Jan 25, 2020 - Saturday 10:30 am

Double Session A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Laufer Anu Goodman A 1 - - 1 - - 201.00 64.42 201.00 2.86 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Arthur Morth Mary Ball B 2 1 - 2 1 - 187.00 59.94 187.00 2.00 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
8 William Rushmore Katherine Pollock A 4 - - 3 - - 180.00 57.69 180.00 1.43 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski A 5 - - 4 - - 177.00 56.73 177.00 1.00 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Xiang Long Debbie Carpenter C 8 4 3 5 2 1 170.00 54.49 170.00 1.04 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A 10 - - 6 - - 164.00 52.56 164.00 0.48 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Barry Passer Elaine Kurasiewicz A 12 - - - - - 162.00 51.92 162.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Betty Metz Barbara Landree B 14 7 - - 3 - 160.00 51.28 160.00 0.75 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Martha Welte John Welte B - 10 - - 4 - 153.00 49.04 153.00 0.52 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Nicholas Nelson Tara Holter C - - 5 - - 2 143.00 45.83 143.00 0.56 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Judy Kaprove Nadine Stein B - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 141.50 A - 14 - N/S Scores
10 James Lanzo Robert Lederhouse C - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 135.50 A - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Kaprove Paula Kotowski B - - - - - - 133.50 42.79 133.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Edward Harman Joyce Kindt B - - - - - - 127.00 40.71 127.00 A - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Loring Hannah Martha Hannah C - - - - - - 105.50 33.81 105.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate C 3 2 1 1 1 1 184.00 58.97 184.00 2.86 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Donna Steffan A 6 - - 2 - - 175.50 56.25 175.50 2.00 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Margaret Zhou Joyce Frayer C 7 3 2 3 2 2 171.50 54.97 171.50 1.43 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Gary Gottermeier Padmanabh Kamath B 9 5 - 4 3 - 167.50 53.69 167.50 1.00 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Jay Costello A 11 - - 5 - - 163.50 52.40 163.50 0.57 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Hartz Jr Richard Evans C 13 6 4 6 4 - 161.50 51.76 161.50 0.50 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Teresa Fraas David Colligan B 15 8 - - - - 158.00 50.64 158.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet A - - - - - - 156.50 50.16 156.50 A - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Sandra England Joanne Lafay B - 9 - - - - 154.00 49.36 154.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Henry Porter Dian Petrov A - - - - - - 147.50 47.28 147.50 A - 15 - N/S Scores
8 John Ziemer Judith Marshall A - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony B - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Howard Foster Michael Ryan A - - - - - - 142.00 45.51 142.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Ciszak Joan Ciszak C - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 141.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Terrence Camp William Noltee C - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 126.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores