Jan 07, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

NAP Flight C District Finals Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Adam Zehner Brad Cantrill A 1 - - 1 - - 246.50 68.47 246.50 1.80 Gold|Red F - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach A 6 - - 2 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.26 Red F - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Floyd Gerwig Rosalind Smith A 7 - - 3 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.90 Red F - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Patricia Rutledge Jimmy Rutledge A 17/18 - - 4 - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.63 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Dunnell Susan Domsalla A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 C - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Jan Mogged Charles Mogged Jr A - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 F - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Lazaro Brener Leilani Rose A - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 F - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Evita Rduch Scherry Sprague A - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 C - 2 - N/S Scores
4 David Woodyard Roxanne Woodyard A - - - - - - 120.50 33.47 120.50 F - 4 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Dale Remmers Valarie Remmers A 3 - - 1 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 1.80 Gold|Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Jaroslaw Langer Sharon Dameron A 8/9 - - 2 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.26 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Lindley Martha Ward A 11 - - 3 - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.90 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Tracy Bruce J Patrick Finnigan A 12/13 - - 4 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.63 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Sherra Kay Read Rebekah Hahn A 16 - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 C - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Clifford Smith Jean Huskey A - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 F - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Myra Marsh Julia Thompson A - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 C - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Frederick Gregory Sam Khayatt A - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 C - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Hal Spottswood William Garner A - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 David Mead Spencer Ledlow A 4 - - 1 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.71 Gold|Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Jeanette McDonald Sharon Harbach A 5 - - 2 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.20 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Sally Sassen Ron Sassen A 8/9 - - 3 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.86 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Tyler Lysa Nguyen A 14 - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 C - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Chockley Debrah Chockley A 17/18 - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Judith Latham Caroline Drews A - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 F - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Carol McCord Cheryl Benash A - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 C - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett A - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 F - 2 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard A 2 - - 1 - - 213.00 59.17 213.00 1.71 Gold|Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Sam Norvell David Noteware A 10 - - 2 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 1.20 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Nixon Jim Nixon A 12/13 - - 3 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.86 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman A 15 - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Laurie Hartline-Babb Robert Babb A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 F - 8 - N/S Scores
5 James Rider Cheryl Rider A - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 F - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Connie Chamberlain Pamala Pickrell A - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Lynn Genovesi Jerry Frankel A - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 F - 7 - N/S Scores