Dec 01, 2013 - Sunday

Marianne Spanier AX Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables Based on: 93.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.69 Gold 1 5.50 Michael CreagerBedford, OH Kenneth KranyakBay Village, OH Jan AssiniPittsburg, PA Frank CymermanPittsburgh, PA Jack WeingoldBoca Raton, FL Joanne WeingoldBoca Raton, FL
21.52 Gold 2 1 5.50 Carol FrankBurbank, CA Howard EinbergLos Angeles, CA Yehudit Hasin-BrumshtenLos Angeles, CA Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA
16.14 Gold 3 2 6.00 Raymond HornbyWinnipeg, MB David BroughWinnipeg, MB Marielle BrentnallWinnipeg, MB Jerry CohenWinnipeg, MB
12.10 Gold 4 5.00 Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Joan IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Ernie IveyLitchfield Park, AZ
9.56 Gold 5 5.00 Tom OttleyAnchorage, AK Douglas H ScottAnchorage, AK Donald HousleyMesa, AZ Richard CarleLongview, WA
7.03 Gold 6 4.50 Richard OshlagMemphis, TN Mary OshlagMemphis, TN Henry CasparLas Vegas, NV Christopher CowanOakville, ON Debbie FeldmanOakville, ON
8.54 Gold 7/8 3 5.00 Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO Mary OlsonAnnandale, MN Richard OlsonAnnandale, MN
6.78 Gold 7/8 4.50 Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC James SenterSan Clemente, CA Gale SenterSan Clemente, CA
6.40 Gold 9 4 4.00 Bill WittmannColorado Spgs, CO Denis MurphyColdbrook, NS Jim JohnsenSan Mateo, CA Lamya AgelidisLa Jolla, CA
5.22 Gold 10 5 4.00 Gustav AxenNew Westminster, BC John DemeulemeesterBurnaby, BC June PocockNew Westminster, BC Jadwiga PolujanCalgary, AB
4.78 Gold 11 6 5.00 Patti LeeEtobicoke, ON Martin MillerToronto, ON Alex KornelToronto, ON Barbara SeagramToronto, ON
3.80 Gold 7 3.00 Susan JacksonRoseville, MN Stephen JacksonRoseville, MN Lawrence DiamondTacoma, WA Mark KrusemeyerNorthfield, MN
3.37 Gold 8 3.00 Linda TuffLower Sackville, NS Susan HubleyHalifax, NS Adele StewartHalifax, NS Mary MacKayHalifax, NS

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
6 Donald Croysdale Ludmila Antonova Terry Currie Elizabeth Ghrist X - - - - - - 0.00 18.00
21 Raymond Hornby David Brough Marielle Brentnall Jerry Cohen X 3 2 - - - - 0.00 6.00 16.14 Gold
13 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 28.69 Gold
9 Carol Frank Howard Einberg Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Robert Shore X 2 1 - - - - 0.00 5.50 21.52 Gold
12 Chris Champion Wendy Turk Mary Olson Richard Olson X 7/8 3 - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.54 Gold
16 Patti Lee Martin Miller Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X 11 6 - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.78 Gold
1 Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 12.10 Gold
4 Tom Ottley Douglas H Scott Donald Housley Richard Carle A 5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 9.56 Gold
22 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle James Senter Gale Senter A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 6.78 Gold
26 Richard Oshlag Mary Oshlag Henry Caspar Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 7.03 Gold
15 Carole Weinstein Tony Petronella Alvin Levy Leo Weniger A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 4.50 2.25 Red
24 Brian Collins Bob Zeller Ron Ashbacher Tim Edwards-Davies A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
32 Barry Margolin Elizabeth Gompels Nathan Glasser Shekhar Sengupta X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
30 Bill Wittmann Denis Murphy Jim Johnsen Lamya Agelidis X 9 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.40 Gold
14 Larry Mori Susan Miller Susan Stark Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
8 Gustav Axen John Demeulemeester June Pocock Jadwiga Polujan X 10 5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.22 Gold
2 George Subt David Macrae Christina Van Leeuwen Jim Miller X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
28 Roxie Tom Leslie Rawitt Shirley Hoffert Jean Blilie X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
27 Donna Rodwell Edward Foran Gary Donner Deborah Murphy X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
3 Evan Markowitz Phillip Yorston Kerry Brothers Linda Webb X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
25 Ned Kohler Sherryl Buchler Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
17 Alain Turcotte Louise Menard John Morgan J Mark Siegrist X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
23 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson Lawrence Diamond Mark Krusemeyer X - 7 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.80 Gold
20 Linda Tuff Susan Hubley Adele Stewart Mary MacKay X - 8 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.37 Gold
18 Lynn Jones Ellen Cherniavsky Molly Tinsley Paul Benedict A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
31 Joan Millens David Sabourin Richard Chan Peter Clark X - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.25 Red
7 Larry Smith Laura Smith Nelda Linman Barbara Simpson X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
19 Dick Duff Daniel Williams Frances Every Marcus Evans X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
10 James Bridges John Hogan Jr Terry Jones Mary Vickers X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
29 Judy McNeilly Roshen Hadulla Romi Kerfoot Phyllis Burnette X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00
5 Larry Pocock Anne Scott Jill Wooldridge Wayne Christensen X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
11 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey Don McCarthy Lisa McCarthy X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red