Dec 05, 2013 - Thursday

Al Bricklin Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
18 Lynn Yokel Georgianna Spinazze A - - - 2 - - 64.00 64.00 4.05 Gold III - 18 - E/W Scores
3 Douglas Simson Kenneth Eichenbaum A - - - 3 - - 62.62 62.62 2.89 Red III - 3 - E/W Scores
17 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B - - - 5 1 - 57.46 57.46 3.37 Gold III - 17 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Klemens James Gardner B - - - 6 2 - 57.31 57.31 2.36 Gold III - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Franklin Fine Mary Udell B - - - 10 4 - 55.69 55.69 1.18 Red III - 6 - E/W Scores
15 John Miller Thomas Knier B - - - 12 5 - 53.15 53.15 0.77 Red III - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Haig Tchamitch Peter Gray A - - - 13 - - 51.92 51.92 0.72 Red III - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Ryo Matsubara Ayako Matsubara B - - - - 8 - 48.69 48.69 0.42 Red III - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 48.46 48.46 III - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Feeley Jo Ann Aiken B - - - - - - 47.77 47.77 III - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson B - - - - - - 46.23 46.23 III - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Gross Frederick Berry B - - - - - - 44.69 44.69 III - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Betsy O'Dell Allen O'Dell B - - - - - - 43.92 43.92 III - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Andi Parham Barbara Naschold B - - - - - - 43.00 43.00 III - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Bette Strauch John Strauch A - - - - - - 42.92 42.92 III - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Mecha Mattson Monique Greene B - - - - - - 42.08 42.08 III - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Barbara Braunstein Judy Lewis B - - - - - - 40.92 40.92 III - 16 - E/W Scores
14 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B - - - - - - 40.69 40.69 III - 14 - E/W Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
15 J West Ronald Warnicke B - - - 1 1 - 63.46 63.46 5.78 Gold GGG - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Turberg Irene Sonnenklar B - - - 3 2 - 61.46 61.46 2.89 Gold|Red GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - 5 - - 57.38 57.38 1.54 Red GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Charles Burns Susan Carle A - - - 7 - - 54.85 54.85 1.17 Red GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Timothy Flaherty Rick Norton Jr A - - - 8 - - 54.38 54.38 1.06 Red GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Joan Cremin Ulf Nilsson A - - - 9 - - 54.31 54.31 0.96 Red GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Frank Moran James Joy A - - - 10 - - 53.62 53.62 0.89 Red GGG - 13 - N/S Scores
8 John Pringle Susan Pringle B - - - 12 5 - 52.69 52.69 0.77 Red GGG - 8 - N/S Scores
17 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - 13 - - 51.77 51.77 0.72 Red GGG - 17 - N/S Scores
11 Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman B - - - - 8 - 48.85 48.85 0.40 Red GGG - 11 - N/S Scores
18 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 47.54 47.54 GGG - 18 - N/S Scores
1 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 47.00 47.00 GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Sangit Chatterjee Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 47.00 47.00 GGG - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel B - - - - - - 46.62 46.62 GGG - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Marion McLaren Joseph Bussen B - - - - - - 46.15 46.15 GGG - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Vera Aktansel Lucia Teulecke B - - - - - - 44.08 44.08 GGG - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jane Silver Juanita Leff B - - - - - - 43.69 43.69 GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
16 Dorothy Lloyd Carmen Meuter B - - - - - - 33.62 33.62 GGG - 16 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Ronald Schick James Showalter A - - - 1 - - 62.23 62.23 6.29 Gold JJJ - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Ken Cohen Neal Satten A - - - 4 - - 58.28 58.28 2.20 Red JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Kelley Casey Stern B - - - 5 2 - 58.17 58.17 2.36 Gold HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Lance Chamberlain Philip Pearl A - - - 7 - - 57.53 57.53 1.28 Red JJJ - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Mary Ann Walton Francis Walton B - - - 11 4 - 54.27 54.27 1.18 Red JJJ - 14 - E/W Scores
24 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A - - - 12 - - 54.22 54.22 0.84 Red JJJ - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - 14 - - 53.26 53.26 0.74 Red JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
20 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - 15 6 - 52.35 52.35 0.71 Red GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
19 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - 16 - - 51.39 51.39 0.67 Red GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
23 Richard Laufer Carol Laufer A - - - 17 - - 51.28 51.28 0.64 Red GGG - 10 - E/W Scores
18 Allan Smith Bill Kertes A - - - - - - 51.01 51.01 JJJ - 18 - E/W Scores
