Dec 04, 2013 - Wednesday

Jim Seamster Stratified Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Susan Fuller Maris Zilant A - - - 3 - - 57.23 372.02 2.10 Red NN - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Maan El Hachem Rita Bichara B - - - 4 1 - 56.62 368.02 2.36 Gold PP - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Larry Eisenhart Laura Eisenhart B - - - 8 3 - 53.20 345.78 1.18 Red NN - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Vandana Vidwans Rajeev Gupta A - - - 9 - - 52.36 340.34 0.70 Red PP - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Nikolay Demirev Ludmila Antonova A - - - - - - 50.56 328.64 PP - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Ethan Yi Liu Sheng Li C - - - - 5 1 50.54 328.52 1.32 Red PP - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Cecelia Zachar John Williams B - - - - 6 - 50.36 327.34 0.39 Red PP - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Jim O'Neil John Schoenbrun A - - - - - - 49.44 321.34 PP - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Roxie Tom Janise Saul A - - - - - - 49.31 320.52 PP - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Jeffrey Klein Carl Spencer B - - - - - - 48.09 312.56 RR - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Valerie Byrne Ann Conrad C - - - - - 2 47.46 308.52 0.92 Red PP - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Gloria Woloshyn Barbara Parke C - - - - - - 45.04 292.78 PP - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Becky Bien Linda Gross B - - - - - - 35.17 228.62 NN - 4 - N/S Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sheila Sache Dee Steil A - - - 1 - - 70.65 459.22 4.20 Gold NN - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Wright Olga Wright B - - - 4 2 - 57.15 371.48 1.65 Gold PP - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Hal Stern Richard Arbanella A - - - 5 - - 56.87 369.66 1.12 Red NN - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Donald Kersey Mark Donovan A - - - 6 - - 56.18 365.16 0.96 Red NN - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Nadine McDowell Splinter Smith Jr B - - - 9 3 - 52.72 342.66 1.18 Red NN - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Han-Yu Chang Michael Bodell B - - - 10 4 - 52.38 340.44 0.83 Red PP - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Walter Lee Alex Perlin A - - - - - - 51.00 331.48 PP - 13 - E/W Scores
3 James Lenobel Bryan Maksymetz A - - - - - - 50.37 327.38 NN - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Lance Chamberlain Jerry Thorpe A - - - - - - 50.00 324.98 NN - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Penny Shui Peter Shui C - - - - - - 43.69 283.98 NN - 8 - N/S Scores
6 John Crouch William Drake B - - - - - - 42.92 279.00 PP - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Waclaw Trebacz Tobey Roland C - - - - - - 40.50 263.22 NN - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Edmund West E Kristee West C - - - - - - 30.61 198.98 NN - 2 - N/S Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gary Robinson Laurence Hansen A - - - 1 - - 61.62 400.52 4.20 Gold NN - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Chris Moll Steven Love A - - - 2 - - 59.59 387.34 2.94 Gold NN - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges A - - - 5 - - 55.44 360.34 1.12 Red NN - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Lisa Berkowitz Sally Strul A - - - 6 - - 54.74 355.78 0.96 Red NN - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Theodore Glaessner Cecil Glaessner B - - - 7 2 - 53.81 349.78 1.65 Gold NN - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Lou Kerr Julia Price B - - - 10 4 - 52.27 339.78 0.83 Red NN - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Bill Irvine Paul Wacks A - - - - - - 52.26 339.66 NN - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Chapman Dora Lee A - - - - - - 49.05 318.84 PP - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Don Kern John Potter A - - - - - - 46.13 299.84 NN - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Lindsay Cantoni Nancy Seamster C - - - - - - 44.70 290.52 NN - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Maxwell Hughes Barbara Metselaar B - - - - - - 44.17 287.12 NN - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C - - - - - - 40.50 263.28 NN - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Don Wallis Wyla Hohn C - - - - - - 40.36 262.34 PP - 8 - N/S Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bipin Patel David Joyce B - - - 2 1 - 60.36 392.34 2.94 Gold PP - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Ed Davis Sidney Brownstein A - - - 3 - - 59.79 388.66 2.10 Red PP - 13 - N/S Scores
12 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A - - - 7 - - 55.46 360.48 0.85 Red NN - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Walt Cummins Edward Cowan Jr A - - - 8 - - 54.60 354.88 0.77 Red PP - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Stephen Reichek Brenda Solovitz A - - - - - - 50.42 327.72 PP - 7 - N/S Scores
