Jan 08, 2020 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gary Sikon Pat Chisholm A 4 - - 2 - - 271.20 59.08 271.20 2.96 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Chet Jain Herman Fellinger B 10 3 - 6 3 - 245.34 53.45 245.34 1.18 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Summer Rifkah Tudor Trifan B 17 7 - - 5 - 236.53 51.53 236.53 0.47 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Brian Ellis Rhona Jacobson A - - - - - - 223.68 48.73 223.68 I - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Philip MacFarlane Donna Largent B - 12 - - - - 222.93 48.57 222.93 H - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Bette Jo Walgren Patricia Levy C - - 4 - - 1 211.24 46.02 211.24 1.07 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Nick Fotinos Ronald Werner C - - 5 - - 2 208.77 45.48 208.77 0.75 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Rose Marie Cassmer Ann Markunas B - - - - - - 200.93 43.78 200.93 H - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Dick McCumber Linda Vacha C - - - - - - 185.25 40.36 185.25 I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 David Schmidt William Issa B - - - - - - 183.30 39.93 183.30 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Monica Early Richard Early A 1 - - 1 - - 292.20 63.66 292.20 4.23 Gold H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt A 3 - - 2 - - 271.97 59.25 271.97 2.96 Gold H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Jacquelyn Fuller Phillip Brewer C 11 4 1 5 1 1 244.97 53.37 244.97 2.04 Gold H - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Howard Sanders Judith Auer A 14 - - 7 - - 242.12 52.75 242.12 0.60 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Traxler Chantal Whitney A 18 - - - - - 232.68 50.69 232.68 I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Joel Shapiro Suzanne Kosky B 19 8 - - 3 - 231.55 50.45 231.55 1.02 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
6 David Satwicz Thomas Bonfils C - 9 2 - 4 2 223.64 48.72 223.64 0.86 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Laura Palascak Sally Hotchkiss C - 11 3 - - - 223.08 48.60 223.08 I - 4 - E/W Scores
2 George Lupone Mary Ganske C - - - - - - 199.57 43.48 199.57 H - 5 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Bacon S Graham Kelly B 2 1 - 1 1 - 274.85 59.88 274.85 4.23 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Eva Lefton Beverly Cohen A 7 - - 3 - - 260.65 56.79 260.65 2.12 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Brenda Bryant Linda Perlman A 8 - - 4 - - 257.59 56.12 257.59 1.48 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Rosemary Kleis Patricia Petruzzi B 9 2 - 5 2 - 248.24 54.08 248.24 1.65 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Jonathan Forde Stanca Ciupe B 12 5 - 7 4 - 243.65 53.08 243.65 0.82 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Sharon Fairchild Richard Burgess A 15 - - 8 - - 240.12 52.31 240.12 0.53 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Barb Ferrera James Walter B - - - - - - 220.04 47.94 220.04 H - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Hope Ellis Marlene Zinamon A - - - - - - 208.54 45.43 208.54 H - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Franklin Powers Sandi Bross C - - - - - - 208.15 45.35 208.15 I - 1 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Motaz Farag Keith Heckley A 5 - - 3 - - 267.25 58.22 267.25 2.12 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Gladys Martin Virginia Young A 6 - - 4 - - 264.58 57.64 264.58 1.48 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Fred Schenker Bernie Greenspan A 13 - - 6 - - 242.68 52.87 242.68 0.71 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Kotton John Hibshman B 16 6 - 8 2 - 239.73 52.23 239.73 1.43 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Colker Lynne Colker B - 10 - - - - 223.47 48.69 223.47 I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Lynn Rafferty Edia Shai A - - - - - - 193.57 42.17 193.57 I - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Mady Kaiser Peggy Gallagher C - - - - - - 184.47 40.19 184.47 H - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Katherine Fernyak Billie Brandon C - - - - - - 183.41 39.96 183.41 I - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Donald Southam Lia Staaf B - - - - - - 170.01 37.04 170.01 H - 4 - E/W Scores