Jan 29, 2020 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.40 Gold 1 1 103.00 Joseph CoensAurora, ON Lorraine CoensAurora, ON Margaret FarmerStouffville, ON Heather BurlingNewmarket, ON
11.55 Gold 2 93.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Susan SchweppeBoulder, CO Roman Smolski David KobleBartlesville, OK Thomas Maccormac
8.66 Gold 3 84.00 Alan Douglas Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Ruth WestonMarshfield, MA Richard PalmerCharlestown, MA
6.50 Gold 4 77.00 Bill Souster David Sykes Edward Betteto Fabian Hupe
5.13 Gold 5 75.00 Judith Bussell Diana Diel Elizabeth McKee Stephanie Kyme
4.82 Gold 6/7 2/3 73.00 Silva MinassianOrillia, ON Sandra MonkOrillia, ON Margaret LongOrillia, ON Mary MartynOrillia, ON
4.82 Gold 6/7 2/3 73.00 Ketan ShevdeGreat Neck, NY Nirmala ShevdeGreat Neck, NY Meryl MannRoslyn, NY Lisa HadarWoodbury, NY
3.42 Gold 8 72.00 Carol WillnerLarchmont, NY Hope FurthWhite Plains, NY Barbara SteinerPurchase, NY Susan SekulowScarsdale, NY
3.10 Gold 9 4 69.00 John F. W. Glynn Molly Taussig John WeinbergMercer Island, WA Sarah WeinbergMercer Island, WA
3.85 Gold|Red 5 1 68.00 Caryl MarcellusToronto, ON Norma ShackToronto, ON Judy JamesToronto, ON Susan RidgwayToronto, ON
1.97 Gold 6/7 66.00 Peter HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Kathleen HaglichVirginia Beach, VA June CartledgeVirginia Beach, VA Marilou KollarVirginia Beach, VA
1.97 Gold 6/7 66.00 Maureen BitlerHingham, MA Jane GrewcockSummit, NJ Elizabeth CarlsonSummit, NJ Allison McGeoughSaint Augustine, FL
2.89 Red 2 65.00 Connie LampertWayland, MA Fiorella TriacaNatick, MA Jane VerdragerGrantham, NH Burdette CoatesOgilvie, NS
2.17 Red 3 61.00 Pamela DeanTruro, NS Beverley SnowTruro, NS Andrew DouglasPictou, NS Kenneth MacleanTruro Heights, NS
1.62 Red 4 52.00 Peg BeldenPlymouth, MA Jane BrownDeerfield Beach, FL Lynne FuenteBoca Raton, FL Lorrilyn SaexBoca Raton, FL

Recaps

Section J

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Joseph Coens Lorraine Coens Margaret Farmer Heather Burling B 1 1 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 15.40 Gold
32 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Susan Schweppe Roman Smolski David Koble Thomas Maccormac A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 11.55 Gold
11 Alan Douglas Edward White Ruth Weston Richard Palmer A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 8.66 Gold
12 Bill Souster David Sykes Edward Betteto Fabian Hupe A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.50 Gold
30 Judith Bussell Diana Diel Elizabeth McKee Stephanie Kyme A 5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.13 Gold
21 Silva Minassian Sandra Monk Margaret Long Mary Martyn B 6/7 2/3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.82 Gold
24 Ketan Shevde Nirmala Shevde Meryl Mann Lisa Hadar B 6/7 2/3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.82 Gold
34 Carol Willner Hope Furth Barbara Steiner Susan Sekulow A 8 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.42 Gold
25 John F. W. Glynn Molly Taussig John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B 9 4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.10 Gold
17 Caryl Marcellus Norma Shack Judy James Susan Ridgway C - 5 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.85 Gold|Red
16 Jane Smith Gertrude Barker Sheena Rayner Magda Farag A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.68 Red
20 Peter Haglich Kathleen Haglich June Cartledge Marilou Kollar B - 6/7 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.97 Gold
27 Maureen Bitler Jane Grewcock Elizabeth Carlson Allison McGeough B - 6/7 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.97 Gold
18 Connie Lampert Fiorella Triaca Jane Verdrager Burdette Coates C - - 2 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.89 Red
31 Joanne Grandy Richard Willemsen June Rynard Rosemary Cheung B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Red
29 John Swanson Selena Swanson Harry Gellis Patti Martin A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.26 Red
7 Pamela Dean Beverley Snow Andrew Douglas Kenneth Maclean C - - 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.17 Red
2 Carol Seager Shirley Wagner Anne Graziano Barbara Keller B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.68 Red
5 James Metzger Belinda Metzger Brooke Megrue Danielle Granath B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.26 Red
3 Peg Belden Jane Brown Lynne Fuente Lorrilyn Saex C - - 4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.62 Red
33 Kelly Shields Mary Akin Sheila Robinson Yong Ok Son C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.05 Red
23 Robert Seymour Diane Seymour Gillian Hamilton Renate Flint C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.84 Red
9 Ernest Paynter Lorna Anderson Ellen Davidson Jeanette Shaw C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.84 Red
10 Sally Johnston Karen Day Karen Lewis Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.84 Red
26 Kathleen Lathrop Brenda Rigby Robert Sorce Mary Thurber B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.26 Red
6 Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko Elizabeth Heard Joan Braender A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.63 Red
19 Lalie Harcourt-Park Jocelyn Macdonald Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.84 Red
8 Ronald Allard Louise Allard Scott Taylor Joseph Anton C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.84 Red
4 Diane Monroe Kay McCarthy Beverly Dupre Jean Faia B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.26 Red
28 Joel Solomon Suzette Solomon Bonnie Luks Janice Trott A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.84 Red
15 Burt Grayman David Chipman John Randall Linda Randall B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.42 Red
1 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith Craig Ellis David Ellis C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.42 Red
13 Pauline Pettinato Michelle Harlow Harriet McCollum Bernard Fernandes C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
22 Deborah Crisfield Maureen Sabo Cyndi Sauvage Jennifer Feltes B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results