A 4 - - 4 - - -1.08 59.22 61.39 60.31 14.29 Gold Scores
2 Mark Daily Peggy Bailey B 9 1 - 1/2 1 - 3.61 62.23 55.02 58.63 17.14 Gold Scores
20 Gerald Gray Barbara Gray B 19 4 - 6 2 - -0.44 56.09 57.00 56.56 7.23 Gold Scores
9 Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A - - - 8 - - -0.24 54.83 55.32 55.08 2.28 Red Scores
5 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 16 - - -2.64 52.32 57.61 54.97 2.10 Red Scores
16 John Babb Dennis Mitchell B - - - - - - -5.56 47.54 59.13 53.57 3.37 Gold Scores
8 Robert Liu Barbara Linn B - - - - 7 - -1.40 51.87 54.67 53.27 2.13 Red Scores
6 Michael Smith Daniel Nelson B - - - 12 4 - 1.89 53.35 49.57 51.46 1.49 Red Scores
7 Kate Aker Jeff Aker A - - - - - - -3.82 47.53 55.18 51.36 1.05 Red Scores
11 Marc Raphael Dee Horwitz A - - - 9 - - 3.49 54.54 47.26 50.75 1.03 Red Scores
14 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - - - - -2.79 47.70 53.52 50.73 0.79 Red Scores
17 Nina Glazer Viktor Anikovich A - - - - - - -0.08 50.27 50.44 50.36 Scores
21 Sharon Goldman Sadik Arf A - - - - - - -4.79 44.18 54.15 49.36 0.82 Red Scores
19 Sadu Marrott Peggy Craig A - - - 13 - - 4.67 53.26 43.54 48.21 0.77 Red Scores
4 Gary Stephens Terrence Rawlings B - - - 10 3 - 5.81 53.80 42.18 47.99 1.53 Red Scores
13 Annette Caron Sidney Caron A - - - - - - -2.65 44.87 50.39 47.74 Scores
22 Christina Jordan Jane Clark B - - - - - - 2.10 49.68 45.31 47.41 Scores
10 Christie Showalter Joan Shay B - - - - 8 - 3.23 50.39 43.94 47.17 0.38 Red Scores
12 Lee Steinmeier Dianne Carr B - - - - - - 2.22 48.99 44.36 46.58 Scores
15 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B - - - - - - -0.25 45.73 46.26 46.01 Scores
1 Lee Hamre Thomas Roel A - - - - - - -0.72 44.38 45.83 45.11 Scores
18 D Abraham James Gullo B - - - - - - 1.72 46.96 43.38 45.10 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 8 - - 4 - - -2.77 56.37 61.92 59.15 7.53 Gold Scores
9 Ann Zorn Lon Doll A 12 - - 1 - - 2.85 60.77 55.08 57.93 7.11 Gold|Red Scores
15 Frank Knier Daniel McIntyre B 13 2 - 3 2 - -1.20 56.59 59.00 57.80 12.86 Gold Scores
5 Richard Strauss Lynne Rosenbaum A 17 - - 5/7 - - -0.88 56.32 58.08 57.20 3.76 Gold Scores
16 Anu Goodman Pamela Nisbet B - - - 9 4 - 2.54 55.16 50.08 52.62 1.56 Red Scores
3 Shirley Tartick Joan Klap A - - - 14 - - 51.54 51.54 0.68 Red Scores
7 Michael Gray Jo Crumley A - - - 5/7 - - 4.93 56.32 46.46 51.39 1.35 Red Scores
8 Harriet Anderson Paul Burnham B - - - - - - -1.07 49.23 51.38 50.31 0.53 Red Scores
17 Ken Horwedel Gary Tomczyk A - - - - - - -10.59 39.34 60.52 49.93 3.15 Red Scores
18 Ruth Gilchrist John B R Gilchrist B - - - 12 6 - 3.09 52.80 46.62 49.71 0.77 Red Scores
4 Jim Johnsen Lamya Agelidis B - - - 10 5 - 5.33 53.96 43.31 48.64 0.89 Red Scores
1 Allen Reiter Alain Schreiber A - - - - - - -3.12 45.22 51.46 48.34 0.68 Red Scores
13 Alfred Tuckman Susan Gilison A - - - - - - 0.39 48.46 47.69 48.08 Scores
2 Elaine Sarko Shirley Langerman B - - - - - - 0.61 47.53 46.31 46.92 Scores
6 Phyllis Landry Eileen Wallis B - - - - - - -0.98 45.27 47.23 46.25 Scores
12 James Randall Sandy Potts B - - - - - - -3.88 40.55 48.31 44.43 Scores
14 Sara O'Neill Stephanie Haddy B - - - - - - -0.71 43.57 45.00 44.29 Scores
10 Gloria Coles Robert Coles B - - - - - - -2.11 41.32 45.54 43.43 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Douglas Simson Kenneth Eichenbaum A 3 - - 2 - - -1.91 58.79 62.62 60.71 19.05 Gold Scores
18 Lynn Yokel Georgianna Spinazze A 10 - - 13 - - -5.60 52.80 64.00 58.40 6.16 Gold Scores
12 Michael Klemens James Gardner B - 9 - 14 3 - -2.36 52.58 57.31 54.95 3.94 Gold|Red Scores
9 Haig Tchamitch Peter Gray A - - - 5 - - 2.72 57.36 51.92 54.64 2.26 Red Scores
17 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B - 13 - - 8 - -3.84 49.78 57.46 53.62 3.77 Gold|Red Scores
6 Franklin Fine Mary Udell B - - - - 5 - -2.10 51.48 55.69 53.59 1.81 Red Scores
15 John Miller Thomas Knier B - - - - 7 - -1.52 50.11 53.15 51.63 1.22 Red Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Wayne Burt A - - - 8 - - 3.00 54.45 48.46 51.46 1.06 Red Scores
13 Bette Strauch John Strauch A - - - 4 - - 7.69 58.30 42.92 50.61 2.02 Red Scores
8 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson B - - - - 6 - 2.13 50.49 46.23 -12.00 48.36 0.53 Red Scores
1 Barbara Feeley Jo Ann Aiken B - - - - - - 0.40 48.57 47.77 48.17 Scores
14 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B - - - - 4 - 5.48 51.65 40.69 46.17 1.11 Red Scores
7 Ryo Matsubara Ayako Matsubara B - - - - - - -2.86 42.97 48.69 45.83 0.42 Red Scores
11 Mecha Mattson Monique Greene B - - - - - - 2.59 47.25 42.08 44.67 Scores
10 Mark Gross Frederick Berry B - - - - - - -1.41 41.87 44.69 43.28 Scores
4 Betsy O'Dell Allen O'Dell B - - - - - - -0.78 42.36 43.92 43.14 Scores
16 Barbara Braunstein Judy Lewis B - - - - - - 2.15 45.22 40.92 43.07 Scores
2 Andi Parham Barbara Naschold B - - - - - - -0.34 42.31 43.00 42.66 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Steve Bruno Ben Blacik A 2 - - 13 - - -7.24 54.39 68.87 61.63 25.40 Gold Scores
10 Sheryl Martin John Urciuoli B - 7 - 2 1 - 5.99 61.19 49.22 55.21 4.31 Gold Scores
18 Denis Murphy Bill Wittmann B - 11 - 9 4 - 2.98 57.50 51.54 54.52 2.86 Gold Scores
17 Jim Rowland Fred Batko B - - - 8 3 - 4.95 57.69 47.79 52.74 1.84 Red Scores
8 William Sperry Nancy Sperry B - - - 12 6 - 2.67 55.13 49.79 52.46 1.20 Red Scores
13 Phyllis Yates Pat Chapman A - - - 11 - - 4.33 55.87 47.21 51.54 0.88 Red Scores
7 Leonard Block Sonja Shiner A - - - - - - -0.06 50.39 50.51 50.45 Scores
3 Tadashi Yoshida Randy Corn A - - - 14 - - 2.92 53.06 47.22 50.14 0.73 Red Scores
5 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 3.16 51.82 45.50 48.66 Scores
12 Ruth Bunin Marsha Rayton B - - - 15/16 7/8 - 3.41 51.92 45.11 48.52 0.71 Red Scores
11 Donald Crum Sara Wilson A - - - - - - 3.47 51.87 44.94 48.41 Scores
1 Joy Green Carl Spencer B - - - - - - -2.65 45.66 50.96 48.31 0.40 Red Scores
16 Joyce Hart Richard Hart B - - - - - - -3.06 45.17 51.29 48.23 0.64 Red Scores
15 David Narins Sung Mae Bleck B - - - - - - -0.92 45.76 47.61 46.69 Scores
2 Judith Thompson Jill Grundland B - - - - - - -4.45 42.21 51.12 46.67 0.48 Red Scores
6 Betty Olson Lynda Peterson B - - - - - - -1.19 44.87 47.26 46.07 Scores
14 Patricia Newman Jacqueline Ives B - - - - - - -3.18 42.85 49.22 46.04 Scores
4 Edwin Kilburn Mary Fisher B - - - - 10 - 6.47 51.58 38.64 45.11 0.56 Red Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Ken Cohen Neal Satten A 5 - - 1/2 - - 1.98 62.23 58.28 60.26 11.29 Gold Scores
11 Ronald Schick James Showalter A 14 - - 14 - - -4.51 53.21 62.23 57.72 7.02 Gold|Red Scores
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 18 - - 3 - - 5.17 61.88 51.55 56.72 3.82 Gold|Red Scores
15 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A 21 - - 5 - - 2.06 58.33 54.22 56.28 3.08 Gold Scores
13 Lance Chamberlain Philip Pearl A - - - 11 - - -2.04 53.45 57.53 55.49 2.16 Red Scores
12 Daniel Halsey Ralph Kosmicke B - - - 15 5 - 0.99 53.16 51.18 52.17 1.14 Red Scores
1 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - - - - -1.28 50.69 53.26 51.98 0.74 Red Scores
7 Steven Adelson David Zapatka A - - - 7 - - 3.37 55.18 48.45 51.82 1.25 Red Scores
8 Alan Salem R Kirt Hall B - - - - 6 - 1.60 52.02 48.82 50.42 0.88 Red Scores
2 Takashi Sumita Yoko Fukuyama A - - - - - - -1.65 48.03 51.34 49.69 0.67 Red Scores
18 Allan Smith Bill Kertes A - - - - - - -3.09 44.82 51.01 47.92 Scores
14 Mary Ann Walton Francis Walton B - - - - - - -6.55 41.17 54.27 47.72 1.18 Red Scores
10 Harriett Finger Paul Finger B - - - - - - -5.25 42.21 52.72 47.47 0.79 Red Scores
16 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury B - - - - - - -1.33 44.87 47.54 46.21 Scores
5 Pat Burrows Ann Van Ryn A - - - - - - 2.09 47.34 43.16 45.25 Scores
4 James Ward Howard Kahn B - - - - - - -0.91 39.74 41.56 40.65 Scores
6 Michael Haaser Dean Haaser B - - - - - - -2.98 36.29 42.25 39.27 Scores
17 Lynne White John White B - - - - - - -0.98 36.44 38.41 37.43 Scores