Jan 27, 2020 - Monday 1:00 pm

Pembroke Side Game I Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harry Gellis Patti Martin A 1 - - 1 - - 544.14 64.78 544.14 9.48 Gold|Red Scores
12 Nick Kempe Samantha Pickering C - 6 4 5 3 2 477.00 56.79 477.00 2.21 Red Scores
9 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A - - - 8 - - 470.30 55.99 470.30 1.00 Red Scores
10 Silva Minassian Mary Martyn B - - - 11 7 - 453.08 53.94 453.08 0.78 Red Scores
13 Karen Barnett Arlene Epstein C - - - 15 10 6 436.21 51.93 436.21 0.62 Red Scores
6 Ruth Steinberg Eugene Weinberg B - - - - 14 - 432.73 51.52 432.73 0.45 Red Scores
7 Ellen Davidson Jeanette Shaw C - - - - - 10 428.71 51.04 428.71 0.40 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Wong Jayne Rutherford C - - - - - - 418.08 49.77 418.08 Scores
2 James Metzger Belinda Metzger B - - - - - - 417.34 49.68 417.34 Scores
5 Lynn Hamlin Gail McConnell C - - - - - - 401.72 47.82 401.72 Scores
1 Virginia Disch Peggy Hall C - - - - - - 340.77 40.57 340.77 Scores
11 Donna Brookins Julie Lilie C - - - - - - 337.09 40.13 337.09 Scores
8 Diane Klaif Loretta Smith C - - - - - - 308.26 36.70 308.26 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Robert Craig Coleman Driver C 3 1 1 1 1 1 514.17 61.21 514.17 7.70 Gold|Red Scores
13 Yong Ok Son Nikos Panayotatos C 7 3 2 5 3 2 501.62 59.72 501.62 4.33 Red Scores
3 Piotr Olszewski Foster Osborne A - - - 11 - - 450.43 53.62 450.43 0.78 Red Scores
9 Edward White Alan Douglas A - - - 14 - - 434.47 51.72 434.47 0.65 Red Scores
6 Janice Trott Patricia Hayward A - - - - - - 426.86 50.82 426.86 Scores
8 Pauline Pettinato Michelle Harlow C - - - - 13 9 419.10 49.89 419.10 0.46 Red Scores
10 Joyce Grieb Richard Grieb B - - - - - - 416.04 49.53 416.04 Scores
1 Elaine Gelinas Gray Anne Farrington C - - - - - - 413.39 49.21 413.39 Scores
5 Nancy Strachan Ann Shaw A - - - - - - 405.79 48.31 405.79 Scores
12 Meryl Mann Robert Mann C - - - - - - 386.27 45.98 386.27 Scores
2 Nancy Fleming Mary Lyons Scott B - - - - - - 376.31 44.80 376.31 Scores
4 Richard Keane Delton Outerbridge C - - - - - - 373.20 44.43 373.20 Scores
7 Linda Abend Diana Downs C - - - - - - 336.92 40.11 336.92 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Cynthia Phelan Susan Lemkau C - 7 5 6 4 3 474.71 56.51 474.71 1.66 Red Scores
11 Avery Flowers Ola Rech C - 8 6 7 5 4 474.33 56.47 474.33 1.25 Red Scores
3 Amy Treitel Jane London A - - - 9 - - 462.86 55.10 462.86 0.91 Red Scores
10 Jane Grewcock Jennifer Feltes B - - - 14 9 - 445.69 53.06 445.69 0.65 Red Scores
5 Sheila Robinson Phyllis Robinson C - - - 16 11 7 435.60 51.86 435.60 0.59 Red Scores
6 Rosemary Smith Maryann Perry C - - - - 13 9 433.21 51.57 433.21 0.47 Red Scores
2 Anne Graziano Barbara Keller B - - - - - - 420.34 50.04 420.34 Scores
4 Robert Cameron Marjorie Cameron C - - - - - - 419.37 49.93 419.37 Scores
13 Doug Fisher Debra Shelkowitz C - - - - - - 405.22 48.24 405.22 Scores
1 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph C - - - - - - 374.46 44.58 374.46 Scores
8 Barbara Simpson Grace Johnson C - - - - - - 364.43 43.38 364.43 Scores
9 Jane Formet Maryann Soinski A - - - - - - 338.57 40.31 338.57 Scores
12 M (Peg) Fischer Ann Margaret Baum C - - - - - - 273.41 32.55 273.41 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Catherine Chicos Theri Andino A 4 - - 2 - - 509.60 60.67 509.60 4.00 Gold|Red Scores
