Jan 11, 2020 - Saturday 10:30 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Stephanie Frank Carol Altman 7 5 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.38 Gold J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 David Bolognia Jeanette Bolognia C 6 2 2 2 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 0.98 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Gerald Stein Regina Stein 7 8 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.69 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Maureen Merker Suzanne Cutler 7 11 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Margaret Niemeyer Rita Markunas B - 9 - - 2 - 77.00 45.83 77.00 0.69 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Marilyn Wallace Roberta Troll B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Sallie Reider Joan Wilson B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Sandra Cheshire Beth Frank B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
3 Sam Allen Anne Allen 7 2 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 106.00 1.38 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Sherry Seeman Gary Seeman C 4 1 1 2 1 1 104.00 61.90 104.00 0.98 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Patricia Levy Barbara Wallman 7 10 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.69 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Wiljanen Janice McHale B - 7 - - 2 - 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.69 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Clyde Bruce Baldwin Joan Blinn 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Marian Smith Inez Heal B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Mary McClelland Susan Webb B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 J - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Donna Turek Claire Hayes C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Joe Wernet Edward Krauss 7 3 - - 1 - - 105.93 63.05 105.93 1.38 Gold J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Douglas Hardman Michael Gilbert B 7 3 - 2 1 - 95.71 56.97 95.71 0.97 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Angela Strainic Nick Fotinos 7 13 - - 3 - - 82.64 49.19 82.64 0.69 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Charlotte Guggenheim Liz Stern C 14 4 3 - 2 1 81.14 48.30 81.14 0.74 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Christopher Howard Michael Hauser C - 8 - - - - 77.21 45.96 77.21 J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Franklin Powers Sandi Bross 7 - - - - - - 77.21 45.96 77.21 K - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Polly James Barbara Harris 7 - - - - - - 76.70 45.65 76.70 J - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Ken Johnson Arlene Markey B - - - - - - 75.14 44.73 75.14 K - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Rhona Jacobson Pamela Jones 7 1 - - 1 - - 112.86 67.18 112.86 1.38 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Madhu Mehta Ronald Hauch 7 9 - - 2 - - 89.29 53.15 89.29 0.97 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Nicholas Rescher Richard Kotler 7 12 - - 3 - - 82.79 49.28 82.79 0.69 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Kocab Jr Lawrence Wallman C 15 5 4 - 1 1 80.79 48.09 80.79 0.98 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Julie Modarelli Dianne Martin C 16 6 5 - 2 2 80.36 47.83 80.36 0.69 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Janet McKee Frank Koelliker C - 10 - - - - 76.57 45.58 76.57 J - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Jonathan Burns Kathryn Burns C - - - - - - 76.20 45.36 76.20 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Katherine Fernyak Billie Brandon B - - - - - - 73.86 43.96 73.86 K - 6 - N/S Scores