Jan 28, 2020 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Warwick SIde Game II Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lila March Bebe Berkowitz A 2 - - 1 - - 521.00 62.02 521.00 7.25 Gold|Red Scores
10 Pamela Wilford Lee Nowoslawski C 3 1 1 2 1 1 518.50 61.73 518.50 7.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Kammermayer Wendy Ripley Margraff A 6 - - 5 - - 502.50 59.82 502.50 2.29 Red Scores
2 Anne Graziano Barbara Keller B - - - 10 5 - 472.00 56.19 472.00 1.00 Red Scores
8 Kenneth Maclean Andrew Douglas C - - - 16 11 6 430.00 51.19 430.00 0.60 Red Scores
6 Cindy Davis Nancy Bienes B - - - - 12/13 - 427.00 50.83 427.00 0.49 Red Scores
13 Ernest Paynter Janice Trott B - - - - 14 - 422.50 50.30 422.50 0.45 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths C - - - - - 7 413.50 49.23 413.50 0.34 Red Scores
4 Ronald Allard Louise Allard C - - - - - - 401.50 47.80 401.50 Scores
5 Pamela Dean Beverley Snow B - - - - - - 381.00 45.36 381.00 Scores
12 Lynn Hamlin Gail McConnell C - - - - - - 376.50 44.82 376.50 Scores
9 Barbara Simpson Grace Johnson C - - - - - - 357.00 42.50 357.00 Scores
11 Judy King Martha Ferguson C - - - - - - 338.00 40.24 338.00 Scores
14 Carol Flinn Bernard Fernandes C - - - - - - 263.25 31.34 263.25 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Debbie Garson Goldie Trager B 8 4 - 3 2 - 491.50 58.51 491.50 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
8 Julia Beach Aida Bostelmann B - 8 - 6 5 - 482.00 57.38 482.00 1.29 Red Scores
14 Carolyne Fowler Inger Mesna C - - 6 8 7 3 462.75 55.09 462.75 1.24 Red Scores
1 Laurie Newhouse Barbara Murray C - - - 11/12 10/11 4/5 451.50 53.75 451.50 0.78 Red Scores
9 Suzy Gumm Mary Reber C - - - 15/16 13/14 7/8 439.50 52.32 439.50 0.62 Red Scores
7 Deborah Crisfield Maureen Sabo B - - - - - - 435.00 51.79 435.00 Scores
3 Piotr Olszewski Foster Osborne A - - - - - - 434.50 51.73 434.50 Scores
2 Barbara Vinson Sterling Jarrett B - - - - - - 412.50 49.11 412.50 Scores
6 Judy James Susan Ridgway C - - - - - - 410.50 48.87 410.50 Scores
10 Gill Butterfield Penelope Cooke C - - - - - - 401.00 47.74 401.00 Scores
11 Debra Shelkowitz Stan Fairchild C - - - - - - 396.50 47.20 396.50 Scores
4 David Pickering Samantha Pickering C - - - - - - 385.00 45.83 385.00 Scores
12 Donald Duncan Suzanne Maurice C - - - - - - 374.00 44.52 374.00 Scores
13 Carol Willner Susan Sekulow A - - - - - - 359.50 42.80 359.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 A Carol Payette Doris Reeves B 4 2 - 3 2 - 515.00 61.31 515.00 5.91 Gold|Red Scores
3 Harry Gellis Patti Martin A - - - 7 - - 477.00 56.79 477.00 1.14 Red Scores
5 Ann Margaret Baum Susan George B - - - 9 4 - 472.50 56.25 472.50 1.32 Red Scores
1 Caryl Marcellus Norma Shack C - - 4 11 6 2 465.50 55.42 465.50 2.09 Red Scores
9 Virginia Disch Peggy Hall C - - - 13 8 4 462.00 55.00 462.00 0.84 Red Scores
8 Elaine Gelinas Gray Anne Farrington C - - - 15 10 5 431.00 51.31 431.00 0.63 Red Scores
6 Diane Monroe Kay McCarthy B - - - - 12/13 - 427.00 50.83 427.00 0.49 Red Scores
13 Barbara Steiner Hope Furth A - - - - - - 422.00 50.24 422.00 Scores
11 Judith Cary Deborah Holt Weil C - - - - - 8 412.50 49.11 412.50 0.30 Red Scores
7 Geoff Bell Kathleen Bell C - - - - - 9 411.50 48.99 411.50 0.27 Red Scores
2 Barbara King Louise Watson B - - - - - - 391.00 46.55 391.00 Scores
10 Donna Brookins Julie Lilie C - - - - - - 385.75 45.92 385.75 Scores
12 Sheila Robinson Phyllis Robinson C - - - - - - 385.00 45.83 385.00 Scores
