Jan 07, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

NAP Flight A District Finals Recaps

Session


Section
Filter
Players

Section A

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Jack Lacy Tom Breed A Q 1 - - 2 - - 179.84 57.64 185.50 365.34 5.40 Red Scores
2 Daniel Jackson Mike Doyle A Q - - - 1 - - 188.16 60.31 157.50 345.66 3.85 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Peters John Zilic A Q - - - 4 - - 165.62 53.08 175.50 341.12 3.28 Red Scores
5 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A Q - - - 3 - - 168.85 54.12 169.00 337.85 2.70 Red Scores
4 Michael Penick Bill Staats A Q - - - - - - 145.20 46.54 191.50 336.70 3.85 Gold Scores
8 James Breihan Carolyne Fox A Q - - - 5 - - 160.89 51.57 173.50 334.39 2.12 Red Scores
6 Ed Rawlinson Gary Anziani A Q - - - - - - 156.62 50.20 168.50 325.12 0.64 Red Scores
1 Mark Bumgardner Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - 6 - - 159.69 51.18 160.50 320.19 0.64 Red Scores
13 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom A - - - - - - 153.16 49.09 141.50 294.66 Scores
14 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - - - - 136.23 43.66 156.50 292.73 Scores
10 Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel A - - - - - - 157.92 50.62 128.50 286.42 Scores
3 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 131.15 42.04 144.50 275.65 Scores
7 Mary Anne Laier Marilou Powell A - - - - - - 141.69 45.41 120.00 261.69 Scores
12 Mary Ann White Jimmy Reynolds A - - - - - - 143.82 46.10 111.50 255.32 Scores

Section D

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Hua Yang Yan Song A Q - - - 4 - - 169.69 54.39 183.00 352.69 4.05 Red Scores
9 Ira Hessel Bart Bramley A Q - - - 2 - - 186.54 59.79 161.00 347.54 2.70 Red Scores
3 Eddie Bass Ellen Hessel A Q - - - 3 - - 170.93 54.79 174.00 344.93 3.28 Red Scores
13 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A Q - - - - - - 152.54 48.89 188.50 341.04 3.85 Gold Scores
5 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A Q - - - - - - 161.84 51.87 175.50 337.34 1.93 Red Scores
7 Brian Bankler Hank Eng A Q - - - 5 - - 166.92 53.50 165.00 331.92 1.41 Red Scores
12 Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas A Q - - - 1 - - 187.31 60.04 140.50 327.81 3.85 Gold Scores
1 Hugh Hillaker Kimmel Jones A - - - - - - 159.39 51.09 158.00 317.39 Scores
11 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A - - - - - - 146.46 46.94 169.50 315.96 0.77 Red Scores
4 Mildred Breed Phillip Grothus A - - - 6 - - 165.23 52.96 137.00 302.23 0.64 Red Scores
10 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 130.00 285.00 Scores
14 Myra Ribak Louis Ray A - - - - - - 134.08 42.97 137.00 271.08 Scores
2 Everette Lewis Richard Lampman A - - - - - - 120.07 38.48 148.50 268.57 Scores
8 Jerrold Harrington Kendall Early A - - - - - - 108.00 34.62 116.50 224.50 Scores