9 Selena Swanson John Swanson A 9 - - 6 - - 480.34 57.18 480.34 1.26 Red Scores
7 Richard Hall Lisa Ferrari C - - - 8 5 4 466.81 55.57 466.81 1.00 Red Scores
1 Jenny Schad Judith Hill C - - - 9 6 5 458.70 54.61 458.70 0.91 Red Scores
6 Louise Watson Barbara King B - - - 10 7 - 457.31 54.44 457.31 0.84 Red Scores
5 Sylvia Christie John Christie C - - - 13 9 6 440.14 52.40 440.14 0.69 Red Scores
10 Brooke Megrue Danielle Granath C - - - 16 11 7 433.03 51.55 433.03 0.59 Red Scores
11 Gill Butterfield Penelope Cooke C - - - - - 10 415.29 49.44 415.29 0.40 Red Scores
13 Louise Allard Ronald Allard C - - - - - - 406.00 48.33 406.00 Scores
2 Nirmala Shevde Ketan Shevde B - - - - - - 405.97 48.33 405.97 Scores
12 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach C - - - - - - 401.57 47.81 401.57 Scores
4 Judith Cary Deborah Holt Weil C - - - - - - 394.70 46.99 394.70 Scores
8 Carolyn Laible Ruth Macpherson C - - - - - - 325.79 38.78 325.79 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Monk Margaret Long A 2 - - 2 - - 514.49 61.25 514.49 7.11 Gold|Red Scores
14 A Carol Payette Doris Reeves B 8 4 - 3 1 - 501.39 59.69 501.39 3.76 Gold|Red Scores
4 Pamela Wilford Lee Nowoslawski C - 5 3 4 2 1 477.54 56.85 477.54 2.95 Red Scores
11 Caryl Marcellus Norma Shack C - - - 10 6 5 455.60 54.24 455.60 0.86 Red Scores
9 Mary MacKay Stuart Eastwood A - - - 12 - - 451.70 53.77 451.70 0.73 Red Scores
10 Joel Solomon Suzette Solomon B - - - 13 8 - 448.82 53.43 448.82 0.69 Red Scores
13 Howard Berman Carole Berman C - - - - 12 8 433.33 51.59 433.33 0.50 Red Scores
6 Geoff Bell Kathleen Bell C - - - - - - 423.97 50.47 423.97 Scores
2 Darlene Scott Dean Hartwell B - - - - - - 416.84 49.62 416.84 Scores
7 Sheila Pechinski Karen Day C - - - - - - 415.12 49.42 415.12 Scores
12 Myrna Barzelatto Gary Brooks C - - - - - - 383.86 45.70 383.86 Scores
8 Elizabeth Baillie Sarah Lorimer Turner C - - - - - - 369.07 43.94 369.07 Scores
5 Barbara Murray Laurie Newhouse C - - - - - - 367.94 43.80 367.94 Scores
1 Donna Leitch Len Blogg C - - - - - - 352.70 41.99 352.70 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joe Exum Eugene Franklin Jr B 5 2 - 3 2 - 508.90 60.58 508.90 5.78 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Kammermayer Wendy Ripley Margraff A 6 - - 4 - - 506.09 60.25 506.09 2.25 Red Scores
7 Lisa Hadar Harriet McCollum C - - - 7 4 3 469.10 55.85 469.10 1.32 Red Scores
2 Julia Beach Aida Bostelmann B - - - 12 8 - 442.00 52.62 442.00 0.73 Red Scores
10 Karen Lewis Sally Johnston B - - - 15 10 - 433.46 51.60 433.46 0.62 Red Scores
14 Bernard Fernandes Carol Flinn C - - - - 12 8 425.47 50.65 425.47 0.49 Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths C - - - - - - 409.48 48.75 409.48 Scores
4 Diana Doering Edmund Doering C - - - - - - 404.16 48.11 404.16 Scores
1 Carol Jones Kathleen Keane C - - - - - - 392.71 46.75 392.71 Scores
11 Deborah Suckow Barbara Foley C - - - - - - 379.92 45.23 379.92 Scores
13 Angelika Algava Mona Husami C - - - - - - 371.65 44.24 371.65 Scores
8 Suzy Gumm Mary Reber C - - - - - - 341.06 40.60 341.06 Scores
6 Mary Murphy Nancy Redding C - - - - - - 338.31 40.28 338.31 Scores
12 Gillian Hamilton Renate Flint C - - - - - - 326.70 38.89 326.70 Scores