Jan 29, 2020 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Warwick SIde Game II Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Cindy Davis Nancy Bienes B 1 1 - 1 1 - 250.50 69.58 250.50 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Jones Shirley Higgins C 4/6 4/5 2/3 2/3 2 1 207.00 57.50 207.00 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
3 Caryl Marcellus Michael Kammermayer A - - - 6 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Greg Callegari Carrie Callegari C - - - - 5 3 180.00 50.00 180.00 0.70 Red Scores
5 Barbara Vinson Sterling Jarrett B - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
6 Ginny Saunders Morris Trager B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
7 Jane Formet Maryann Soinski A - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
4 Yvonne Dubois Mary O'Brien C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bonnie Kraft John Kraft C 4/6 4/5 2/3 3 3 2 207.00 57.50 207.00 2.01 Red Scores
7 Carole Berman Howard Berman C - 6 4 4 4 3 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.29 Red Scores
4 Deborah Suckow Barbara Foley C - - - 6 6 5 196.00 54.44 196.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 David Ellis Linda Brent C - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 Scores
2 Maryann Perry Rosemary Smith C - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores
3 Catherine Chicos Theri Andino A - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 Scores
5 Debbie Garson Goldie Trager B - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 Scores
1 Mary Ann Burns Charlotte Knight B - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 132.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Piotr Olszewski Foster Osborne A 4/6 - - 2/3 - - 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.82 Gold Scores
2 A Carol Payette Doris Reeves B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 0.86 Red Scores
5 Marion Stephens Nancy Reith C - - 5 4/5 3/4 2 198.00 55.00 198.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Pamela Wilford Lee Nowoslawski C - - - - - 4 171.00 47.50 171.00 0.49 Red Scores
7 Tracy Nash Ann Margaret Baum C - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
1 Nora Guinane Kathleen Hart C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
6 Charles Foresman Marcia Foresman C - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 138.50 Scores
4 Avery Flowers Ola Rech C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Eva Herman Elizabeth Nash B 2 2 - 1 1 - 230.50 64.03 230.50 3.70 Gold|Red Scores
4 Gary Brooks Myrna Barzelatto C 3 3 1 2 2 1 209.00 58.06 209.00 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
7 Renate Flint Gillian Hamilton C - - 6 5 5 4 197.00 54.72 197.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Diana Doering Edmund Doering C - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Scores
6 Bernard Fernandes Jim Aston C - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
3 Coleman Driver Robert Craig C - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
1 Robert Grant MacGregor Ron Briggs C - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
8 Angelika Algava Mona Husami C - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores