Jan 09, 2020 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A 3 - - 2 - - 693.40 60.61 728.00 1421.40 13.53 Gold Scores
5 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 11 - - 7 - - 629.07 54.99 655.50 1284.57 4.01 Gold Scores
17 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B 12 3 - 3 2 - 668.82 58.46 614.00 1282.82 7.57 Gold Scores
13 Bob Klein David Neuman A 14 - - 5 - - 646.82 56.54 626.50 1273.32 3.21 Gold Scores
1 Catherine Johnson Diane Todd B 16 5 - 1 1 - 708.50 61.93 545.50 1254.00 4.70 Gold|Red Scores
18 Russ Kirschenbaum Steven Drucker C 23 8 3 4 3 1 663.40 57.99 558.50 1221.90 3.79 Gold Scores
4 Claire Swetland D Webb B - 11 - - - - 601.48 52.58 604.50 1205.98 2.24 Gold Scores
11 Kenneth Johnson Greg Caucutt A - - - - - - 585.05 51.14 598.00 1183.05 0.53 Red Scores
3 James Merzon Michael Levin A - - - - - - 571.90 49.99 606.50 1178.40 0.85 Red Scores
9 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten A - - - - - - 556.81 48.67 605.00 1161.81 0.71 Red Scores
15 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett B - - - - - - 594.15 51.94 550.00 1144.15 0.82 Red Scores
2 Sue Friedenbach Vivien Moyer C - - - - - - 499.89 43.70 618.50 1118.39 2.35 Gold Scores
16 Judy Kaplan Margaret Becker C - - - 8 5 3 607.50 53.10 496.00 1103.50 0.68 Red Scores
8 Debbie Lundahl Donna Raynor C - - - - - - 575.27 50.29 518.00 1093.27 Scores
10 Philip Freiberger Fred Brown C - - - 6 4 2 631.57 55.21 431.50 1063.07 0.95 Red Scores
6 Susan O'Neil Pat O'Neil C - - - - - - 530.92 46.41 522.50 1053.42 0.68 Red Scores
7 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B - - - - - - 488.92 42.74 525.00 1013.92 Scores
14 Doris Niemann Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 515.18 45.03 456.00 971.18 Scores
12 Sharon Von Tersch Neil Von Tersch C - - - - - - 461.92 40.38 501.50 963.42 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ray Humiston Robert Levin A 2 - - 2 - - 693.69 60.64 732.50 1426.19 18.05 Gold Scores
18 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 5 - - 1 - - 696.58 60.89 632.50 1329.08 8.02 Gold Scores
10 Pam Moreland Michael Moreland B 7 1 - 4 1 - 651.11 56.92 672.50 1323.61 13.45 Gold Scores
9 Elizabeth De Paola Steve Burnham A 13 - - 5 - - 643.45 56.25 637.00 1280.45 3.44 Gold Scores
13 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - - - - 563.68 49.27 647.00 1210.68 2.35 Red Scores
11 Felicity Moore Tom McCrackin A - - - 3 - - 666.08 58.22 536.00 1202.08 2.12 Red Scores
17 Edward Hornung Virginia Wailes B - 13 - 8 3 - 606.10 52.98 591.00 1197.10 1.92 Gold Scores
19 Tim Benoit Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - 539.10 47.12 657.50 1196.60 1.68 Red Scores
1 Thomas Riley Nancy Thomas B - - - - - - 517.08 45.20 629.00 1146.08 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Ken Rosenfeld John Wachsman B - - - - 5 - 527.35 46.10 618.00 1145.35 1.74 Red Scores
3 Howard Epley Michael Boruta A - - - 7 - - 607.23 53.08 530.00 1137.23 0.60 Red Scores
7 Ken Llacera Jonni Faircrest B - - - - 4 - 560.43 48.99 555.00 1115.43 0.79 Red Scores
8 Douglas Jones Gale Alvistur C - - - 6 2 1 610.00 53.32 467.50 1077.50 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
2 Timothy Niebauer Jennifer Royal C - - - - - - 428.82 37.48 558.00 986.82 1.12 Gold Scores
6 Phyllis Cramblet Annemarie Moller C - - - - - - 416.00 36.36 531.00 947.00 0.78 Red Scores
14 Malcolm Stewart Mary Stewart C - - - - - - 421.02 36.80 516.50 937.52 Scores
16 Betty Wilkinson Diane Gunter C - - - - - 3 450.43 39.37 484.00 934.43 0.68 Red Scores
12 Angie Millslagle Alicia Keen C - - - - - 2 475.10 41.53 452.50 927.60 0.95 Red Scores
15 Edward Houk Kathryn Houk C - - - - - - 433.18 37.87 482.00 915.18 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley A 18 - - 2 - - 643.04 56.21 594.50 1237.54 2.53 Gold Scores
13 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 20 - - 1 - - 667.05 58.31 568.50 1235.55 3.35 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - 10 - 4 2 - 621.90 54.36 596.00 1217.90 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Merle Orelove Anne Keyser B - 12 - - 4 - 571.98 50.00 631.50 1203.48 2.07 Gold Scores
11 John Hullman Mark Maggipinto B - - - 3 1 - 625.43 54.67 531.00 1156.43 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Xiaoxu Ning Mitsuo Tatsugawa B - - - - - - 561.75 49.10 580.00 1141.75 0.97 Red Scores
8 Luke Shenoy Kimber Shenoy C - - 7 - - 2 536.41 46.89 601.00 1137.41 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
10 J Kardach Carol Fraser C - - 8 5 3 1 582.41 50.91 553.00 1135.41 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
5 Maya Alela Rita Bichara A - - - - - - 543.89 47.54 588.50 1132.39 1.17 Red Scores
3 Lorraine Day Jean Macdonald A - - - - - - 575.82 50.33 556.00 1131.82 Scores
12 Catherine Molnar Judith Ritchie C - - - - - - 514.42 44.97 531.00 1045.42 0.84 Red Scores
1 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B - - - - - - 564.50 49.34 454.00 1018.50 Scores
6 Lyn Sacco Heather Race C - - - - - - 484.31 42.33 401.50 885.81 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 James Griffin Anne Stein A 4 - - 2 - - 631.58 55.21 734.50 1366.08 10.15 Gold Scores
3 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A 8 - - 3 - - 623.09 54.47 677.50 1300.59 5.35 Gold Scores
4 Malcolm Sprott Barry Samuel B 9 2 - 1 1 - 703.10 61.46 595.00 1298.10 10.09 Gold Scores
5 Mac Busby Cameron Cotton A 21 - - - - - 558.96 48.86 672.50 1231.46 2.19 Gold Scores
7 Carol Avenmarg Kristin Smith C - 15 4 4 2 1 614.09 53.68 574.00 1188.09 2.84 Gold Scores
13 Bruce Luttrell Jay Margulies A - - - - - - 586.45 51.26 572.50 1158.95 Scores
9 Marolyn Imaoka David Wheeler A - - - - - - 559.07 48.87 584.50 1143.57 0.60 Red Scores
12 Lillian Trac Judy Soong C - - 9 5 3 2 592.19 51.76 526.50 1118.69 1.35 Gold Scores
1 - Maja Martha Hawley B - - - - - - 566.02 49.48 547.00 1113.02 Scores
10 Linda Rocha Betty Rosa C - - - - - - 538.11 47.04 560.50 1098.61 0.76 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Beasley Ken Hajek C - - - - - - 514.68 44.99 544.00 1058.68 Scores
8 Elliott Zeller Josephine Ventura C - - - - - - 462.25 40.41 540.00 1002.25 Scores
2 Judy Johnson Joyce Hopkinson C - - - - - - 428.50 37.46 454.00 882.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kip Kado Richard Herzog C 17 6 2 3 1 1 620.25 54.22 633.50 1253.75 5.06 Gold Scores
3 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 22 - - 4 - - 582.42 50.91 643.50 1225.92 3.52 Gold|Red Scores
9 Marilu Donnici Tom Jacobson A - - - 2 - - 640.32 55.97 544.00 1184.32 2.35 Red Scores
11 Trina Bowman Fred Chasalow A - - - 1 - - 657.89 57.51 516.00 1173.89 3.35 Gold Scores
5 Colette Castellino Stephen Castellino B - - - - - - 537.73 47.00 617.50 1155.23 1.17 Red Scores
10 Maria Abbott Joan Weiss B - - - - 3 - 567.81 49.63 559.00 1126.81 1.89 Red Scores
4 Linda Duchscherer Robert Hamilton B - - - 5 2 - 569.14 49.75 515.00 1084.14 1.36 Red Scores
8 William Shellooe David Maddox C - - - - - - 512.31 44.78 569.00 1081.31 Scores
6 Eric Byler David Wong C - - - - 4 2 538.10 47.04 535.50 1073.60 0.84 Red Scores
12 Norma Fetters Lynne Bromley C - - - - - - 516.68 45.16 502.00 1018.68 Scores
1 Pamela Benz Rachael Spencer B - - - - - - 471.81 41.24 531.50 1003.31 Scores
13 Pat Larin David White A - - - - - - 429.26 37.52 564.50 993.76 Scores
2 Charles Messenger Bill Cohen C - - - - - - 383.36 33.51 575.00 958.36 0.84 Red Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker A 1 - - 1 - - 765.24 66.89 684.50 1449.74 24.06 Gold Scores
9 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 6 - - 5 - - 626.11 54.73 702.00 1328.11 6.87 Gold Scores
6 Suzanne St Thomas Susan Ledford A 10 - - 2 - - 730.08 63.82 562.00 1292.08 4.37 Gold Scores
8 Henry Kingdon Jorgen Hildebrandt C 15 4 1 3 1 1 727.36 63.58 535.00 1262.36 6.74 Gold Scores
2 Robert Crosby Donald Buchanan B 19 7 - - - - 565.69 49.45 671.00 1236.69 3.36 Gold Scores
7 Robert Wood Debra Cameron B - 9 - - - - 579.69 50.67 640.50 1220.19 2.69 Gold Scores
10 Charles Conrad S Andrew Sass B - 14 - - - - 497.77 43.51 695.50 1193.27 3.35 Gold Scores
4 Tsao-Tung Tsai Don-Min Tsou B - 16 - 4 2 - 646.14 56.48 541.00 1187.14 1.58 Gold Scores
3 Steven Anderson James Collart C - - 5 - 3 2 617.69 53.99 555.50 1173.19 2.25 Gold Scores
5 Felicity Warner Al Warner C - - 6 - 4 - 588.18 51.41 566.50 1154.68 1.93 Gold Scores
11 Wilscott Naugler Britt Evans C - - - - - - 527.82 46.14 558.50 1086.32 1.20 Gold Scores
12 William Dalton Margaret Dalton C - - - - - - 503.40 44.00 506.00 1009.40 Scores
1 Jeff Heyser Deanna Heyser C - - - - - - 469.75 41.06 496.50 966.25 Scores