May 13, 2017 - Saturday 12:30 pm

GNT Flight B District Final Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.00 Gold 1 85.00 Richard RosenthalKatonah, NY Jason FuhrmanYonkers, NY Ruth YeselsonHighland Park, NJ George BrowneWest Orange, NJ
13.50 Gold 2 80.00 Jan WeberHamburg, NJ George WeberHamburg, NJ Serge AronovichTuxedo Park, NY Marianne AronovichTuxedo Park, NY
10.13 Gold 3 77.00 John KlausUp Saddle River, NJ Alan BlakeEast Brunswick, NJ Martin GilbertGlen Rock, NJ George Mann JrKinnelon, NJ
6.80 Gold 4/5 70.00 Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ John HodgeAllendale, NJ Sue HodgeAllendale, NJ
6.80 Gold 4/5 70.00 Xuhua LinEdison, NJ Robert BrolinPlainsboro, NJ Qing XiaShort Hills, NJ Ke ZhaoEdison, NJ

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Richard Rosenthal Jason Fuhrman Ruth Yeselson George Browne A 1 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 18.00 Gold
13 Jan Weber George Weber Serge Aronovich Marianne Aronovich A 2 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 13.50 Gold
12 John Klaus Alan Blake Martin Gilbert George Mann Jr A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 10.13 Gold
14 Xuhua Lin Robert Brolin Qing Xia Ke Zhao A 4/5 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 6.80 Gold
2 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer John Hodge Sue Hodge A 4/5 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 6.80 Gold
7 Edwin Elton Simon Streatfeild Mary Beth Birchby Cyndi Morrissey A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.08 Red
6 Harris Bobroff Hans Neuteboom Horia Ioanid Pat Guadagno A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.08 Red
8 Vladimir Oudalov Stanley Weiss Neeta Mone John Anderson A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.44 Red
9 Eric Sit Cho-Wei Sit Gordon Cable Jr Steve Newfield A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Red
5 Stephanie Austin Colin Kelley Susan Atteridge Irene Reiter A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.72 Red
10 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber Michelle Lanigan Wendy Lee A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.90 Red
3 Barbara Ganin Cynthia Katz Kathy Sibi Debbie Tzimoulis A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.72 Red
1 George Blake Beryl Blake Judith Kagan Reuben Kagan A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Red
4 Michael Hewlett John Routel Michael Lo Teresa Chek A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.36 Red