Jan 11, 2020 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
6 David Bolognia Jeanette Bolognia C 4 2 2 1 1 1 94.67 56.35 100.50 195.17 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sam Allen Anne Allen 7 5 - - - - - 88.00 52.38 106.00 194.00 1.99 Gold Scores
1 Stephanie Frank Carol Altman 7 - - - - - - 77.33 46.03 101.00 178.33 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Maureen Merker Suzanne Cutler 7 - - - 3 - - 93.33 55.55 84.50 177.83 0.69 Red Scores
5 Margaret Niemeyer Rita Markunas B - 5 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 77.00 171.00 1.66 Red Scores
4 Donna Turek Claire Hayes C - - - - - - 85.33 50.79 71.00 156.33 Scores
2 Mary McClelland Susan Webb B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 72.00 140.00 Scores
8 Gary Singer June Drennen 7 - - - - - - 71.33 42.46 71.33 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Rhona Jacobson Pamela Jones 7 1 - - - - - 89.83 53.47 112.86 202.69 5.97 Gold Scores
5 Joe Wernet Edward Krauss 7 2 - - 1/3 - - 96.25 57.29 105.93 202.18 4.48 Gold Scores
8 Sherry Seeman Gary Seeman C 3 1 1 1/3 1/2 1 96.25 57.29 104.00 200.25 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
4 Douglas Hardman Michael Gilbert B 6 3 - 1/3 1/2 - 96.25 57.29 95.71 191.96 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
3 Angela Strainic Nick Fotinos 7 - - - - - - 72.92 43.40 82.64 155.56 0.69 Red Scores
7 Polly James Barbara Harris 7 - - - - - - 74.08 44.10 76.70 150.78 Scores
2 Janet McKee Frank Koelliker C - - - - - - 62.42 37.15 76.57 138.99 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Madhu Mehta Ronald Hauch 7 8 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 89.29 185.29 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nicholas Rescher Richard Kotler 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 82.79 165.79 0.69 Red Scores
8 Robert Kocab Jr Lawrence Wallman C - - 3 - - - 83.50 49.70 80.79 164.29 1.46 Red Scores
1 Franklin Powers Sandi Bross 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 77.21 163.71 Scores
2 Ken Johnson Arlene Markey B - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 75.14 163.64 0.69 Red Scores
4 Julie Modarelli Dianne Martin C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 80.36 161.36 0.69 Red Scores
6 Katherine Fernyak Billie Brandon B - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 73.86 137.36 Scores
7 Michael Warren Serrie Lico C - - - 2 1 1 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.98 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Clyde Bruce Baldwin Joan Blinn 7 7 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 76.50 187.00 1.49 Gold Scores
7 Patricia Levy Barbara Wallman 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 88.50 178.00 1.38 Red Scores
6 Mark Wiljanen Janice McHale B - 4 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 78.50 177.50 1.67 Red Scores
3 Gerald Stein Regina Stein 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 94.00 171.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Marian Smith Inez Heal B - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 75.50 157.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Wallace Roberta Troll B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 76.00 156.00 Scores
4 Sandra Cheshire Beth Frank B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 68.50 145.50 Scores
8 Sallie Reider Joan Wilson B - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 70.50 127.00 Scores