Jan 24, 2020 - Friday 10:30 am

Double Session A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Davis Heussler David Colligan B 3 1 - 2 1 - 282.50 61.55 282.50 2.25 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Fred Yellen Judith Padgug A 4 - - 3 - - 276.00 60.13 276.00 1.61 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Sharon Benz Stanley Kozlowski A 6 - - 4 - - 271.50 59.15 271.50 1.12 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Steve McGrahan Robert Innes B 9/10 3 - 5/6 2 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.09 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Ryan Robert Padgug A 14 - - 7 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.46 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A 16 - - - - - 236.00 51.42 236.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Landree Betty Metz B - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 191.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Margaret Zhou DeWitt Henricks C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
2 David Latart Allen Bergerson C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kamil Bishara Dian Petrov A 7 - - 3 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.61 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Sadkin Paula Kotowski B 8 2 - 4 1 - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.56 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Gottermeier Padmanabh Kamath B 13 5 - 7 3 - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.78 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Libby Nancy Wolstoncroft A - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Teresa Fraas Carol Bedell B - 8 - - 4 - 215.00 46.84 215.00 0.55 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 John Sinclair Ten-Pao Lee B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 B - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Ball Joyce Frayer C - - 4 - - 2 205.00 44.66 205.00 0.60 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Portland Sue Portland C - - 5/6 - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Loring Hannah Martha Hannah C - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jay Costello Randolph Seidenberg Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 290.00 63.18 290.00 3.21 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Donna Steffan A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.59 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Allen Beroza Judith Marshall A 15 - - - - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate C 17 6 1 - 3 1 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.92 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Florence Boyd Ruth Wurster B - 7 - - 4 - 218.50 47.60 218.50 0.55 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Ed Drozen Helen Panza B - 9 - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Lawrence Ray Julie Jackson-Ray C - - 3 - - 2 206.50 44.99 206.50 0.64 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 William Noltee Terrence Camp C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Doanne Jackson Marcia Turley C - - - - - - 159.00 34.64 159.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Ziemer Victor Bergsten A 2 - - 1 - - 287.00 62.53 287.00 3.21 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
7 William Rushmore Arthur Morth A 5 - - 2 - - 275.50 60.02 275.50 2.25 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet A 11 - - 5 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.64 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
8 John Welte Martha Welte B 12 4 - 6 2 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.09 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Joyce Greenspan James Gullo A 18 - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Ethan Xie Glenn Milgrim A - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 B - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony B - 10 - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 David Peterson Judith Peterson C - 11 2 - - 1 209.00 45.53 209.00 0.86 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
4 James Lanzo Eugene Giorgini C - - 5/6 - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores