Jan 30, 2020 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Paget Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling B 6 5 - 2 2 - 332.85 60.30 332.85 3.19 Gold Scores
3 Kathleen Kenney Ann Baum A - - - 7 - - 301.04 54.54 301.04 0.92 Red Scores
2 Kevin Comeau Marilynn Simmons B - - - - - - 276.43 50.08 276.43 Scores
5 Sarah Lorimer Turner Joyce Pearson C - - - - - - 273.17 49.49 273.17 Scores
4 Susan Kruger Carol Norman C - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 270.50 Scores
7 Kathy Centorino Janice Smola A - - - - - - 244.74 44.34 244.74 Scores
6 Marjorie Cameron Jackie Rose C - - - - - - 239.24 43.34 239.24 Scores
1 Patrick Cerra Barbara Cerra C - - - - - - 231.65 41.97 231.65 Scores
9 Charles Foresman Marcia Foresman C - - - - - - 180.24 32.65 180.24 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Stephen Pickett Thomas Anderson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 390.26 70.70 390.26 7.39 Gold|Red Scores
3 Foster Osborne Piotr Olszewski A 4 - - 3 - - 343.96 62.31 343.96 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marjory Nimberg Richard Nimberg C 5 4 1 4 3 1 343.50 62.23 343.50 3.94 Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Paige Jenny Koenecke B 7 6 - 5 4 - 332.76 60.28 332.76 1.37 Red Scores
9 Diana Doering Edmund Doering C - - 6 11 9 4 299.76 54.30 299.76 0.93 Red Scores
7 Charles Hall Janice Trott A - - - - - - 281.83 51.06 281.83 Scores
4 Lang Jongmans Robert Kanchuk C - - - - - - 228.65 41.42 228.65 Scores
8 Angelika Algava Mona Husami C - - - - - - 226.96 41.12 226.96 Scores
1 Nick Kempe Samantha Pickering C - - - - - - 166.57 30.18 166.57 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Cindy Davis Nancy Bienes B 2 2 - 1 1 - 367.92 66.65 367.92 5.54 Gold|Red Scores
1 Maryann Perry Leonard Blogg C - 7 2 3 3 1 331.93 60.13 331.93 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 Desmond Nash Tracy Nash C - - - 9 5 3 295.25 53.49 295.25 0.95 Red Scores
3 Georgia Heth Sharon Fairchild A - - - 10 - - 293.67 53.20 293.67 0.70 Red Scores
5 Linda Brent Doug Fisher C - - - 12 7 5 291.50 52.81 291.50 0.61 Red Scores
2 Joel Solomon Suzette Solomon B - - - - 8 - 282.54 51.18 282.54 0.35 Red Scores
10 Yvonne Dubois Mary O'Brien C - - - - 9 6 281.04 50.91 281.04 0.32 Red Scores
7 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way A - - - - - - 273.18 49.49 273.18 Scores
8 Deborah Crisfield Cyndi Sauvage B - - - - - - 267.24 48.41 267.24 Scores
9 Robin Beddis Susan Pattillo C - - - - - - 223.92 40.57 223.92 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Gary Brooks Myrna Barzelatto C - - 3 6 5 2 322.57 58.44 322.57 2.22 Red Scores
2 R Edward Kelley Peter Griff B - - - 7 6 - 319.01 57.79 319.01 0.92 Red Scores
7 Grace Charron Marsha Gerstein A - - - 12 - - 291.21 52.76 291.21 0.61 Red Scores
1 Virginia Disch Peggy Hall C - - - - - 5 288.96 52.35 288.96 0.39 Red Scores
8 Jennifer Feltes Maureen Sabo C - - - - - 7 276.58 50.11 276.58 0.28 Red Scores
3 Maureen McCann Dave Willis A - - - - - - 262.83 47.61 262.83 Scores
6 Mary Murphy Nancy Redding C - - - - - - 228.50 41.39 228.50 Scores
9 Jenny Schad Judith Hill C - - - - - - 222.57 40.32 222.57 Scores
5 Sally Godet Penelope Cooke C - - - - - - 212.83 38.56 212.83 Scores
4 Willi Lawrence Alan Leard C - - - - - - 186.75 33.83 186.75 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Todd Linda Pollett A - - - 4 - - 328.99 59.60 328.99 1.59 Red Scores
1 Judy King Martha Ferguson C - - 5 5 4 2 311.30 56.39 311.30 1.33 Red Scores
9 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer A - - - 6 - - 309.50 56.07 309.50 1.04 Red Scores
7 Amy Treitel Jane London A - - - 8 - - 298.18 54.02 298.18 0.83 Red Scores
8 Donald Duncan Suzanne Maurice C - - - 11 6 4 293.43 53.16 293.43 0.67 Red Scores
4 Joy Dewerth Barb Stark C - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 269.50 Scores
6 Geoff Bell Kathleen Bell C - - - - - - 247.17 44.78 247.17 Scores
10 Katrina Van Pelt Ann Margaret Baum C - - - - - - 234.74 42.53 234.74 Scores
2 Ruth Steinberg Eugene Weinberg B - - - - - - 232.24 42.07 232.24 Scores
5 Elizabeth Baillie Lisa Ferrari C - - - - - - 219.00 39.67 219.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Dianne Hastings Jean Louis B 3 3 - 2 2 - 348.07 63.06 348.07 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
4 Nora Guinane Kathleen Hart C - - 4 8 7 3 314.25 56.93 314.25 1.66 Red Scores
10 Doris Reeves Elizabeth Nash B - - - 9 8 - 312.57 56.63 312.57 0.76 Red Scores
3 Linda Miller Nancy Golden A - - - 10 - - 311.76 56.48 311.76 0.70 Red Scores
7 George Everitt Judith Jadin A - - - - - - 285.26 51.68 285.26 Scores
8 Karen Barnett Arlene Epstein C - - - - - 6 278.33 50.42 278.33 0.33 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Wood Cindy Martin B - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 257.50 Scores
1 Annabelle Mann Heather Woolf C - - - - - - 251.76 45.61 251.76 Scores
9 Scott Godet Inger Mesna C - - - - - - 227.70 41.25 227.70 Scores
5 Robert Craig Coleman Driver C - - - - - - 188.75 34.19 188.75 Scores