21 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 50.96 50.96 GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Salem R Kirt Hall B - - - - 9 - 48.82 48.82 0.37 Red JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Clifford Podewell Jeffrey Klein B - - - - - - 48.61 48.61 HHH - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Edward Schwartz Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 48.08 48.08 HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Mike Tuchman Michelle Steiner B - - - - - - 47.70 47.70 HHH - 16 - N/S Scores
16 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury B - - - - - - 47.54 47.54 JJJ - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Aaron Bannett Joy Bannett B - - - - - - 46.79 46.79 HHH - 15 - N/S Scores
22 D Abraham James Gullo B - - - - - - 43.38 43.38 HHH - 18 - E/W Scores
5 Pat Burrows Ann Van Ryn A - - - - - - 43.16 43.16 JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
4 James Ward Howard Kahn B - - - - - - 41.56 41.56 JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Alan Behr Colette Goldstein B - - - - - - 41.08 41.08 HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Janet Reynolds Gloria Miller B - - - - - - 40.22 40.22 HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Lynne White John White B - - - - - - 38.41 38.41 JJJ - 17 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
21 Michael Levy Joe Harris A - - - 2 - - 67.20 67.20 4.40 Gold HHH - 21 - N/S Scores
23 Ken Horwedel Gary Tomczyk A - - - 3 - - 60.52 60.52 3.15 Red III - 17 - N/S Scores
19 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - 4 - - 56.89 56.89 2.20 Red HHH - 19 - N/S Scores
15 Linda Ornstein Jean McCullough B - - - 5 1 - 56.78 56.78 3.57 Gold GGG - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Gerald Duncan Jill Burtram B - - - 6 2 - 56.14 56.14 2.50 Gold HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Clif Capen Donald White B - - - 7 3 - 55.72 55.72 1.79 Red HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Swan Joan Mesias A - - - 8 - - 55.18 55.18 1.15 Red HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Phyllis Fireman Shannon Cappelletti A - - - 10 - - 54.75 54.75 0.97 Red HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A - - - 11 - - 53.53 53.53 0.90 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - 12 - - 53.37 53.37 0.84 Red HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Harriett Finger Paul Finger B - - - 13 5 - 52.72 52.72 0.79 Red JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - 14 - - 51.55 51.55 0.74 Red JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Takashi Sumita Yoko Fukuyama A - - - 16 - - 51.34 51.34 0.67 Red JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Daniel Halsey Ralph Kosmicke B - - - - 8 - 51.18 51.18 0.45 Red JJJ - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Lambeth Ruth Sidebottom B - - - - - - 48.50 48.50 HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Adelson David Zapatka A - - - - - - 48.45 48.45 JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Eva Mroz Mark Mongird B - - - - - - 48.24 48.24 HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
20 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - - - - 45.14 45.14 HHH - 20 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Haaser Dean Haaser B - - - - - - 42.25 42.25 JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
22 Judy Stilson Julian Dupuis B - - - - - - 42.25 42.25 Scores
24 Claudia Tinajero Jorge Nischli B - - - - - - 41.13 41.13 Scores
17 Anthony Trebaol Roshen Hadulla B - - - - - - 40.92 40.92 HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
18 Anne Neeter Michael Ravera B - - - - - - 38.89 38.89 HHH - 18 - N/S Scores
8 Polly Hoover Geraldine Schaarschmidt B - - - - - - 37.02 37.02 HHH - 8 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Mark Itabashi Chris Larsen A - - - 1 - - 65.08 65.08 5.78 Gold GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Strauss Lynne Rosenbaum A - - - 4 - - 58.08 58.08 2.02 Red III - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Gerald Gray Barbara Gray B - - - 7 3 - 57.00 57.00 1.69 Red HHH - 20 - E/W Scores
15 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - 8 - - 56.85 56.85 1.06 Red GGG - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - 9 - - 56.15 56.15 0.96 Red GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Sharon Goldman Sadik Arf A - - - 11 - - 54.15 54.15 0.82 Red HHH - 21 - E/W Scores
14 Lynn Shannon Stephen Castellino B - - - 14 6 - 51.15 51.15 0.68 Red GGG - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Steiner Judy Soley B - - - - 7 - 50.23 50.23 0.48 Red GGG - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Betty Fleischer Carol Wiles A - - - - - - 49.77 49.77 GGG - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Field Barbara Paton B - - - - 9 - 48.54 48.54 0.37 Red GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Phyllis Landry Eileen Wallis B - - - - - - 47.23 47.23 III - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Gavin Wolpert Paul Fireman A - - - - - - 46.92 46.92 GGG - 13 - E/W Scores
18 Ruth Gilchrist John B R Gilchrist B - - - - - - 46.62 46.62 III - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Elaine Sarko Shirley Langerman B - - - - - - 46.31 46.31 III - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Christina Jordan Jane Clark B - - - - - - 45.31 45.31 HHH - 22 - E/W Scores
17 Nancy Porterfield Sue Gehret B - - - - - - 43.92 43.92 Scores
7 Sadu Marrott Peggy Craig A - - - - - - 43.54 43.54 HHH - 19 - E/W Scores
