Jan 18, 2020 - Saturday 10:30 am

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kenneth Hui Siuling Ku C 2 2 2 1 1 1 230.50 64.03 230.50 2.66 Silver Scores
9 Marian Smith Eric Strauss A 6 - - 2 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Lynn Norris Sheila Stuart A - - - 3 - - 197.00 54.72 197.00 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Karen Aldridge Marilyn Bookbinder B - - - 4 2 - 196.00 54.44 196.00 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Lynne Crawford Marilynne Solloway C - - - - 3 - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Kathryn Henkens Marleen Zwiers B - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
11 Ashesh Parekh Kenneth Covinsky B - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
4 Lea Salem Mike Klayman B - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 Scores
1 Joan Trauner Margo Miller C - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores
6 Virginia Zapitz Jeanie Kwong A - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 Scores
7 Kal Aziz Julie Wong B - - - - - - 123.50 34.31 123.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Brigitte Sandquist Kirsten Beda C 1 1 1 1 1 1 249.50 69.31 249.50 3.55 Silver Scores
4 Arne Wagner Ronald Hutton B 5 5 - 2 2 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 1.12 Silver Scores
1 Evan Scott Georgianna Farren C - - 5 3 3 2 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Trudy Moore Gary Moore A - - - 4 - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Camele Wanat Joanne Gates B - - - - 4/5 - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.28 Silver Scores
3 Fataneh Scampa George Bazgan B - - - - 4/5 - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.28 Silver Scores
10 Gregory Gauthier Eva Cheung B - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 Scores
8 Suzanne Quick Lori Rosenthal C - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
5 Winifred Whooley Janice Lee C - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
7 Christine Furnas Joyce Ertola Carlson B - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
9 Lili Bassett Jeff Fountain B - - - - - - 118.00 32.78 118.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Florence Glatt William Glatt C 3 3 3 1 1 1 224.00 62.22 224.00 2.00 Silver Scores
9 David Sweet Devlin Delaney B 4 4 - 2 2 - 211.00 58.61 211.00 1.50 Silver Scores
8 Gloria Halliday Mike Halliday C - - 4 3 3 2 197.50 54.86 197.50 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Darel Hodgson Janine Hodgson B - - - 4 4 - 197.00 54.72 197.00 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Maria Grigorieff Bruce Bogner C - - - - - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 Scores
2 Paul Leake Tj Campbell-Lucas C - - - - - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 Scores
3 David Jamison Eve Thompson A - - - - - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 Scores
4 Marilyn Press Clive Surfleet C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores
7 Kevin Patterson John Shouldice B - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
10 Geraldine Macdonald Anne Gregor B - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Richard Wilmington Mark Issacs B - 6 - 1 1 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Doriane Heyman Virginia Maclean A - - - 2 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 0.81 Silver Scores
10 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin A - - - 3 - - 196.00 54.44 196.00 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Clare Smith Max Hinkle A - - - 4 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Donna Pellegrini Elizabeth Molumphy B - - - - 2 - 171.00 47.50 171.00 0.53 Silver Scores
5 Prabhat Mishra Hemant Vaidya C - - - - - 1 168.50 46.81 168.50 0.61 Silver Scores
1 Donald Trauner Joyce Boultwood C - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
3 H Daniel Banks Bob Johnson A - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
2 Marquerite Lawrence Charles Mann C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
9 Mary Hopkins George Hopkins A - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 Scores