Jan 10, 2020 - Friday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Margaret Niemeyer Rita Markunas 3 6 3 - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 92.00 185.00 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carol Manning Mimi Menousek 7 9 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 87.50 180.00 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Marty Swiatkowski Paul Becka, Jr 2 - 5 2 - - - 83.00 49.40 92.00 175.00 1.95 Red Scores
1 Polly James Rick Klapthor 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 95.50 172.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Clyde Bruce Baldwin Joan Blinn 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 87.00 170.00 Scores
4 Betty Grossheim Hazel Allen 2 - - - 4 2 1 87.50 52.08 76.00 163.50 0.81 Red Scores
10 Suzanne Morgan Hugh McMaster 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 92.00 162.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Gerald Stein Regina Stein 7 - - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 62.50 161.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Mark Wiljanen Janice McHale 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 71.00 156.50 Scores
6 Claudia Jackson John Shook 2 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 68.50 138.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Beverly Nagy Jean Bloomfield 7 2 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 91.50 196.00 5.17 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Poling Nanci Poling 7 4 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 104.00 186.50 2.91 Gold Scores
9 Peggy Gallagher George Lupone 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 74.00 168.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Jonathan Burns Kathryn Burns 2 - - - 2 1 - 99.50 59.23 68.50 168.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Jan Hall Melanie Myers 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 96.00 167.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Ken Johnson Arlene Markey 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 78.00 165.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Joe Wernet Edward Krauss 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.00 164.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Linda Harper Joan Fountain 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 80.00 163.50 Scores
6 Karen McIlwain Sheila Brotherton 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.50 160.50 Scores
3 Lois Porter Arthur Aronson 7 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 68.00 126.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Joan Barzilai Suzanne Cutler 7 7 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 101.00 183.00 1.72 Gold Scores
7 Gabriel Tannenbaum Richard Cramer-Benjamin 7 8 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 82.50 180.50 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Mary McClelland Susan Webb 3 10 4 - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 92.00 179.50 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
3 Franklin Powers Sandi Bross 7 - - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 77.50 179.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Inez Heal Marian Smith 3 - 6 - - - - 85.50 50.89 88.00 173.50 1.13 Red Scores
4 David Bolognia Jeanette Bolognia 2 - - 3 3 1 1 88.50 52.68 83.00 171.50 1.72 Red Scores
6 Katherine Fernyak Billie Brandon 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 84.50 160.00 Scores
9 James Lewis Woodrow Ban 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 88.50 159.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Margo Olson Paul Grygier 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.50 157.00 Scores
8 Barbara Harris Roger Reese 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 77.00 151.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Donna Turek Claire Hayes 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 105.00 62.50 95.50 200.50 6.89 Gold Scores
5 Mike Bandy Thomas Clark 7 3 - - - - - 90.50 53.87 98.00 188.50 3.88 Gold Scores
6 Douglas Hardman Michael Gilbert 3 5 2 - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 93.00 185.50 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Richard Kotler Nicholas Rescher 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 88.50 173.50 Scores
3 Anne Allen Sam Allen 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 79.00 172.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Mary Dunham Alice Spickler 2 - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 73.50 169.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Martin Blumenthal Pamela Blumenthal 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 94.50 163.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Pamela Jones Rhona Jacobson 7 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 98.00 160.50 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Linda Vacha David Brown 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 74.00 151.00 Scores
2 Marilyn Wallace Roberta Troll 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 62.00 131.50 Scores