3 John Dukellis Joe Luk A - - - - - - 49.65 322.72 PP - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Vera Aktansel Lucia Teulecke B - - - - 5 - 49.42 321.22 0.47 Red PP - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Polly Schoning Kathy Rolfe B - - - - 6 - 48.56 315.66 0.39 Red PP - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Wilhelmina White Carole Schmitz C - - - - - 1 48.41 314.66 1.32 Red PP - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Homer Stevens Stephanie Stevens C - - - - - 2 44.56 289.66 0.92 Red NN - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Helen Pawlowski Sally Kirtley B - - - - - - 44.07 286.48 PP - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Fran Schwartz Dolores Brenner A - - - - - - 40.10 260.66 PP - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan C - - - - - - 39.96 259.72 PP - 5 - N/S Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Geoffrey Phipps Wayne Burt A - - - 2 - - 59.23 385.00 2.94 Gold RR - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein A - - - 4 - - 55.92 363.50 1.47 Red RR - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Marek Foff Michael Shuster C - - - 7 2 1 54.77 356.00 1.58 Gold RR - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Carol Murray Cheryl Gorman A - - - 9 - - 53.08 345.00 0.70 Red RR - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Markarian Gabrielle Sherman A - - - 10 - - 52.69 342.50 0.64 Red RR - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Norma Bozzini Darlene Mayhew B - - - - 4 - 52.31 340.00 0.79 Red RR - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Karen Renne Barbara Pastine B - - - - - - 48.46 315.00 RR - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Innis Perrie Kay Avery B - - - - - - 48.00 312.00 QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Elsie Ball Glen Fidler B - - - - - - 47.62 309.50 QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Jan Van Cleeff Bob Drake A - - - - - - 45.92 298.50 QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Sandra DeMartino Greta Pineles A - - - - - - 44.08 286.50 QQ - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Jeanette Roberts Jim Churchill C - - - - - - 41.62 270.50 RR - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Grace Sokolik Brian Sokolik C - - - - - - 35.69 232.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Oppenheimer Jack Bryant A - - - 1 - - 65.00 422.50 4.20 Gold QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg A - - - 4 - - 59.46 386.50 1.47 Red QQ - 13 - N/S Scores
1 James Cobis Marie Sengupta B - - - 6 1 - 55.85 363.00 1.97 Gold QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Al Peters Edwin Katten A - - - 7 - - 55.69 362.00 0.85 Red QQ - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Matt Chiwo Leung William Ng A - - - 8 - - 55.46 360.50 0.77 Red QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Delores Hedley Elsie Johnson B - - - 9 2 - 53.00 344.50 1.38 Gold RR - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Tadashi Yoshida Randy Corn A - - - 10 - - 52.15 339.00 0.64 Red RR - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Eileen Milligan Catherine Lindholm B - - - - 3 - 50.31 327.00 0.99 Red QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Catero Walter Coombs A - - - - - - 49.00 318.50 RR - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Phillis Herbster Louis Herbster A - - - - - - 48.69 316.50 RR - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Walters Ralph Cole A - - - - - - 48.23 313.50 QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Dolina Gill Diane Stone C - - - - - - 42.08 273.50 QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Gail Hanson Jean Norgaard C - - - - - - 25.69 167.00 QQ - 5 - N/S Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Mark Perlmutter Lynne Feldman A - - - 1 - - 64.77 421.00 4.20 Gold QQ - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford B - - - 3 1 - 57.15 371.50 2.26 Gold RR - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Marc Franklin Audrey Rennels A - - - 5 - - 55.54 361.00 1.12 Red QQ - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Anita Morse Barbara Schultz A - - - 6 - - 55.15 358.50 0.96 Red QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Philip Pearl Steven Reuschlein A - - - 8 - - 54.54 354.50 0.77 Red RR - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Janet Reynolds Gloria Miller B - - - - 3 - 52.54 341.50 1.13 Red RR - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Phillips David Trandel C - - - - 5 2 50.77 330.00 0.92 Red QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Michael White Jodi Coren A - - - - - - 50.08 325.50 QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Danny Kleinman John Lu A - - - - - - 49.46 321.50 QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Paula Strand Barbara Kim B - - - - - - 47.08 306.00 QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Feeley Jo Ann Aiken A - - - - - - 44.69 290.50 QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Jay Byrne Holly Campbell C - - - - - - 43.00 279.50 QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Joanne Gilbert Gloria Cowie C - - - - - - 35.85 233.00 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chris Larsen Mark Itabashi A - - - 2 - - 63.31 411.50 2.94 Gold RR - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A - - - 3 - - 59.77 388.50 2.10 Red RR - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Jacqueline Ortiz Evelyn Holtz A - - - 5 - - 56.31 366.00 1.12 Red RR - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Linda Webb Kerry Brothers A - - - - - - 50.77 330.00 RR - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Kou-Ping Cheng D. Lionel O'Young A - - - - - - 49.77 323.50 QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Frank Aeron Ries C - - - - 4 1 49.54 322.00 1.24 Red RR - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Darlene Shirey Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 49.00 318.50 RR - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Allison Howard Sean Ganness A - - - - - - 48.92 318.00 QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
4 John Babb Dennis Mitchell B - - - - - - 47.46 308.50 QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A - - - - - - 45.92 298.50 RR - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Levine Judith Kulka C - - - - - 2 42.69 277.50 0.87 Red RR - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Alan Cummings William Golush B - - - - - - 42.00 273.00 NN - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Carolynn Zocchi Christine Evans C - - - - - - 33.92 220.50 RR - 5 - N/S Scores