16 Robert Jiobu Sharon Weintrob B - - - - - - 41.62 41.62 GGG - 16 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - 2 - - 61.92 61.92 4.05 Gold III - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Frank Knier Daniel McIntyre B - - - 4 3 - 59.00 59.00 2.02 Red III - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Ann Zorn Lon Doll A - - - 6 - - 55.08 55.08 1.33 Red III - 9 - N/S Scores
18 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - 11 4 - 52.77 52.77 1.11 Red GGG - 18 - E/W Scores
1 Allen Reiter Alain Schreiber A - - - 14 - - 51.46 51.46 0.68 Red III - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Harriet Anderson Paul Burnham B - - - - 6 - 51.38 51.38 0.53 Red III - 8 - N/S Scores
16 Anu Goodman Pamela Nisbet B - - - - 7 - 50.08 50.08 0.45 Red III - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Miranda Chatham Norma Browning A - - - - - - 49.23 49.23 GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 49.00 49.00 GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
12 James Randall Sandy Potts B - - - - - - 48.31 48.31 III - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Alfred Tuckman Susan Gilison A - - - - - - 47.69 47.69 III - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt A - - - - - - 46.77 46.77 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Gray Jo Crumley A - - - - - - 46.46 46.46 III - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Gloria Coles Robert Coles B - - - - - - 45.54 45.54 III - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Sara O'Neill Stephanie Haddy B - - - - - - 45.00 45.00 III - 14 - N/S Scores
17 Cece Knowles Mary Jo Simunaci B - - - - - - 44.31 44.31 Scores
2 William Basler Mark Manzer B - - - - - - 44.23 44.23 GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Johnsen Lamya Agelidis B - - - - - - 43.31 43.31 III - 4 - N/S Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - 2 - - 61.39 61.39 4.40 Gold HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
16 John Babb Dennis Mitchell B - - - 3 1 - 59.13 59.13 3.37 Gold HHH - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 6 - - 57.61 57.61 1.44 Red HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A - - - 8 - - 55.32 55.32 1.15 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Kate Aker Jeff Aker A - - - 9 - - 55.18 55.18 1.05 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Liu Barbara Linn B - - - 10 3 - 54.67 54.67 1.69 Red HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
14 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - 13 5 - 53.52 53.52 0.79 Red HHH - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Judith Thompson Jill Grundland B - - - - 7 - 51.12 51.12 0.48 Red JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Annette Caron Sidney Caron A - - - - - - 50.39 50.39 HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Smith Daniel Nelson B - - - - 8 - 49.57 49.57 0.42 Red HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Jim Rowland Fred Batko B - - - - - - 47.79 47.79 JJJ - 17 - N/S Scores
11 Marc Raphael Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 47.26 47.26 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B - - - - - - 46.26 46.26 HHH - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Lee Hamre Thomas Roel A - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Lee Steinmeier Dianne Carr B - - - - - - 44.36 44.36 HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
18 Pat Thomas Nancy Driscoll A - - - - - - 44.12 44.12 HHH - 22 - N/S Scores
10 Christie Showalter Joan Shay B - - - - - - 43.94 43.94 HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Stephens Terrence Rawlings B - - - - - - 42.18 42.18 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Steve Bruno Ben Blacik A - - - 1 - - 68.87 68.87 6.29 Gold JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Daily Peggy Bailey B - - - 9 4 - 55.02 55.02 1.25 Red HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
18 Denis Murphy Bill Wittmann B - - - 15 6 - 51.54 51.54 0.71 Red JJJ - 18 - N/S Scores
16 Joyce Hart Richard Hart B - - - 17 7 - 51.29 51.29 0.64 Red JJJ - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Joy Green Carl Spencer B - - - - 9 - 50.96 50.96 0.40 Red JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Leonard Block Sonja Shiner A - - - - - - 50.51 50.51 JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Nina Glazer Viktor Anikovich A - - - - - - 50.44 50.44 HHH - 17 - E/W Scores
8 William Sperry Nancy Sperry B - - - - 10 - 49.79 49.79 0.36 Red JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Sheryl Martin John Urciuoli B - - - - - - 49.22 49.22 JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Patricia Newman Jacqueline Ives B - - - - - - 49.22 49.22 JJJ - 14 - N/S Scores
15 David Narins Sung Mae Bleck B - - - - - - 47.61 47.61 JJJ - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Betty Olson Lynda Peterson B - - - - - - 47.26 47.26 JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Tadashi Yoshida Randy Corn A - - - - - - 47.22 47.22 JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Phyllis Yates Pat Chapman A - - - - - - 47.21 47.21 JJJ - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 45.50 45.50 JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Ruth Bunin Marsha Rayton B - - - - - - 45.11 45.11 JJJ - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Donald Crum Sara Wilson A - - - - - - 44.94 44.94 JJJ - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Edwin Kilburn Mary Fisher B - - - - - - 38.64 38.64 JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores