Jan 10, 2020 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Frances Mulkins Robert Williams C 1 1 1 1 1 1 230.50 59.10 230.50 3.79 Gold H - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Grzegorzewski David Donald A 3 - - 2 - - 223.50 57.31 223.50 2.65 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Lynn Rafferty Pat Chisholm A 4 - - 3 - - 222.50 57.05 222.50 1.90 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Grzegorzewski William Lea Jr A 6 - - 4 - - 214.50 55.00 214.50 1.33 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Christine Urbanek John Sinclair A 7 - - 5 - - 214.00 54.87 214.00 0.76 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Fairchild Hope Ellis A 12/13 - - 6/7 - - 203.00 52.05 203.00 0.59 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Jeffrey Bender Henry Chudy, Jr C 12/13 5 2 6/7 2 2 203.00 52.05 203.00 1.30 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Sally Mallett Gary Mallett C 14/15 6/7 3/4 - 3 - 201.00 51.54 201.00 0.93 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Betsy Wilson Joanne Schumacher B - - - - - - 193.50 49.62 193.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Burgess S Graham Kelly B - - - - - - 192.00 49.23 192.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt A - - - - - - 186.50 47.82 186.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Arlene Port Trudy Cohn A - - - - - - 181.50 46.54 181.50 H - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Purcell Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 181.00 46.41 181.00 H - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Suzanne Kosky Joel Shapiro C - - - - - - 176.00 45.13 176.00 H - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Donald Rop Edia Shai A - - - - - - 164.50 42.18 164.50 H - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Karen Steele Laura Flick C - - - - - - 133.00 34.10 133.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Philip Goulding Alan Leaver B 2 2 - 1 1 - 228.50 58.59 228.50 3.79 Gold H - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Dykes Wayne Heritage B 5 3 - 2 2 - 219.50 56.28 219.50 2.65 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Stan Dub Gary Sikon A 8 - - 3 - - 211.00 54.10 211.00 1.90 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Virginia Young Brad Swimmer B 9 4 - 4 3 - 207.00 53.08 207.00 1.33 Red H - 16 - E/W Scores
3 Monica Early Richard Early A 10 - - 5 - - 205.00 52.56 205.00 0.76 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Gladys Martin Susan Bedall A 11 - - 6 - - 204.00 52.31 204.00 0.63 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Laura Palascak Sally Hotchkiss C 14/15 6/7 3/4 - 4 1 201.00 51.54 201.00 1.14 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
10 William Schumann Nick Fotinos C 16 8 - - - - 199.50 51.15 199.50 H - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Korten Katherine Pollock A - - - - - - 196.50 50.38 196.50 H - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Creager Herbert Sachs A - - - - - - 196.00 50.26 196.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Elena Steingraf Amy Goddard B - - - - - - 192.50 49.36 192.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Traxler Chantal Whitney A - - - - - - 185.50 47.56 185.50 H - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Kathryn Garrity Alan Frantz B - - - - - - 181.50 46.54 181.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Mady Kaiser Gerry Choffey C - - - - - - 168.50 43.21 168.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
16 Michael Drozhinskiy Alex Khrakovsky B - - - - - - 163.00 41.79 163.00 H - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Paulone Carns Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 161.00 41.28 161.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores