Jan 09, 2020 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 James Griffin Anne Stein A 1 - - 1 - - 734.50 64.20 734.50 4.23 Gold S - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A 7 - - 2 - - 677.50 59.22 677.50 2.96 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Mac Busby Cameron Cotton A 8/9 - - 3 - - 672.50 58.78 672.50 2.12 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Robert Crosby Donald Buchanan B 10 3 - 4 1 - 671.00 58.65 671.00 2.35 Gold T - 2 - E/W Scores
17 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B 25 11 - 5 2 - 614.00 53.67 614.00 1.65 Red R - 17 - N/S Scores
4 Malcolm Sprott Barry Samuel B 32 15 - 6 3 - 595.00 52.01 595.00 1.18 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Marolyn Imaoka David Wheeler A 36 - - 7 - - 584.50 51.09 584.50 0.60 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Avenmarg Kristin Smith C 39 19 5 8 4 1 574.00 50.17 574.00 1.52 Gold S - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Bruce Luttrell Jay Margulies A 40 - - - - - 572.50 50.04 572.50 S - 13 - E/W Scores
18 Felicity Warner Al Warner C 43 21 7 - 5 2 566.50 49.52 566.50 1.06 Red T - 5 - E/W Scores
19 Suzanne St Thomas Susan Ledford A 45 - - - - - 562.00 49.13 562.00 T - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Rocha Betty Rosa C - 22 8 - - 3 560.50 48.99 560.50 0.76 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Steven Anderson James Collart C - 27 12 - - 4 555.50 48.56 555.50 0.53 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
1 - Maja Martha Hawley B - 31 - - - - 547.00 47.81 547.00 S - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Kathleen Beasley Ken Hajek C - - 14 - - - 544.00 47.55 544.00 S - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Elliott Zeller Josephine Ventura C - - 15 - - - 540.00 47.20 540.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Lillian Trac Judy Soong C - - - - - - 526.50 46.02 526.50 S - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Jeff Heyser Deanna Heyser C - - - - - - 496.50 43.40 496.50 T - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Johnson Joyce Hopkinson C - - - - - - 454.00 39.69 454.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A 3 - - 1 - - 728.00 63.64 728.00 4.23 Gold R - 19 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 12 - - 2 - - 655.50 57.30 655.50 2.96 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Bob Klein David Neuman A 21 - - 3 - - 626.50 54.76 626.50 2.12 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Sue Friedenbach Vivien Moyer C 22 8 2 4 1 1 618.50 54.06 618.50 2.35 Gold R - 2 - N/S Scores
3 James Merzon Michael Levin A 26 - - 5 - - 606.50 53.02 606.50 0.85 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten A 27 - - 6 - - 605.00 52.88 605.00 0.71 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Claire Swetland D Webb B 28 12 - 7 2 - 604.50 52.84 604.50 1.65 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Kenneth Johnson Greg Caucutt A 30 - - 8 - - 598.00 52.27 598.00 0.53 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores
18 Russ Kirschenbaum Steven Drucker C - 24/25 9/10 - 3 2 558.50 48.82 558.50 1.18 Red R - 18 - N/S Scores
15 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett B - 30 - - 4 - 550.00 48.08 550.00 0.82 Red R - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Catherine Johnson Diane Todd B - - - - 5 - 545.50 47.68 545.50 0.47 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
17 Tsao-Tung Tsai Don-Min Tsou B - - - - - - 541.00 47.29 541.00 T - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B - - - - - - 525.00 45.89 525.00 R - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Susan O'Neil Pat O'Neil C - - - - - 3 522.50 45.67 522.50 0.68 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Debbie Lundahl Donna Raynor C - - - - - - 518.00 45.28 518.00 R - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Sharon Von Tersch Neil Von Tersch C - - - - - - 501.50 43.84 501.50 R - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Judy Kaplan Margaret Becker C - - - - - - 496.00 43.36 496.00 R - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Doris Niemann Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 456.00 39.86 456.00 R - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Philip Freiberger Fred Brown C - - - - - - 431.50 37.72 431.50 R - 10 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 4 - - 1 - - 702.00 61.36 702.00 3.35 Gold T - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Wood Debra Cameron B 15 4 - 2 1 - 640.50 55.99 640.50 2.35 Gold|Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B 31 14 - 3 2 - 596.00 52.10 596.00 1.68 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Maya Alela Rita Bichara A 35 - - 4 - - 588.50 51.44 588.50 1.17 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Xiaoxu Ning Mitsuo Tatsugawa B 37 17 - 5 3 - 580.00 50.70 580.00 0.97 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 42 - - - - - 568.50 49.69 568.50 S - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Wilscott Naugler Britt Evans C - 24/25 9/10 - 4 1 558.50 48.82 558.50 1.20 Gold T - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Lorraine Day Jean Macdonald A - - - - - - 556.00 48.60 556.00 S - 3 - N/S Scores
10 J Kardach Carol Fraser C - 29 13 - - 2 553.00 48.34 553.00 0.84 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Henry Kingdon Jorgen Hildebrandt C - - 17 - - - 535.00 46.77 535.00 T - 8 - E/W Scores
12 William Dalton Margaret Dalton C - - - - - - 506.00 44.23 506.00 T - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B - - - - - - 454.00 39.69 454.00 S - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Lyn Sacco Heather Race C - - - - - - 401.50 35.10 401.50 S - 6 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Charles Conrad S Andrew Sass B 5 1 - 1 1 - 695.50 60.80 695.50 3.35 Gold T - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker A 6 - - 2 - - 684.50 59.83 684.50 2.35 Red T - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Tim Benoit Wirt Gilliam A 11 - - 3 - - 657.50 57.47 657.50 1.68 Red R - 19 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 18 - - 4 - - 632.50 55.29 632.50 1.17 Red R - 18 - E/W Scores
7 Merle Orelove Anne Keyser B 19 6 - 5 2 - 631.50 55.20 631.50 1.36 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Luke Shenoy Kimber Shenoy C 29 13 3 - 3 1 601.00 52.53 601.00 1.20 Gold S - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley A 33 - - - - - 594.50 51.97 594.50 S - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Edward Hornung Virginia Wailes B 34 16 - - 4 - 591.00 51.66 591.00 0.68 Red R - 17 - E/W Scores
12 Catherine Molnar Judith Ritchie C - - 18/19 - - 2 531.00 46.42 531.00 0.84 Red S - 12 - N/S Scores
11 John Hullman Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 531.00 46.42 531.00 S - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Malcolm Stewart Mary Stewart C - - - - - - 516.50 45.15 516.50 R - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Betty Wilkinson Diane Gunter C - - - - - - 484.00 42.31 484.00 R - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Edward Houk Kathryn Houk C - - - - - - 482.00 42.13 482.00 R - 15 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ray Humiston Robert Levin A 2 - - 1 - - 732.50 64.03 732.50 3.35 Gold R - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Rick Panter Susan Panter A 13 - - 2 - - 647.00 56.56 647.00 2.35 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Elizabeth De Paola Steve Burnham A 16 - - 3 - - 637.00 55.68 637.00 1.68 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Riley Nancy Thomas B 20 7 - 4 1 - 629.00 54.98 629.00 1.84 Gold R - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ken Rosenfeld John Wachsman B 23 9 - 5 2 - 618.00 54.02 618.00 1.29 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Maria Abbott Joan Weiss B - 23 - - 3 - 559.00 48.86 559.00 0.92 Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Timothy Niebauer Jennifer Royal C - 26 11 - - 1 558.00 48.78 558.00 1.12 Gold R - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Ken Llacera Jonni Faircrest B - 28 - - - - 555.00 48.51 555.00 R - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Felicity Moore Tom McCrackin A - - - - - - 536.00 46.85 536.00 R - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Phyllis Cramblet Annemarie Moller C - - 18/19 - - 2 531.00 46.42 531.00 0.78 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Howard Epley Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 530.00 46.33 530.00 R - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Douglas Jones Gale Alvistur C - - - - - - 467.50 40.87 467.50 R - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Angie Millslagle Alicia Keen C - - - - - - 452.50 39.55 452.50 R - 12 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Pam Moreland Michael Moreland B 8/9 2 - 1 1 - 672.50 58.78 672.50 3.35 Gold R - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 14 - - 2 - - 643.50 56.25 643.50 2.35 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Kip Kado Richard Herzog C 17 5 1 3 2 1 633.50 55.38 633.50 1.68 Gold|Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Colette Castellino Stephen Castellino B 24 10 - 4 3 - 617.50 53.98 617.50 1.17 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Messenger Bill Cohen C 38 18 4 5 4 2 575.00 50.26 575.00 0.84 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
8 William Shellooe David Maddox C 41 20 6 - - - 569.00 49.74 569.00 T - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Pat Larin David White A 44 - - - - - 564.50 49.34 564.50 T - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Marilu Donnici Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 544.00 47.55 544.00 T - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Eric Byler David Wong C - - 16 - - - 535.50 46.81 535.50 T - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Pamela Benz Rachael Spencer B - - - - - - 531.50 46.46 531.50 T - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Trina Bowman Fred Chasalow A - - - - - - 516.00 45.10 516.00 T - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Duchscherer Robert Hamilton B - - - - - - 515.00 45.02 515.00 T - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Norma Fetters Lynne Bromley C - - - - - - 502.00 43.88 502.00 T - 12 - N/S Scores