4 Myrna Barzelatto Gary Brooks C - - - - - - 375.00 44.64 375.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joel Solomon Suzette Solomon B - - - 7 6 - 466.75 55.57 466.75 1.14 Red Scores
5 Morris Trager Ginny Saunders B - - - 10 9 - 456.00 54.29 456.00 0.86 Red Scores
1 Tracy Nash Sarah Lorimer Turner C - - - 11/12 10/11 4/5 451.50 53.75 451.50 0.78 Red Scores
14 Lisa Hadar Meryl Mann C - - - 15/16 13/14 7/8 439.50 52.32 439.50 0.62 Red Scores
2 Diane Seymour Robert Seymour B - - - - - - 437.50 52.08 437.50 Scores
4 Pauline Pettinato Michelle Harlow C - - - - - 9 431.50 51.37 431.50 0.28 Red Scores
12 Susan Kruger Carol Norman C - - - - - 10 427.00 50.83 427.00 0.25 Red Scores
3 Catherine Chicos Theri Andino A - - - - - - 411.50 48.99 411.50 Scores
9 Carole Berman Howard Berman C - - - - - - 410.00 48.81 410.00 Scores
10 Burdette Coates Jane Verdrager C - - - - - - 407.50 48.51 407.50 Scores
8 Mary Ann Burns Charlotte Knight B - - - - - - 393.00 46.79 393.00 Scores
7 Mary Martyn Sandra Monk A - - - - - - 379.00 45.12 379.00 Scores
11 Loretta Smith Diane Klaif C - - - - - - 328.00 39.05 328.00 Scores
13 Mary Murphy Nancy Redding C - - - - - - 288.50 34.35 288.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dave Willis Maureen McCann A 5 - - 4 - - 507.00 60.36 507.00 3.06 Red Scores
5 Jane Grewcock Cyndi Sauvage B 9/11 5/7 - 6 3 - 489.00 58.21 489.00 1.92 Red Scores
2 Darlene Scott Ann Shaw A - - - 8 - - 476.50 56.73 476.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Yong Ok Son Nikos Panayotatos C - - 5 12 7 3 463.00 55.12 463.00 1.57 Red Scores
13 Jean Faia Beverly Dupre B - - - 14 9 - 443.00 52.74 443.00 0.66 Red Scores
3 Alan Douglas Edward White A - - - - - - 415.50 49.46 415.50 Scores
11 Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park C - - - - - - 400.00 47.62 400.00 Scores
4 Cynthia Phelan Susan Lemkau C - - - - - - 398.50 47.44 398.50 Scores
6 Ellen Davidson Jeanette Shaw C - - - - - - 393.00 46.79 393.00 Scores
1 Donna Leitch Leonard Blogg C - - - - - - 358.50 42.68 358.50 Scores
12 Marion Stephens Nancy Reith C - - - - - - 356.50 42.44 356.50 Scores
10 Renate Flint Gillian Hamilton C - - - - - - 338.50 40.30 338.50 Scores
9 Mary Akin Kelly Shields B - - - - - - 324.00 38.57 324.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Todd Elizabeth Nash A 1 - - 1 - - 525.00 62.50 525.00 9.67 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joe Exum Eugene Franklin Jr B 7 3 - 2 1 - 493.00 58.69 493.00 4.43 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jennifer Feltes Allison McGeough C 9/11 5/7 2/3 4/5 3/4 1/2 489.00 58.21 489.00 3.26 Red Scores
9 Carolyn Laible Ruth Macpherson C 9/11 5/7 2/3 4/5 3/4 1/2 489.00 58.21 489.00 3.26 Red Scores
2 Margaret Long Silva Minassian B - - - 9 8 - 458.00 54.52 458.00 0.93 Red Scores
7 Selena Swanson John Swanson A - - - 13 - - 445.50 53.04 445.50 0.70 Red Scores
11 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach C - - - 14 12 6 441.50 52.56 441.50 0.66 Red Scores
1 Diana Doering Edmund Doering C - - - - - - 425.00 50.60 425.00 Scores
8 Robert Grant MacGregor Marian F Tyson C - - - - - - 404.50 48.15 404.50 Scores
6 Nirmala Shevde Ketan Shevde B - - - - - - 398.50 47.44 398.50 Scores
4 Coleman Driver Robert Craig C - - - - - - 358.00 42.62 358.00 Scores
12 Arlene Epstein Karen Barnett C - - - - - - 344.50 41.01 344.50 Scores
10 Doug Fisher Billie Anne Robinson C - - - - - - 285.50 33.99 285.50 Scores