Apr 08, 2017 - Saturday 12:00 pm

2017 GNT A Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.00 Gold 1 Lynn ShannonCampbell, CA Stephen TuMilpitas, CA Michael BodellSanta Clara, CA Mike CaileanSanta Clara, CA
22.50 Gold 2 Bruce TuttleBerkeley, CA Sathya BettadapuraCampbell, CA Bill HeidPacifica, CA Steve ChenSan Jose, CA
15.00 Gold 3/4 Li-Chung ChenCupertino, CA Adam MeyersonSan Jose, CA Cheryl MandalaCupertino, CA Eugene HungSunnyvale, CA
15.00 Gold 3/4 Manfred MichlmayrOrinda, CA Kate HillSanta Rosa, CA Sara RothmullerOccidental, CA Jack BeersOakland, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bruce Tuttle Sathya Bettadapura Bill Heid Steve Chen A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.50 Gold
17 Qiang Zhang Jun Shi Ethan Liu Yanong Han Sarah Chen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
16 Edwin Seputis David Pratt Glenn Boyce Denis Racine Dan Wong Irwin Lichtblau A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Yu Chang Pangjie Xu Kou-Ping Cheng Bin Liang Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
14 Joanne Merry John Jefferson Steve Kolodney Jim Houghton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Jim Leuker Lauren Friedman Evelyn Holtz Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Buddhadeb Biswas Preston Kauk Prudence Saunders Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
11 Michael Gosnell David Sterling Joshua Fendel Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Bob Sanner Ronald Powell Stephen Castellino Paul Cornelius A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
9 Lynn Shannon Stephen Tu Michael Bodell Mike Cailean A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 30.00 Gold
8 Bob Enenstein Alan Wood Tom Trachuk Richard Spitalnick Jennifer Lin Eric Mayefsky A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
7 Manfred Michlmayr Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller Jack Beers A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.00 Gold
6 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd William Corliss Rich Perry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Ron Karr Daniel Raider Michael Fleisher Mindy Foos A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Li-Chung Chen Adam Meyerson Cheryl Mandala Eugene Hung A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.00 Gold
3 Rajeev Gupta Tanakorn Lavanakul Len Vishnevsky Erwin Linzner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Grant Vance Gregory Vance Jessica Lai Dmitri Shabes Peter Sun Tien-Chun Yang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
18 Chin Huang Ming-Xiang Li Frank Xie Chun Chang Donghui Lu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results