Jan 28, 2020 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Warwick SIde Game II Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Susan Kruger Carol Norman C 2 1 1 2 1 1 347.87 63.02 347.87 5.78 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joan Braender Elizabeth Heard A - - - 5 - - 313.59 56.81 313.59 1.18 Red Scores
7 William Pollett Linda Pollett B - - - 10 6 - 294.93 53.43 294.93 0.68 Red Scores
2 Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park C - - - 11 7 4 289.04 52.36 289.04 0.64 Red Scores
1 Scott Taylor Joseph Anton C - - - - - 6 282.57 51.19 282.57 0.30 Red Scores
8 Bonnie Kraft John Kraft C - - - - - - 282.30 51.14 282.30 Scores
9 Yong Ok Son Lesley Ruggles B - - - - - - 279.70 50.67 279.70 Scores
6 June Cartledge Marilou Kollar C - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 Scores
4 Ronald Allard Louise Allard C - - - - - - 229.22 41.53 229.22 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Kammermayer Sheila Xieyi Xu A 7 - - 4 - - 332.28 60.20 332.28 1.55 Red Scores
2 Jenny Schad Judith Hill C - - 6 11 7 3 292.20 52.93 292.20 0.95 Red Scores
5 Carole Berman Howard Berman C - - - - 10 5 278.63 50.48 278.63 0.38 Red Scores
6 Diana Doering Edmund Doering C - - - - - - 270.43 48.99 270.43 Scores
4 Ellen Davidson John Luebkemann C - - - - - - 265.30 48.06 265.30 Scores
9 George Correia Lorna Anderson C - - - - - - 257.57 46.66 257.57 Scores
7 Phyllis Robinson Sheila Robinson C - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
8 Gary Brooks Myrna Barzelatto C - - - - - - 245.74 44.52 245.74 Scores
1 Joyce Pearson Gloria Rego C - - - - - - 209.91 38.03 209.91 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Amy Treitel Jane London A - - - 4 - - 321.00 58.15 321.00 1.55 Red Scores
6 Darlene Scott Ann Shaw A - - - 7 - - 309.50 56.07 309.50 0.90 Red Scores
2 Burt Grayman Jane Verdrager B - - - 8 4 - 302.30 54.76 302.30 0.95 Red Scores
4 Anne Farrington Elaine Gelinas Gray C - - - - 8 5 288.52 52.27 288.52 0.36 Red Scores
10 Jane Formet Maryann Soinski A - - - - - - 273.09 49.47 273.09 Scores
8 Pamela Wilford Lee Nowoslawski C - - - - - - 260.59 47.21 260.59 Scores
3 Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko A - - - - - - 234.93 42.56 234.93 Scores
1 Robert Craig Coleman Driver C - - - - - - 210.72 38.17 210.72 Scores
9 Peter Haglich Kathleen Haglich A - - - - - - 208.22 37.72 208.22 Scores
5 Donna Brookins Julie Lilie C - - - - - - 196.72 35.64 196.72 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Catherine Chicos Theri Andino A 3 - - 1 - - 346.28 62.73 346.28 4.43 Gold Scores
5 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach C 4 2 2 2 1 1 338.28 61.28 338.28 4.34 Gold|Red Scores
9 Selena Swanson John Swanson A 6 - - 3 - - 332.70 60.27 332.70 2.22 Gold Scores
6 Dianne Hastings Jean Louis B - 4 - 6 2 - 327.00 59.24 327.00 2.44 Red Scores
2 Nancy Fleming Mary Lyons Scott B - - - 9 5 - 294.28 53.31 294.28 0.74 Red Scores
3 Joe Exum Eugene Franklin Jr B - - - 10 6 - 292.48 52.99 292.48 0.68 Red Scores
4 Linda Brent Andrew Douglas C - - - - - 6 275.41 49.89 275.41 0.32 Red Scores
1 Mary Ann Burns Charlotte Knight B - - - - - - 245.57 44.49 245.57 Scores
8 Charles Roraback Molly Roraback C - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 241.50 Scores
10 Inger Mesna Stuart Clare C - - - - - - 220.91 40.02 220.91 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Piotr Olszewski Foster Osborne A 1 - - 1 - - 385.93 69.91 385.93 7.20 Gold|Red Scores
2 Pamela Dean Beverley Snow B 5 3 - 3 2 - 337.30 61.11 337.30 3.25 Gold|Red Scores
5 Avery Flowers Ola Rech C - 6 3 6 3 2 311.22 56.38 311.22 2.13 Red Scores
6 Danielle Granath Brooke Megrue C - - 5 9 5 3 295.00 53.44 295.00 1.20 Red Scores
1 Sarah Lorimer Turner Jane Gregory C - - - - - - 279.96 50.72 279.96 Scores
7 James Metzger Belinda Metzger B - - - - - - 276.20 50.04 276.20 Scores
4 Marjorie Cameron Jackie Rose C - - - - - - 238.96 43.29 238.96 Scores
8 Charles Foresman Marcia Foresman C - - - - - - 233.72 42.34 233.72 Scores
9 Deborah Crisfield Jennifer Feltes B - - - - - - 199.46 36.13 199.46 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rachael Gosling Robert Todd A - - - 5 - - 327.54 59.34 327.54 1.18 Red Scores
2 Eva Herman Elizabeth Nash B - 5 - 7 3 - 317.78 57.57 317.78 1.83 Red Scores
5 Pauline Pettinato Michelle Harlow C - 7 4 8 4 2 307.78 55.76 307.78 1.60 Red Scores
6 Doris Reeves A Carol Payette B - - - - 8 - 289.54 52.45 289.54 0.37 Red Scores
4 Deborah Suckow Barbara Foley C - - - - 9 4 287.04 52.00 287.04 0.67 Red Scores
8 Angelika Algava Mona Husami C - - - - - - 259.70 47.05 259.70 Scores
9 Richard Willemsen June Rynard B - - - - - - 244.80 44.35 244.80 Scores
7 Adrian Morrison Patricia Morrison B - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 218.50 Scores
1 Doug Fisher Billie Anne Robinson C - - - - - - 157.57 28.55 157.57 Scores