Jan 11, 2020 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Moese Michael Purcell A 5 - - 6 - - 228.24 52.83 233.50 461.74 8.90 Gold Scores
7 Gail Carns Mary Paulone Carns A 6 - - 3 - - 235.76 54.57 222.50 458.26 7.63 Gold Scores
3 Stan Dub Michael Drozhinskiy A 8 - - - - - 215.53 49.89 238.50 454.03 5.93 Gold Scores
8 Jonathan Forde Stanca Ciupe C 9 2 2 2 2 2 236.71 54.79 215.50 452.21 5.34 Gold Scores
9 Keith Heckley Motaz Farag A - - - 7 - - 227.76 52.72 213.00 440.76 0.58 Red Scores
2 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - - - - 215.53 49.89 224.00 439.53 1.43 Red Scores
6 John Welte Martha Welte B - - - - - - 197.65 45.75 207.50 405.15 Scores
4 Linda Fried Martin Greenberg C - - - - - - 184.00 42.59 218.00 402.00 1.64 Gold Scores
1 Dick McCumber Linda Vacha C - - - - - - 215.53 49.89 172.00 387.53 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Sinclair Christine Urbanek A 2 - - 1 - - 278.59 64.49 204.00 482.59 20.02 Gold Scores
5 Katherine Pollock Robert Korten A - - - 4 - - 245.65 56.86 206.50 452.15 1.43 Red Scores
2 Gladys Martin Mina Ronen A - - - 3 - - 257.88 59.69 187.50 445.38 2.04 Red Scores
8 Robert Dykes Jim Breckel A - - - - - - 201.41 46.62 220.50 421.91 0.68 Red Scores
9 Richard Traxler Chantal Whitney A - - - - - - 202.35 46.84 201.00 403.35 Scores
4 Judith Zimmerman Larry Jones A - - - - - - 164.71 38.13 227.00 391.71 2.04 Red Scores
3 Lynn Rafferty Virginia Young A - - - - - - 184.47 42.70 197.00 381.47 Scores
1 Laura Palascak Sally Hotchkiss C - - - - - - 161.41 37.36 148.00 309.41 Scores
6 Herbert Sachs Marlene Zinamon A - - - 5 - - 234.82 54.36 234.82 0.82 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Regan Robert Flynn C 1 1 1 1 1 1 259.29 60.02 227.50 486.79 26.69 Gold Scores
7 Elena Steingraf Billie Brown A 4 - - 5 - - 230.12 53.27 234.50 464.62 11.26 Gold Scores
5 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A - - - 4 - - 232.00 53.70 213.42 445.42 1.43 Red Scores
6 James Fox Alan Leaver B - 3 - - 3 - 216.47 50.11 211.79 428.26 3.75 Gold Scores
1 Steven Grzegorzewski William Lea Jr A - - - - - - 201.41 46.62 223.17 424.58 0.82 Red Scores
9 Arlene Port Trudy Cohn A - - - - - - 208.47 48.26 204.75 413.22 Scores
2 David Schmidt William Issa C - - 3 - - - 210.82 48.80 202.04 412.86 2.07 Gold Scores
4 Douglas Millsap Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 202.82 46.95 198.50 401.32 Scores
3 Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm A - - - - - - 169.88 39.32 221.00 390.88 0.68 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gary Sikon Edia Shai A 3 - - - - - 227.76 52.72 247.54 475.30 15.01 Gold Scores
8 Kenneth Bergman Ronald Franck A 7 - - - - - 199.06 46.08 258.00 457.06 6.67 Gold Scores
6 Philip Goulding Robert Zimmermann A - - - 2 - - 260.71 60.35 190.00 450.71 2.86 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Grzegorzewski David Donald A - - - 6 - - 231.53 53.59 212.88 444.41 0.68 Red Scores
7 Dan Roseberry Richard Early A - - - - - - 216.94 50.22 218.83 435.77 0.58 Red Scores
5 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B - 4 - - 2 - 227.76 52.72 187.00 414.76 2.81 Gold Scores
9 James Walter Barb Ferrera B - - - 7 1 - 230.59 53.38 161.42 392.01 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Kenneth Kranyak Henry McAleer A - - - - - - 200.00 46.30 184.71 384.71 Scores
2 Daniel Flanagan Janice Swan C - - - - - 1 162.35 37.58 144.63 306.98 1.05 Gold Scores