Jan 07, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

NAP Flight B District Finals Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 G Thomas Rush Wes Peirce A Q 1 - - 1 - - 383.50 59.00 391.00 774.50 5.86 Gold Scores
5 Steven Bell Courtney Coffman A Q 13 - - - - - 314.50 48.38 381.50 696.00 2.05 Red Scores
1 Charles Collins Al Cupps A Q 14 - - 5/6 - - 321.00 49.38 374.00 695.00 2.59 Red Scores
9 Michael Estep Barbara Estep A Q - - - 2 - - 344.50 53.00 325.00 669.50 2.05 Red Scores
7 Lisa Zummo Cheryl Mathias A Q - - - 5/6 - - 321.00 49.38 336.50 657.50 1.13 Red Scores
2 Mark Rosen Claudette Hartman A Q - - - 3 - - 340.50 52.38 314.50 655.00 1.47 Red Scores
3 Martha Norman Anita Albert A Q - - - 4 - - 334.00 51.38 319.00 653.00 1.03 Red Scores
10 John Moore Ronald Trimmer A Q - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 337.00 645.50 1.03 Red Scores
8 Richard Clarke James Moody A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 279.50 599.00 Scores
4 Raymond Borrego Sandy Potts A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 298.50 595.00 Scores
6 Catherine Tucker James Willson A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 273.00 582.50 Scores
11 Jeane Crumpler Mary Drew A - - - - - - 219.00 33.69 352.00 571.00 1.47 Red Scores
12 A Ansari Gloria Bennett A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 255.50 547.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Karen Fillis George Fillis A Q 2 - - 1 - - 433.00 66.62 340.50 773.50 4.46 Gold|Red Scores
12 Phillip Jaeger Thomas Hackenberg A Q 5 - - 4 - - 347.00 53.38 396.00 743.00 3.17 Red Scores
13 Sheila Harrison James McCommons A Q 6 - - 2 - - 411.50 63.31 330.00 741.50 2.61 Red Scores
10 Jeff Dater Nancy Fellman A Q 10 - - 3 - - 395.00 60.77 330.00 725.00 2.03 Red Scores
9 J Bank Julianne McKenna A Q - - - 5 - - 334.50 51.46 325.50 660.00 0.59 Red Scores
6 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo A Q - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 343.00 658.50 1.53 Red Scores
4 Larry White Mike Peiffer A Q - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 334.50 641.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Alan Adams Michael Novack A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 318.00 626.50 Scores
5 Carol Wilson Carolyn Lanier A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 314.00 612.00 Scores
3 Joe Fletcher N Tripode A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 311.00 606.00 Scores
11 Karen Caton Caron Peck A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 290.00 597.50 Scores
2 Charles Burke Richard Langland A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 291.00 591.50 Scores
1 Janice Fletcher Jo Ann Robertson A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 244.00 537.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Milton Neher Yaoguang Zhu A Q 4 - - 2 - - 383.50 59.00 370.00 753.50 4.28 Red Scores
13 Suvabrata Biswas Ari Sippola A Q 8 - - 1 - - 407.00 62.62 332.00 739.00 3.62 Gold|Red Scores
6 William Kibikas James Ochsner A Q 11 - - - - - 324.50 49.92 387.00 711.50 3.06 Gold Scores
14 Bob Otis Judith Hoffman A Q 12 - - 3 - - 378.50 58.23 326.50 705.00 1.53 Red Scores
5 Sue Gerard John Taylor A Q 17 - - 5 - - 334.00 51.38 339.00 673.00 1.68 Red Scores
7 Larry Smith David Warner A Q - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 332.00 654.50 0.56 Red Scores
1 Rich Brandenburg Tony Pellegrini A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 330.00 639.50 Scores
2 Ruthie Shor Susan Bates A - - - 4 - - 334.50 51.46 300.00 634.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Thomas Smith Laura Craft A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 314.00 625.50 Scores
4 Homer Stevens Stephanie Stevens A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 325.50 622.50 Scores
9 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 293.50 621.00 Scores
11 Robert Reichek Herbert Kalman A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 321.00 612.00 Scores
3 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino A - - - 6 - - 333.00 51.23 271.00 604.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Charles Brown Sue Gilbreath A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 286.50 603.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A Q 3 - - 3 - - 376.50 57.92 380.50 757.00 4.46 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Buchanan Don Reynolds A Q 7 - - 4 - - 375.00 57.69 365.00 740.00 2.54 Red Scores
7 Nancy Joe Lee Stokes Hilton A Q 9 - - 6 - - 323.00 49.69 404.50 727.50 3.57 Gold|Red Scores
4 Steve Vaughn Joseph Volanski A Q 15 - - 2 - - 381.00 58.62 310.50 691.50 2.14 Red Scores
10 Larry Levin Laurie-Ann Levin A Q 16 - - 1 - - 384.50 59.15 305.50 690.00 3.06 Gold Scores
14 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Bill McCarty A Q 18 - - - - - 308.50 47.46 363.50 672.00 1.03 Red Scores
1 Arthur Giovannangeli F Adrian Johnston A Q - - - 5 - - 329.00 50.62 330.00 659.00 0.61 Red Scores
11 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 317.00 617.50 Scores
9 Susan Hernandez Andy Villastrigo A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 322.00 614.50 0.59 Red Scores
8 Lorraine Little Lauren Brown A - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 307.50 613.50 Scores
6 Toni Hurlbut Alberta Birk A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 292.00 589.00 Scores
13 B J Sanders Mark Sanders A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 282.00 576.00 Scores
2 Jack Manderscheid Gene Levy A - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 319.00 565.00 Scores
5 David Sterner Donna Jordan A - - - - - - 215.50 33.15 318.50 534.00 Scores