Jan 26, 2020 - Sunday 8:00 pm

Pembroke Side Game I Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ginny Saunders Alan Leard B - - - 4 4 - 197.85 54.96 197.85 1.10 Red Scores
3 Piotr Olszewski Foster Osborne A - - - 5 - - 194.93 54.15 194.93 0.63 Red Scores
1 Ruth Steinberg Eugene Weinberg B - - - 6 5 - 187.51 52.09 187.51 0.53 Red Scores
7 Darlene Scott Carolyn Overland B - - - 7 - - 184.61 51.28 184.61 0.45 Red Scores
8 Jane Verdrager Burdette Coates C - - - - - 4 174.37 48.44 174.37 0.49 Red Scores
2 Robert Todd Elizabeth Nash A - - - - - - 172.53 47.93 172.53 Scores
5 Karen Barnett Arlene Epstein C - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
6 Nick Kempe Samantha Pickering C - - - - - - 162.83 45.23 162.83 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 R Edward Kelley Peter Griff B 3 2 - 3 2 - 224.73 62.43 224.73 3.15 Red Scores
1 Joe Exum Eugene Franklin Jr B 4 3 - 4 3 - 203.22 56.45 203.22 2.36 Red Scores
2 Ruth Macpherson Carolyn Laible C - - 4 6 5 2 183.57 50.99 183.57 1.17 Red Scores
3 Doris Reeves Carolyn Wood A - - - 7 - - 182.54 50.71 182.54 0.45 Red Scores
8 Angelika Algava Mona Husami C - - - - 6 3 179.51 49.86 179.51 0.70 Red Scores
5 Linda Brent Hollis Brent C - - - - - 4 170.51 47.36 170.51 0.49 Red Scores
4 Karen Lewis Sally Johnston B - - - - - - 151.63 42.12 151.63 Scores
6 Debra Shelkowitz Julie Lilie C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Howard Berman Carole Berman C 5 4 1 1 1 1 202.22 56.17 202.22 3.15 Gold Scores
1 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph C 6 5 2 2 2 2 200.95 55.82 200.95 2.21 Gold Scores
4 Stephen Pickett Thomas Anderson B - 6 - 3 3 - 200.27 55.63 200.27 1.58 Red Scores
7 Coleman Driver Robert Craig C - - 5 - - 3 183.20 50.89 183.20 0.88 Red Scores
9 Jane Formet Maryann Soinski A - - - - - - 173.62 48.23 173.62 Scores
3 Amy Treitel Jane London A - - - - - - 172.21 47.84 172.21 Scores
2 Bonnie Kraft John Kraft C - - - - - - 164.67 45.74 164.67 Scores
6 Kenneth Wong Jayne Rutherford C - - - - - - 164.07 45.58 164.07 Scores
8 Ann Margaret Baum M (Peg) Fischer C - - - - - - 154.12 42.81 154.12 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 A Carol Payette Patricia Morrison B 1 1 - 1 1 - 255.29 70.91 255.29 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand A 2 - - 2 - - 225.84 62.73 225.84 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
5 Grace Johnson Barbara Simpson C - - 3 5 4 1 194.79 54.11 194.79 1.56 Red Scores
4 Morris Trager Goldie Trager B - - - - - - 166.29 46.19 166.29 Scores
6 Doug Fisher Billie Anne Robinson C - - - - - - 160.71 44.64 160.71 Scores
1 Mary Murphy Nancy Redding C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
2 Suzy Gumm Mary Reber C - - - - - - 152.52 42.37 152.52 Scores
8 Karen Day Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 136.88 38.02 136.88 Scores